These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Masters Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 49:15
1 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b VeloVie 49:15
2 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW 49:15
2 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW 49:15
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 49:15
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 49:15
4 Philip Tinstman Spy Optic / Monster Media Racin 49:25
4 Philip Tinstman Spy Optic / Monster Media Racin 49:25
5 David Koesel Felt | Audi p/b HDX 49:36
5 David Koesel Felt | Audi p/b HDX 49:36
6 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 49:37
6 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 49:37
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 49:37
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 49:37
8 Ryan Barrett Turbo Cycling 49:49
8 Ryan Barrett Turbo Cycling 49:49
9 Rob Alvarez Bodi By Vi pb Velo Vie 49:56
9 Rob Alvarez Bodi By Vi pb Velo Vie 49:56
10 Ruben Meza S2c/prima 50:25
10 Ruben Meza S2c/prima 50:25
11 Bart Clifford MRI ENDURANCE 50:26
11 Bart Clifford MRI ENDURANCE 50:26
12 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal Cycling 50:27
12 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal Cycling 50:27
13 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
13 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
14 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
14 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smi 50:28
15 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 50:28
15 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 50:28
16 James Robbins Big Orange 50:29
16 James Robbins Big Orange 50:29
17 Gregory Coburn Monster Media 50:29
17 Gregory Coburn Monster Media 50:29
18 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno 50:29
18 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno 50:29
19 Mike Okano SimpleGreen/Cannondale/Stage21 50:29
19 Mike Okano SimpleGreen/Cannondale/Stage21 50:29
20 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 50:29
20 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 50:29
21 Jeff Johnson Driscoll/DRV/Shimano 50:30
21 Jeff Johnson Driscoll/DRV/Shimano 50:30
22 Anthony Luna vegas velo/team penta 51:01
22 Anthony Luna vegas velo/team penta 51:01
23 Noe Alcala Harmony Homes.com 51:03
23 Noe Alcala Harmony Homes.com 51:03
24 Jack Cobb 51:12
24 Jack Cobb 51:12
25 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 51:16
25 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 51:16
26 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing/ Maddog racing 51:17
26 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing/ Maddog racing 51:17
27 Robert Francis Team RPM 51:24
27 Robert Francis Team RPM 51:24
DNF Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterling
DNF Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Chris Gagne Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal
DNF Mike Weiss Michelon Ultra- Big Shark Racin
DNF Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
DNF Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA
DNF Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterling
DNF Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Chris Gagne Stage 2 Cyclery/ Primal
DNF Mike Weiss Michelon Ultra- Big Shark Racin
DNF Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
DNF Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA

Men 35+ Masters Cat 34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 50:27
1 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 50:27
2 Tony Zaldua Unknown Bike Co 50:28
2 Tony Zaldua Unknown Bike Co 50:28
3 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 50:28
3 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 50:28
4 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 50:29
4 Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles 50:29
5 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 50:31
5 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 50:31
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 50:31
6 Robert Donovan Helens Cycles 50:31
7 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 50:34
7 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 50:34
8 Craig Pack Red River Racers 51:02
8 Craig Pack Red River Racers 51:02
9 Michael Murray HIE/MGA 51:04
9 Michael Murray HIE/MGA 51:04
10 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 51:06
10 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 51:06
11 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 51:07
11 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing 51:07
12 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform 51:08
12 Charlie Waskey Team Rokform 51:08
13 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 51:09
13 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 51:09
14 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 51:11
14 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 51:11
15 Richard Paul Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 51:13
15 Richard Paul Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 51:13
16 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling T 51:14
16 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling T 51:14
17 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:15
17 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:15
18 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 51:18
18 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 51:18
19 Paul Grube Penta Building Group/Vegas Velo 51:19
19 Paul Grube Penta Building Group/Vegas Velo 51:19
20 Don Horner Findley/Fantini Masters 51:20
20 Don Horner Findley/Fantini Masters 51:20
21 John Day Vegas Velo - Team PENTA 51:21
21 John Day Vegas Velo - Team PENTA 51:21
22 Joel Davis Hie Cycling 51:22
22 Joel Davis Hie Cycling 51:22
23 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 51:23
23 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 51:23
DNF Ronald Perez Mandalay Bay / McGhies
DNF Eric Humes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Greg Lopez
DNF Paul Kuhn Penta/ Vegas Velo
DNF Phithak Baingam Hiecycling MGA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Brian Darney Alliance Cycling
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Jeff Strong Harmony Homes Cycling
DNF Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
DNF Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/ McGhie's
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance
DNF Ronald Perez Mandalay Bay / McGhies
DNF Eric Humes Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Greg Lopez
DNF Paul Kuhn Penta/ Vegas Velo
DNF Phithak Baingam Hiecycling MGA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Brian Darney Alliance Cycling
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Jeff Strong Harmony Homes Cycling
DNF Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
DNF Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/ McGhie's
DNF Guy Roundy S2C/Primal
DNF Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance

Men Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 51:52
1 Michael Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE 51:52
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier 51:52
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier 51:52
3 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal 51:52
3 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal 51:52
4 Robert Angle Bike Religion/ Sho Air 51:52
4 Robert Angle Bike Religion/ Sho Air 51:52
5 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines pb Matt Smit 51:53
5 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines pb Matt Smit 51:53
6 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 51:53
6 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 51:53
7 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing 51:54
7 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing 51:54
8 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 51:54
8 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 51:54
9 Steven Tortorelli Squadra SF 51:55
9 Steven Tortorelli Squadra SF 51:55
10 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 51:55
10 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 51:55
11 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:56
11 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:56
12 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 51:56
12 Keith Edmiston Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 51:56
13 Joseph Garey Allegiant airlines p/b Matt Smi 51:57
13 Joseph Garey Allegiant airlines p/b Matt Smi 51:57
14 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier 51:59
14 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier 51:59
15 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
15 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
16 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
16 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois 51:59
17 Richard Thomas Premier Pacific 51:59
17 Richard Thomas Premier Pacific 51:59
18 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 51:59
18 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 51:59
19 Jack Cobb 52:01
19 Jack Cobb 52:01
20 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 52:02
20 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 52:02
21 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 52:05
21 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 52:05
22 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 52:12
22 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 52:12
23 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefa 52:17
23 Andre Ptak Les Rois Racing Team p/b Carefa 52:17
24 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 52:18
24 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 52:18
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Bryce Olsen TRP Brakes
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
DNF Alexander Gaidis Brown University
DNF Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Joel Davis Hie Cycling
DNF Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles
DNF Noah Grassi Les Rois
DNF Syndey Thomas Pacific Premier
DNF C Williams Bahati-WTR
DNF Brandon Staddan CYCLERY USA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Bryce Olsen TRP Brakes
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
DNF Alexander Gaidis Brown University
DNF Tyler Chairsell Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
DNF Joel Davis Hie Cycling
DNF Scott Winzeler I AM RACING - Harpeth Bicycles
DNF Noah Grassi Les Rois
DNF Syndey Thomas Pacific Premier
DNF C Williams Bahati-WTR
DNF Brandon Staddan CYCLERY USA
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Charlie Waskey Team Rokform

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Matteucci Albabici LLC 40:13
2 Philip Tinstman Spy Optic / Monster Media Racin 40:13
3 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing/ Maddog racing 40:16
4 David Koesel Felt | Audi p/b HDX 40:59
5 Robert Angle Bike Religion/ Sho Air 40:59
6 Jonn Okamoto Allegiant air p/b Matt smith pt 41:01
7 Bradley Menna Chicago 41:01
8 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 41:06
9 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 41:07
10 Chan Huynh Team Broken Spoke Bikes 41:11
11 Chris Pearce Broken Spoke Bikes 42:12
12 Austreverto Serafin Opprim? Cycling Team/ Jenson US 42:12
13 Robert Lombardi Albabici @1Lap
14 Charlie Concoby Monster media @1Lap
15 Oscar Ochoa TRU Cycling @1Lap
16 Chad Haynes Harmony Homes @1Lap
17 Andrew Erickson @1Lap
18 Cason Swinn Mandalay Bay Mcghies @1Lap
19 Matt Jaskol S2C/Primal @1Lap
20 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike @1Lap
21 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes @1Lap
22 Mark Duncan Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling T @1Lap
23 Aaron Smith Las Vegas Cyclery @1Lap
24 Michael Bowman Broken Spoke Bikes @1Lap
25 Luis Varelarico Broken spoke @1Lap
26 Jared Cooley Apline Apparel @1Lap
27 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes @2Lap
28 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store @2Lap
29 Cody Noble Simply Because @2Lap
30 Allen Green Simply Because @2Lap
31 Aron Lopez Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike @3Lap
32 David Hawkins Broken Spoke Bikes @3Lap
33 Cody Masson Opprim? / JensonUSA @3Lap
34 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bike Shop @3Lap
35 Kevin O'brien @3Lap
36 Allen Lev Zappos @3Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with