These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:29:52.76
2 Ociel Borjas 0:30:15.47
3 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:31:04.45
4 Caleb Schroder 0:35:07.97
5 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:22.66
6 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:39.60
7 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:07.67
8 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:46:15.70

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:24:07.10
2 Camden Gillis South Central Racing 0:24:22.99
3 Zane Worrell 0:24:23.30
4 Ethan Wright 0:24:51.94
5 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:25:16.48
6 Noah Williams 0:27:14.31
7 Collin Wilson IC3 Colorado 0:27:14.39
8 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:29.54
9 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:29.97
10 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 0:28:22.54
11 Gregory Townsend 0:28:41.93
12 Oliver Hart 0:30:02.34
13 Ricardo Gonzales Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:30:24.07
14 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:30:26.94
15 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:32:14.80

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado 0:39:20.45
2 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:20.97
3 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 0:39:24.89
4 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:39:35.52
5 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:40:24.67
6 Hunter J bryant 0:41:20.59
7 Anton A smirnov 0:41:21.42
8 Kedrick Kinsella 0:42:46.11
9 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:43:12.36
10 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:43:13.94
11 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:33.72
12 Dillon Brown 0:43:46.34
13 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:43:49.30
14 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:46:05.07
15 Joey Ruiz 0:49:03.10
16 James Ianni Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:49:03.18
17 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:50:57.25
18 Jackson Brown 0:54:15.64

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Callahan 0:32:38.04
2 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 0:34:16.12
3 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 0:35:04.98
4 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:35:06.96
5 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 0:35:13.04
6 Dominic Hanner 0:36:18.67
7 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:36:40.91
8 Jared Manriquez 0:36:49.94
9 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:37:25.75
10 Will Shanks Rage Cycling Team 0:38:58.31
11 John Luce 0:39:37.32
12 Levi Clements 0:42:47.27
13 Alexander Ottmer 0:44:36.36

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:17:52.59
2 Kalden Charrette 0:17:52.85
3 Colin Dwyer 0:18:05.67
4 Noah Y siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:16.03
5 Kaden Christianson Durango Devo 0:18:26.42

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 1:27:31.38
2 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:27:33.43
3 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:27:33.61
4 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:27:36.25
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:27:42.58
6 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 1:29:16.08
7 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:29:23.00
8 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:29:59.77
9 Matt Davies Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:31:00.73
10 Kevin G porter CP Racing 1:31:01.79
11 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 1:31:34.54
12 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 1:32:39.51
13 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:32:45.88
14 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 1:32:46.23
15 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:32:48.99
16 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:04.75
17 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:34:05.10
18 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:08.77
19 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:34:52.50
20 Mark Hutchinson Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:13.81
21 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:36:14.06
22 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:31.01
23 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 1:42:40.20
24 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:47:00.24
25 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:48:25.38

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:34:11.57
2 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32.23
3 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:35:35.20
4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:35:36.20
5 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:36.97
6 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:54.88
7 Daniel Perkins Team Cycleton 1:35:55.68
8 Stephen Perkins Team Cycleton 1:35:55.92
9 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:59.95
10 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:37:08.79
11 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 1:37:14.38
12 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:37:17.79
13 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 1:37:28.88
14 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:39.68
15 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 1:39:58.13
16 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:43:13.08
17 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:47.99
18 Frank Pike Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:45:48.31
19 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:45:48.61
20 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:50:34.15
21 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 2:00:34.59

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Rucks Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:41:23.04
2 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:23.33
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 1:41:23.67
4 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:41:23.77
5 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:23.83
6 Michael Howells Old School Racing 1:41:23.93
7 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 1:41:24.12
8 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 1:41:24.17
9 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:24.30
10 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 1:41:24.36
11 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:26.86
12 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:42.50
13 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 1:41:43.11
14 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:41:44.11
15 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:47.57
16 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:41:57.02
17 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 1:42:02.00
18 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:08.57
19 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 1:42:14.99
20 Brian Heber Old School Racing 1:42:15.36
21 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:18.83
22 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:42:59.08
23 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:43:49.81
24 David Chapman 1:43:51.06
25 Scott Ludwig Old School Racing 1:43:51.63
26 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:11.11
27 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:47.94
28 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:44:49.06
29 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:49.31
30 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:44:49.78
31 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:50.61
32 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 1:44:51.09
33 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:52.94
34 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:57.05
35 James Barker Steamboat Velo 1:44:58.67
36 Chris Beal Old School Racing 1:45:11.38
37 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 1:45:51.26
38 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:46:41.09
39 Rodney Wilson Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 1:49:40.41
40 Karl Bauer 1:52:04.76
41 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:53:13.09
42 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:53:18.82
43 Shawn Gillis South Central Racing 1:55:00.16
44 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:04:04.47
45 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 2:04:04.56
46 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:10.84

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:12:23.85
2 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:12:23.91
3 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:14:10.79
4 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:14:11.09
5 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 1:14:22.59
6 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:14:22.67
7 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:14:27.55
8 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:14:38.45
9 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 1:14:48.29
10 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:16:36.14
11 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:17:25.30
12 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:26.73
13 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:17:28.46
14 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 1:19:09.59
15 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 1:19:20.75
16 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:19:23.04
17 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:19:24.83
18 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 1:20:31.42
19 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 1:20:35.91
20 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 1:21:18.95
21 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:22:24.22
22 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:22:34.03
23 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:22:58.48
24 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:23:01.71
25 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:23:20.39
26 Bob Smith LTR Sports Masters 1:23:22.41
27 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 1:25:11.36
28 Steve Murphy 1:26:41.90
29 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:27:28.32
30 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:32:18.85
31 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 1:34:04.40
32 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 1:34:16.06

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 1:24:09.13
2 Tom Groves 1:24:24.63
3 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 1:24:41.25
4 David Mulica Local Velo 1:24:57.62
5 Danny Pierce 1:25:43.72
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:25:45.23
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:30:14.53
8 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:30:56.23
9 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:31:28.35
10 Mark H noble 1:36:02.47
11 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:05.29
12 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:38:15.18
13 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:39:11.70
14 Steve Seccombe 1:41:07.72
15 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:43:18.42
16 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:46:59.83
17 Maurice John 1:48:22.92

Men MM 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:55:29.19
2 Michael P carter 1:55:32.12
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:55:44.52
4 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:55:44.91
5 Raik Huster Rotor Bike / CP Racing 1:55:53.80
6 Keith Harper Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:56:41.86
7 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:56:43.78
8 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 1:56:44.93
9 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:56:49.18
10 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:57:12.32
11 Gregory Strokes 1:57:12.69
12 William Pankonin xXx Racing 1:57:14.37
13 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:57:24.53
14 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 1:57:28.00
15 Al Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching 1:57:45.82
16 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:58:33.09
17 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:58:36.09
18 Patrick T brown Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:58:37.53
19 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:58:54.66
20 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:58:55.17
21 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 1:59:04.20
22 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:59:05.31
23 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:10.69
24 Alan Zalewa Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:59:14.17
25 Erik Hjortaas 1:59:52.81
26 Christopher G doyle 2:00:15.29
27 Matt Carnal 2:01:40.85
28 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 2:01:56.85
29 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 2:02:00.34
30 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:03:13.95
31 Greg Casals Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:05:57.38
32 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:09:31.75
33 Darian Founds Southern Colorado Velo 2:10:49.83
34 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 2:11:01.01
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
35 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:18:31.26

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:23:40.88
2 Cale Reeder 1:23:40.95
3 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:23:57.31
4 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:23:57.51
5 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:23:58.70
6 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:25:26.98
7 Danny Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:25:43.11
8 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:25:47.11
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:26:55.04
10 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:27:48.51
11 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:28:14.89
12 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:28:23.42
13 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:31:02.77
14 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:31:30.07
15 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:32:26.68
16 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:32:42.36
17 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:45.66
18 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:34:04.21
19 Doug Williams 1:34:09.35
20 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 1:40:09.27
21 Greg Townsend 1:48:24.62

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristhian Ravelo 1:58:12.53
2 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 1:58:13.04
3 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 1:58:57.36
4 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:58:57.89
5 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 1:58:58.26
6 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:58:59.17
7 Ian Broughton 1:58:59.22
8 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:58:59.47
9 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 1:59:05.45
10 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:59:45.08
11 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:00:13.97
12 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:00:14.22
13 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:00:14.66
14 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:00:37.60
15 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:03:02.77
16 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 2:03:04.72
17 Edwin Supple GS Panache 2:03:05.12
18 Steven Turney BJC/Panache 2:03:17.43
19 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 2:03:20.02
20 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:05:54.42
21 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:05:54.97
22 Nicholas Kempin St Louis Cycling Club 2:06:51.44
23 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 2:07:18.30
24 Marco Capraro Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:08:50.96
25 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:08:58.78
26 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 2:09:06.24
27 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 2:09:06.29
28 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:09:14.18
29 Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver 2:09:16.47
30 Andre Szlendak CU Cycling-Boulder 2:09:16.94
31 Ken Montaney Sabino Cycles Racing 2:09:19.82
32 Jake Keener PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:14:09.94
33 Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:17:58.74
DNF Taylor Schmidt DNF
DNF Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Garrett Lundberg South Central Racing DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Jensen 1:30:29.51
2 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:30:30.11
3 Cooper Shanks 1:30:30.71
4 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 1:30:31.59
5 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:32:06.69
6 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 1:32:45.86
7 Daniel Duryea 1:34:08.58
8 Mark Johnson Adams State University 1:34:10.30
9 Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver 1:34:16.43
10 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 1:35:54.49
11 Cody Hoggatt Great Dane Velo Club 1:35:58.54
12 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 1:36:05.91
13 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 1:36:20.50
14 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:22.13
15 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 1:42:55.66
16 Matheu Rodriguez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:45:48.67

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake M reimer CU Cycling-Boulder 0:32:36.21
2 Justin D lark 0:32:53.77
3 Samuel Bennet 0:33:51.61
4 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 0:34:32.19
5 Chris Montalbano 0:34:42.34
6 Asier Artaechevarria 0:35:15.76
7 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:36:13.31
8 Jeremy Mendiaz 0:37:20.60
9 Matthew Burkley 0:39:12.59
10 Matthew A hagemeyer 0:39:23.43
11 Jeff Morgan 0:45:08.09

Men SM Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 2:35:37.82
2 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 2:35:38.01
3 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:35:40.89
4 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:35:41.37
5 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:35:41.91
6 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 2:35:42.80
7 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:35:43.55
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 2:37:18.44
9 Jake Wells 2:37:21.58
10 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 2:37:58.27
11 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:39:07.42
12 Rolando Gonzalez 2:41:12.07
13 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:42:42.83
14 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 2:42:54.56
15 Scott Tietzel 2:46:29.77
DNF Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
16 Aaron Pool 2:46:29.82
DNF Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Said Assali Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Zack Noonan UCI CT: Airgas Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:31:32.54
2 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:32:17.67
3 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:33:12.27
4 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:33:43.62

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Slenkovich 0:32:23.44
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:32:33.81
3 Inge Vandenberg 0:32:55.62
4 Martha Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:36:58.86
5 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:42:34.35

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:37.14

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna M stenson Rage Cycling Team 1:04:45.94

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Smith 1:20:57.92
2 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Organic India 1:20:59.77
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:24:58.85
4 Christina Moore Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:25:39.73
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:31:08.98

Women MW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing 1:25:43.02
2 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:28:35.55
3 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 1:30:12.65
4 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 1:30:30.89
5 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:31:13.90
6 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:27.42
7 Shelley Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:07.36
8 Jane Berger 02 Modern Fitness 1:40:20.52

Women MW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 1:05:23.36
2 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:10:17.15
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 1:14:04.90
4 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:15:48.01
5 Julie Lyons Love, Sweat & Gears 1:16:58.61
6 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 1:19:52.24
7 Susan Schenk DNA Cycling Masters 1:20:02.15
8 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 1:21:34.70

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nell Rojas Evol Elite Racing 1:24:18.38
2 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 1:26:46.77
3 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:27:46.31
4 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:29:32.47
5 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:29:48.03
6 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:30:24.98
7 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:31:19.99
8 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 1:32:49.37
9 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:34:02.96
10 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:34:18.70
11 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 1:48:37.16

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Lunsky TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:27:47.55
2 Margot Clyne Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:30:05.91
3 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:30:24.00
4 Jennifer E barth PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:33:51.94
5 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:34:02.65
6 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:34:03.89
7 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:34:05.03
8 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 1:34:09.74
9 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 1:35:06.20
10 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:25.87
11 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 1:37:54.04
12 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 1:38:44.14
13 Stephanie Ogier 1:38:55.44
14 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport 1:39:59.56
15 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 1:48:53.54
16 Ava Hachmann 1:49:58.25
DNF Cheryl Gaiser thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
17 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:53:22.22
DNF Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF

Women SW Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:17:44.99
2 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:17:45.86
3 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:17:51.42
4 Sabrina David 2:18:53.95
5 Melanie Wong Naked Women's Racing 2:19:33.37
6 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 2:25:04.52
7 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 2:36:39.79
8 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 2:36:40.55
DNF Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India DNF
9 Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 2:36:40.63
DNF Sara Youmans Audi DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with