These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:02:12
2 Stephan Hoffman CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:02:12
3 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:02:12
4 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:02:12
5 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 1:02:15
6 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:27
7 Erik Post CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:03:28
8 Anthony Hall GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:03:29
9 Michael Boardman Century Road Club Assoc 1:03:32
10 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling 1:03:33
11 Phil Penman CRCA/Weather Channel 1:03:35
12 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:49
13 Chris Young CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:03:52
14 Alexander Barouh G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:03:52
15 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 1:03:52
16 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:53
17 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 1:03:53
18 Stefan Singer CRCA/FGX Racing 1:03:53
19 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 1:03:55
20 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:03:55
21 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:03:55
22 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:04:05
23 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:04:06
24 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:04:07
25 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 1:04:08
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 1:04:10
27 Unknown Rider 1:04:15
28 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:04:16
29 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:04:26
30 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 1:04:28
31 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:06:02

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 53:27
2 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 53:31
3 Nikolay Koblov 53:32
4 Donovan Clarke 53:32
5 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 53:42
6 Virendra Gauthier Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 53:54
7 Jd Gauthier Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 54:00
8 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 54:03
9 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 54:04
10 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 54:07
11 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 54:07
12 Keith Ryan CRCA/AXIS 54:09
13 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 54:09
14 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 54:10
15 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 54:10
16 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 54:11
17 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 54:11
18 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 54:11
19 Unknown Rider 54:11
20 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists 54:12
21 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 54:12
22 David Lipscomb CIS: First Team-CENTURY 54:12
23 Unknown Rider 54:13
24 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 54:21
25 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island 54:27
26 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 54:42
27 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports -1 lap
28 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island -1 lap

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Baugh 27:44
2 Ronald Restivo 27:46
3 Ray Hyland NYCMTB 27:46
4 Nathan Kraxberger CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 27:46
5 Zachery Weil 28:33
6 Yisroel Baum Kosher Cyclists 29:02
7 Kevon Simon 29:14
8 Daniel Ingerdal 29:20
9 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing 29:21
10 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
11 ? N/a P&P
12 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
13 Matthew Harrison Star Track -1 lap

Men Junior 14-18 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 19:52
2 Mordechai Brafman 19:56
3 Sebastian Buckeridge Star Track 22:23

Men Junior 9-13 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Mairena Star Track 20:33
2 John Quizphi Star Track -1 lap
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with