These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45+ MR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Clinton 0:42:35
2 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3 David Grant ACTIVEYARDS
4 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS
5 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
6 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Jeffrey Miesemer SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
8 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
9 Nao Yamashita CYCLEDROME
10 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING
11 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
12 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING
13 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
14 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
15 Christopher Candy ACTIVEYARDS
16 Richard Leibfried PA MASTERS RC
17 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
18 Andrew Singson MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG MAMBO KINGS RACING
19 Scott Demarzio HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C.
20 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
21 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
22 Tom Nagy SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
23 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling
24 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
25 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
26 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
27 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS
28 Jeffrey Appeltans
29 John Leighty Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
30 Keith Cramer
31 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
32 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
33 Charles Carnila MAMBO KINGS
34 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling
35 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
36 Kirk Lenhart MASON DIXON

Men 55+ MR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 46:27.9
2 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
3 Rich Ross MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
4 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 James Alvord QCW Cycling
6 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
7 John Leighty MAMBO KINGS RACING/DQ
8 Lee Mestres MAMBO KINGS RACING
9 Keith Cramer Mainline Cycling
10 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
11 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
12 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
13 Charles Carnila MAMBO KINGS
14 Robert Wellmon QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.
15 Paul Kornet ACTIVE YARDS
16 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO
17 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
18 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
19 Jay Hoffman Amoroso's Racing Team
20 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21 Shreeram Mudambi GUY'S RACING

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 1:12:01
2 Thomas Detwiler QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
3 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU
4 William Cooper QCW Cycling
5 Michael Black QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6 Nick Rogers QCW CYCLING - BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-VIE 13 P/B FELT BICYCLES
7 John Minturn CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
8 Eran Preble HOBBIE CORRIGAN & BERTUCIO P.C./ CC EVESHAM
9 Brett Kielick Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Timothy Manzella TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
11 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
12 Greg Whitney BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
13 Pedro Campos TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
14 Jason Hall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU
15 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
16 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
17 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
18 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
19 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
20 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
21 Greg Ferguson THE PERFORMANCE LAB/CAFFINATED CYCLIST
22 Farangmeher Ghadiali WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
23 Drew Karlberg FAULKNER NISSAN RACING
24 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
25 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
26 Aaron Ritz QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
27 David Dawson THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
28 Jason Roth GREEN MTN CYCLERY
29 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
30 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROP 1:00:13
2 Myles Lund PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
3 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
4 Vince Dunne Tri State Velo
5 Sean Burger Tri State Velo
6 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE
7 Justin Thompson FUJIBIKES- TIC
8 Donovan Clarke
9 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10 Sean Gaughan TUCKAHOE BIKE SHOP
11 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy
12 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
13 Chad Young KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV
14 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE
16 Jason Roth GREEN MTN CYCLERY
17 James Miceli ABRT
18 Edward Mullen QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES
19 John Beers PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
20 George Sherman GOTHAM CYCLISTS
21 Nicholas Calcagni FUJI - TEAM INDEPENDENCE CYCLING
22 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing
23 Brian Kall PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
24 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
25 Mark Klimowicz ZEN MASTERS RACING
26 Stephen Charron CYCLE CRAFT
27 Jonah Coste
28 Jeffrey Watts GREEN MTN CYCLERY
29 Tyler Shaffer GREEN MTN CYCLERY
30 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy
31 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
32 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLERY
33 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
34 Dimetra Cooper BOSS RACING

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Greenberg SUNNYBROOK TREK / LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC 0:44:50
2 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS
3 Wanya Cave TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
4 Jonah Coste
5 Tyler Shaffer GREEN MTN CYCLERY
6 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
7 Eric Thorek VIKING RACING
8 Jeffrey Watts GREEN MTN CYCLERY
9 Stephen Charron CYCLE CRAFT
10 Kenn Barfell EQUIPE VITESSE
11 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
12 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLERY
13 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
14 Jason Hammond EQUIPE VITESSE
15 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
16 Nathan Bowser
17 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
18 John D'agostino CRCA/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
19 Anthony Smith THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
20 Tom Reeb
21 Michael Miller BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
22 Richard Barton
23 Charles Kline BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
24 Eugene Gallagher MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
25 Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
26 Justin Trezza CS VELO
27 Kevin Saber ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
28 Salkauskis Timothy
29 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
30 Seth Boyd
31 Daniel Shelanskey CAFFEINATED CYCLIST P/B VENICE
32 Adam Mullen CS VELO
33 Ivan Duka
34 Kevin Summers VIKING RACING
35 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
36 George Charalambides CRCA/LUCARELLI&CASTALDI
37 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE
38 Robbie Taylor
39 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
40 Shin-ichiro Sato ARTEMIS RACING
41 Joe Pawelczyk Delaware Valley Racing
42 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing
43 Marquand Brown IRON TOWN CYCLING
44 Alvin Bermudez
45 Sudeep Rangi QCW Cycling
46 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/ROCKSTAR
47 Michael Bonner
48 �jared Hoover��� ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
49 Alexander Guo KAYUH BICYCLES
50 Kevin Jones SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
51 William Loyd RIDE BROOKLYN
52 Collin Tellechea Tri-State Velo
53 Victor Santos IRON TOWN CYCLING
54 Matthew Mangan C.S. VELO
55 Brian Barringer UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
56 James Maiden ABRT
57 Kermit Pannell DIRT BROTHERS
58 Todd Townsend TOWNSEND ARCHITECTURE STUDIO
59 Earl Hunt EQUIPE VITESSE
60 Max Knee FUJI - TIC

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Reeb 28:03.1
2 Nathan Bowser
3 Eric Thorek VIKING RACING
4 Charles Kline BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
5 David Bennett CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
6 Salkauskis Timothy
7 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
8 Ned Bement
9 Seth Boyd
10 James Wing TEAM JUCAO CICLISMO
11 Nino Isaac ranjo KAYUH BICYCLES
12 John Mcconnell PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS
13 Ryan Reyes ROCK IT RIDERS
14 Dheva Raja
15 Matthew Brubaker
16 Scott Santos
17 Ben Keyser
18 Anthony Rogers INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
19 Alvin Bermudez
20 Victor Santos IRON TOWN CYCLING
21 David Lamb
22 �jared Hoover��� ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
23 Blaine Felton
24 Collin Tellechea Tri-State Velo
25 Kevin Jones SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
26 Dan Baxter
27 William Loyd RIDE BROOKLYN
28 Adam Jones
29 Shin-ichiro Sato ARTEMIS RACING
30 Jebren Medina
31 Matthew Keiner
32 Giddeon Stitt
33 Severe Houde
34 Youssef Nifaoui TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
35 Aaron Boogs

Women 35+ MR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelley Bethoney EVOLUTION P/B LONG & FOSTER 43:17.2
2 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Lauren Buechner QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
4 Beth Fayant TEAM SKYLINE

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Bonilla PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 43:15.1
2 Andrea Luebbe PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Van horn ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP 55:16.9
2 Diane Mattingly ACTION WHEELS 55:17.0
3 Ayesha Mcgowan RIDE BROOKLYN 55:17.3
4 Hannah Todd PINK RHINO RACING 55:17.5
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 55:18.1
6 Samantha Fox QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:18.2
7 Michelle Lee BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 55:18.4
8 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING 55:18.5
9 Erica Tricarico CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEWERX 55:18.6
10 Angelia Fick BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 55:19.2
11 Pamela Schmaldinst VORTEX 55:19.7
12 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 55:20.3
13 Jennifer Rhodes PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 55:21.1
14 Gabriella Allong U.S. MILITARY CYCLING
15 Emily Chan CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM
16 Travis Rabbit QCW P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
17 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING
18 Phoebe Wang QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 Sam Orskog QCW CYCLING
20 Kayt Mathers KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
21 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
22 Iliana Rabun-wood Century Road Club Assoc
23 Anna Shipp Kelpius Cycling

Women CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayesha Mcgowan RIDE BROOKLYN 27:33.6
2 Gabriella Allong U.S. MILITARY CYCLING 27:33.8
3 Shaina Kravitz KELPIUS CYCLING 27:33.8
4 Phoebe Wang QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 27:34.2
5 Emily Chan CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM 27:34.6
6 Kayt Mathers KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 27:35.1
7 Masami Yamashita CYCLEDROME 27:35.4
8 Samantha Schneider TWENTY20 27:35.4
9 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 27:35.4
10 Sam Orskog QCW CYCLING 27:36.0
11 Laura Simons 27:40.3
12 Allison Mccabe TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL 27:42.8
13 Emily Costello QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 27:43.5
14 Joanne Lasgutin 27:47.7
15 Anna Shipp Kelpius Cycling 27:48.3
16 Lauren Chesnutt KELPIUS CYCLING 28:40.3
17 Alia Rahman 1 Lap
18 Ixsa Gollihur PEDDLER'S SHOP 1 Lap
19 Tamia Santiago 1 Lap
20 Joan Gregg 2 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with