These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI USA 23:34.0
2 Jason Hall PTS Racing 24:57.4
3 Karl Nelson GS MENGONI USA 26:01.8
4 Eran Preble HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C. 26:01.9
5 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 26:03.4
6 Clint Dager PTS Racing 26:03.4

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Roth GREEN MTN CYCLERY 24:59.0
2 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 25:00.2
3 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX RACING 25:35.4
4 Justin Inglis CRCA - FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 26:02.1
5 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 26:02.1
6 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY 26:04.2
7 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 26:05.1
8 Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 26:06.0
9 Michele Lisi SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 26:06.5
10 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROP 26:07.3
11 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:02.1
12 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo 26:08.5
13 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 26:12.1
14 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 26:24.5
15 Dusty Stone SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 26:30.6
16 Sean Roach IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 26:35.5
DNF Lance Dunn MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
DNF Scott Mills CRCA/JLVELO NYC
DNF James Weigand Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Mike Barbone EQUIPE VITESSE
DNF Ben Tufford TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
DNF Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Men 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 48:51.6
2 John Bowsher INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 49:17.4
3 Anthony Smith THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 49:17.4
4 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE 49:21.6
5 Jeff Heuerman BSBA RACING TEAM 49:33.7
6 Timothy Beveridge SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 49:34.1
7 Seth Boyd 49:34.9
8 David Officer WWVC RACING 49:35.6
9 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 49:35.8
10 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING 49:36.8
11 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE 49:37.0
12 Ronald Crone 49:37.3
13 Aaron Kenyon CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 49:37.4
14 Unknown Rider 49:38.0
15 Kirk Lenhart MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WO 49:38.0
16 Andy Mark AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE 49:38.8
17 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 49:39.3
18 Sheldon Horst IC3 Pennsylvania 49:39.3
19 Dirk Vander laan 49:39.9
20 Frank Brockson jr BIKE LINE 49:40.3
21 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 49:40.4
22 Ryan Levins 49:40.7
23 Steve Conn 49:41.6
24 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING 49:41.7
25 Steve Edgett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 49:41.7
26 John Polak 49:42.4
27 Robert Steele US MILITARY CYCLING 49:44.8
28 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING 49:45.0
29 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 49:45.8
30 Michael Jacobs 49:50.1
31 Thomas Starr KEYSTONE VELO CLUB 50:03.7
32 George Ripley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 53:12.4
33 Tarik Essawi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 54:19.3
34 David Caldwell CKW RACING 55:03.0
35 James Drumm 57:03.2
36 Michael Fuller
37 Richard Hudson
38 Douglass Gyatt POWER
39 Bob Jones THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING 57:03.5
40 Donnie Corliss US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 57:07.8
DNF Earl Hunt EQUIPE VITESSE
41 Lamar Chandler 57:07.9

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Kersey LEWISBURG CYCLING 58:14.5
2 Jeffery Marks KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 58:14.7
3 Tyler Shaffer GREEN MTN CYCLERY 58:14.9
4 Brandon Staub 58:15.0
5 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 58:15.2
6 Oliver Harris 58:15.5
7 Daniel Tompkins CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 58:15.6
8 Matthew Brubaker 58:15.7
9 Justin Onusko HPC 58:15.9
10 Richard Russomano CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 58:16.0
11 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 58:17:00
12 Eric Smucker 58:17.3
13 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY 58:20.0
14 Daniel Feeney 58:21.9
15 Eric Hanson BLACKDUCK RACING 58:32.8
16 Myles Cavanaugh CRCOFA/PETE'S BIKE SHOP 58:37.6
17 George Charalambides CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI 58:43.0
18 Justin Mast 58:44.6
19 Dan Lichtenberger 58:46.3
20 Paul Rinkenberg TORC-UP/CYCLEFITTERS 59:03.8
21 Jared Borowik GREEN MOUNTAIN TREE SERVICE/ FU 59:22.3
22 Kacey Stewart 59:42.8
23 James Detrolio HILLTOP BICYCLES
24 Danny Friel 00:01.8
25 Greg Ressler RIDERS OF ROHAN
26 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN 00:01.8

Men 45-49 MR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 22:57.3
2 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 22:59.7
3 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 23:00.3
4 Joe Hamilton PA MASTERS RC 23:00.6
5 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 23:02.2
6 Bill Gros PTS Racing 23:02.8
7 David Grant Chester County Velo 23:03.0
8 Brian Mcandrews PA MASTERS RC 23:03.4
9 Kurt Dodds CS VELO 23:03.5
10 Dean Smith TEAM SKYLINE 23:04.6
11 Nao Yamashita CYCLEDROME 23:04.8
12 Jeffrey Miesemer SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 23:05.1
13 Kevin Kolodziejski TEAM SKYLINE MASTERS 23:05.5
14 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING 23:05.6
15 Michael Sambrano 23:06.1
16 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 23:06.2
17 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 23:06.9
18 Matthew Harrington TEAM SKYLINE 23:06.9
19 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 23:07.4
20 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 23:07.6
21 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 23:07.8
22 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 23:08.9
23 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 23:09.5
24 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 23:15.6
25 Douglas Jones TEAM SKYLINE 23:23.1
26 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 23:30.7

Men 55-59 MR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Kazimir CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA 23:06.0
2 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI 24:31.0
3 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV 24:31.1
4 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Cycling
5 William Care ERA CYCLING 24:32.7
6 Raymond Miller TEAM BEYER AUTO 24:33.7
7 Jan Workinger MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 24:33.8
8 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Harpster 00:58.2
2 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 00:59.7
3 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:00.8
4 Joanne Lagutin 01:01.2
5 Marianne Mekis 01:04.8
6 Elizabeth Williams SURDY GIRLS CYCLING 01:11.9
7 Erica Tricarico CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURA 01:22.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with