These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
47 Unknown Rider

All 45-54 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
13 Unknown Rider

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Stelljes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Dan Ajer
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
6 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
7 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
10 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC
12 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
13 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Eric Serantoni Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16 Marc Moeller Bicycle Heaven
17 John Harper Hollander RDC
18 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
19 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Andrew Kruse Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Severs

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Patrick Brady Great Dane Velo Club
3 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
4 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
5 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
7 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
8 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
9 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
11 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
12 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
15 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Aaron Baker xXx Racing
17 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
DNF Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
DNF Matthew Povlich Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Alex Farnand 5Nines/Motorless Motion
DNF Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gilles Great Dane Velo Club
2 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club
3 Adam Gipril
4 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
5 Colin Kennedy Brone's Bike Shop
6 Tristan Abbott Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Phillip Smith
8 Sean Luedke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective
11 Alex Bedinghaus Rogue Cycling Collective
12 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
13 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
15 Carl Meine
16 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
17 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
18 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
19 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21 Taylor Kimberly
22 Ryan Ramirez
23 Thomas Kabacinski Michael's Cycles Team
24 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
25 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
26 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
27 Erik Herro Chicago Cuttin Crew
28 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
29 Tim Panagis Ann Arbor Velo Club
30 Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Adam Prink xXx Racing
33 Tim Skinner
34 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
35 Erik Beckman
36 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
37 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
38 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Andrew Campbell
40 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
41 Ryan Wilson
42 Ronald Bryenton
43 Logan Hoggatt
44 Adam Bruss
45 Pawel Malecki
46 Matthew Young
47 Justin Carroll
48 Steven Friederich
49 Daniel Schnur Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
50 Joseph De castelnau
51 Joseph Zhang
52 Tyler Byrnes
53 Lucas Gulbrand
54 Wayne Sletten
56 Hugo Martinez
DNF Andrew Arends
DNF Josh Mckinney
57 Juan Martinez
DNF Andy Swartz
58 James Brittelli
59 Jesse Lehman
DNF Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
DNF Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
DNF James Anders Marquette University
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal
DNF Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com

Men 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Jae Walters
4 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Sam Naggatz
6 Franck Bock
7 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Riley Buchheit
9 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Isaac Drew Bicycle Heaven
5 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Joshua Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Men 35-44 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling
2 Ryan White Hollander RDC
3 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Christan Griego Team Velocause
5 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Mario Medina Team Velocause
8 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
9 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
10 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists
13 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
14 Benny Smith Team Velocause
15 Chad Tucker
16 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
17 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
20 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
21 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 David Nelson Team Extreme
DNF Anthony James Team Extreme
DNF Aaron Kenyon CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNF Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
DNF Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling

Men 45-54 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
3 Chip Pieper Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
4 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Dean Lazenby
6 Ross Giese Team Velocause
7 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
8 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
9 Ross Adams Team Velocause
10 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
11 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12 Matthew Garni
14 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
15 Michael Froh Team Velocause
16 Jeff Hansen PYOC
17 John Boudry Team Velocause
18 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Randy Flesch
23 Timm Jacobson
24 Vlictor Godyn
DNF Tim Skinner
25 Douglas Zalis
DNF Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Dale Humphrey Trek Midwest Team
DNF Wojtek Hil
DNF Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF D Stephen long

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 John Van susteren LAPT CC
3 Daniel Valenza
4 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
5 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC
6 David Mcclenahan PYOC
7 Kevin Moran
8 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Robert Brunette MadCity Velo Club
10 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
11 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
12 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
13 Mark Muschinski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Alex Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Richard Olson LAPT CC
16 James Ernest shaw
17 John Kinkade Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Richard Hefner MadCity Velo Club
DNF Robert Kenneke
DNF Russ Damhoff
DNF Tom Bultman
DNF Robert Downs

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Markey ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
3 Madeleine Pape Les Petites Victoires
4 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Caroline Haebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Racing
7 Heidi Hardrath Early Bird Women's Racing
8 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Anne Mayer Great Dane Velo Club
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Emily Soleyjohnson
5 Brenna Gibbons
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Amanda Zayas US Military Cycling Team

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Julie Jerue ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with