These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MASTER 55+ (1-5)

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William r. Black OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:30:23
2 Graydon Stevens OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:52
3 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:03:33
4 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAINING st
5 Alan Cunningham CMCC P/B INSIGHT 0:08:01
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB INTERNATIONAL st
7 Mark Godin PINNACLE BIKE WORKS 0:08:49
8 Jim Dowling MAINE CYCLING CLUB st
9 Daniel Ernest FFE INTERNATIONAL 0:11:17
10 David Holmander NHCC/TEAMNH/MCRB st
11 Mike Maguire PINNACKLE BIKE RACE TEAM st
12 John Poirier CMCC P/B Insight 0:12:10
13 Frank Holt NHCC/TEAMNH 0:13:37
14 William Yellig LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:20:44
15 Larry Stachowiak CCB/WHEELWORKS 0:32:33

MASTER'S 35+ (1-4)

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Thomas OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:22:05
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:07
3 John Meerse OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:56
4 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:04:45
5 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:07:55
6 Aron Buterbaugh OA PERFORMANCE CENTER/CYCLEMANIA st
7 Ron Colavolpe OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:08:09
8 Sean Steady OA / CYCLEMANIA 0:11:42
9 Jeff Palleiko NOREAST CYCLING 0:11:51
10 Forest Reid NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:24:41
11 Ken Hincks OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:34:55

MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4)

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rano GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 2:26:16
2 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA st
3 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY st
4 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:31
5 Ed Momm NOREAST CYCLING st
6 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR st
7 Ron Dunn CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
8 Paul Denis CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
9 James Nash CCB Racing st
10 Doug Dale NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS st
11 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM st
12 Tyler Munroe CCB st
13 Tom Denny NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS st
14 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY st
15 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club st
16 Edward Sebok CALIFORNIA POOLS/DEWALT st
17 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX st
18 Daniel Landry OA/CYCLEMANIA st
19 Neil Fitch OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:40
20 Bruce Schwab Unattached st
21 Steven Bonadio Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
22 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING 0:05:27
23 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED W 0:11:40
24 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO C 0:14:52

MEN CAT 3

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bolognani ATTACK SQUAD 2:24:53
2 Joshua Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY 0:00:09
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:03:42
4 Graham Long CCB/WHEELWORKS st
5 Collin Huston CL NOONAN/BAY HILL st
6 Steve Connor COLAVITA RACING INC. st
7 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE st
8 Gregory Vigneaux SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY st
9 Ralph Karam BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE st
10 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/WHEELWORKS st
11 Ben Forbes TEAM FUJI st
12 Craig Keasler GREEN LINE VELO 0:04:03
13 Dave Mitchell NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:07
14 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO 0:04:23
15 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO st
16 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17 Nat Herz PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:07:38

MEN CAT 4

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Clemence SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:26:30
2 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:07
3 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing st
4 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO st
5 Colin Reuter B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES st
6 Conor Walsh CYCLE LOFT VELO st
7 Kevin Woodhouse st
8 Paul Magoon CMCC P/B Insight st
9 Luke Salvato st
10 Connor Cushman Z?M VELO st
11 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB st
12 James Johnson CMCC P/B INSIGHT st
13 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH st
14 Liam Somers COLAVITA RACING, INC. st
15 Mark Coleman NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB st
16 Steven Edwards OA/CYCLEMANIA st
17 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA st
18 Darrell Hoy SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB st
19 Peter Bowring st
20 Unknown Rider st
21 Mike Golay HUP UNITED st
22 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE st
23 Graham Dimmock HUP UNITED st
24 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED st
25 Steven Bedard SUNAPEE st
26 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
27 Unknown Rider st
28 Jeffrey Bramhall THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:00:07
29 Ben Civiletti UVM CYCLING/BRUNSWICK BICYCLE CLUB 0:00:41
30 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/TEAM NH 0:00:50
31 Steve Bryant BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC 0:01:36
32 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM st
33 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:05:35
34 Paul Salipante SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB 0:09:20
35 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:13:35

MEN CAT 5

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Bedard 1:28:23
2 James Wohlgemuth 0:00:11
3 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB st
4 William James BIKEMAN.COM st
5 Aaron Bushey ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:49
6 Samuel Trafton st
7 Tom Coughlan NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
8 Scott Brown st
9 Richard Bushey 0:05:03
10 John Monroe st
11 David Kell Maine Cycling Club st
12 Greg Paul st
13 Greg Sheets NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:05:36
14 Christian Muentener PR-RACING st
15 Lucas Hubbard 0:05:55
16 Jeff King 0:09:51
17 Vincent Sandoval st
18 David Cully COLORADO COLLEGE 0:13:40
19 Alex Strugatskiy st
20 Brian Housman TEAM QUAD st
21 Charles Barilla st
22 Michael Riddle 0:14:31
23 Peter Worden 0:44:33

MEN PRO 1/2/3

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Greenfield WHEELHOUSE / NCC 3:22:22
2 Luke Keough BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 0:01:08
3 Alec Donahue WHEELHOUSE / NCC st
4 J. alain Ferry Team Racemenu / Mix1 st
5 Jerome Townsend BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE st
6 Brian Wilichoski CCB/WHEELWORKS st
7 Jesse Keough CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 0:05:58
8 Pete Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY lap

WOMEN 4

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Bonaccorsi BASE 36/SMCC 1:34:21
2 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Roadmasters 0:03:35
3 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle 0:10:28
4 Teresa Swinbourne BASE 36/SMCC st
5 Devon Fitzgerald GREEN LINE VELO 0:10:42
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:31:37

WOMEN PRO 1/2/3

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY 1:33:30
2 Sheila Vibert NHCC 0:00:20
3 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 0:04:26
4 Michelle Hurley NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS 0:05:04
5 Kimberly Zubris TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 0:06:39
6 Anna Eisenstein TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 0:06:39
7 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:08:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with