These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
3 Christopher Collins
4 Craig Smith
5 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
7 Richard Zawada
8 Cody Sandford
9 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
10 Nelson Rolo TTR
11 Mike Ferreiro BOOM Development Team
12 German Arango TTR
13 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
15 John-paul Russo Colavita Racing
16 Keith Lechleidner
17 Paul Williams Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
18 Alfredo Pineda TTR

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Connell
2 Thomas Brown G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
4 Kyle Holt
5 Dustin Davis Sons of SeaSucker
6 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
7 Locksley Vassell
8 Bruce Camacho
9 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
10 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club
12 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
14 Jason Davis
15 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
16 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jermaine Jenkins Ride N Roll Cyclery
2 Giancarlo Tassi BOOM Development Team
3 Paul Campbell Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Garrett Reel Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
5 Michael Stokes Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Nathan Wincek
7 Benjamin Johns Ride N Roll Cyclery
8 Joe Kennedy
9 Harrhy Donovan
10 Joey Vumbaco Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
11 Patrick Debs
12 Bernard Jee
13 Paul Kozlowski
14 Ron Ferreira

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coleman Inglima Triton Multisport Cycling Team

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Jacob Kelley Orlando Road Club

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Andy Ye
4 Gusraf Darrason
5 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
2 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing
2 Lawson Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Watt

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
2 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
3 Nathan Rogut R & M
4 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
10 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
11 Julio Rojas Pink Panthers Cycling Team
12 Vance James Walmart Cycling Team
13 Jared Zimlin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
14 Yampier Herrera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
15 Jose Armas Pink Panthers Cycling Team
16 Francisco Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
17 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
18 Mark Poteet Aginity Cycling
19 Andres Munera Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
20 Paul Williams Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
21 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
22 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
DNF Harry Portellos Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
DNF Kurt Fritz
DNF Paulo Silva Outcast Racing Team
DNF Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lazarus B3 cycling
2 Greg Platt Compass Cycling Team
3 Keston Mcmain
4 Chris Antia
5 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports
6 Claudio Macieira Team Kyles Bike Shop
7 Dave Severn R & M
8 Nathan Wincek
9 Jose J castro Pio Pio Latin Cuisine
10 Paul Carrasco Aginity Cycling
11 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
12 Tony Perez GearLink Racing INC.
13 Douglas Smith Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
14 Mark Guido Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
2 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
3 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
4 Will Larson Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Paul Carbone Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
6 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
7 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing
8 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
9 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
10 Milton Behrens Pink Panthers Cycling Team
11 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling
12 Brian Six
13 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling
14 John Lamanna
15 Mark Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Mullen FloridaVelo
2 Michael Rowe Pink Panthers Cycling Team
3 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club
4 Zbigniew Potylicki ABD Cycling Team
5 Bernie Moye Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
2 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
4 Jose Rodriguez
5 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team
7 Oneil Samuels
8 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti
9 Bruno Moreira
10 Abel Quintana
11 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Julio Revoredo BOOM Development Team
13 David Pavlik Sons of SeaSucker
14 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
15 Michael Starr TeamBlanko.com
16 Jaime Oliveros
17 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
18 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Nelson R & M
2 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo
3 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
5 Rebekah Hope DelaFina
6 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling Team
7 Katelyn Dittmann R & M
8 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
3 Roxanne Coates R & M
4 Athina Zodl
5 Reagan Quilty Triton Multisport Cycling Team
6 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team
7 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team
8 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop
9 Sharon Scheppele R & M
10 Maria Camila garcia caballero

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Athina Zodl
2 Reagan Quilty Triton Multisport Cycling Team

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Beard R & M
2 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
3 Sandra Pehl FloridaVelo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with