These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Collier 2:05:26.0
2 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 2:05:27.0
3 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:05:27.0
4 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:05:27.0
5 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:05:28.0
6 Mark Hatherley 2:05:28.0
7 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 2:05:28.0
8 Joseph Long 4D Racing 2:05:28.0
9 Travis Dorman 2:05:29.0
10 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:05:29.0
11 Taco De vries Apolline Racing 2:05:29.0
12 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 2:05:29.0
13 William Hudgens 2:05:30.0
14 Hunter Keyes The Bike Crossing 2:05:30.0
15 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:05:31.0
16 Graham Gillis RedEye Velo 2:05:33.0
17 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:09:17.0
18 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 2:10:06.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Sandford 2:05:28.0
2 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:05:28.0
3 Rhandie Thompson 2:05:28.0
4 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club 2:05:28.0
5 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 2:05:28.0
6 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 2:05:28.0
7 Jacob Smith 2:05:28.0
8 Taylor Davis 2:05:28.0
9 Nicholas Patterson 2:05:30.0
10 Micaiah Rockwell 2:05:30.0
11 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:05:30.0
12 Mark Fontenot Bay City Breakers 2:05:33.0
13 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:05:33.0
14 Locksley Vassell 2:05:35.0
15 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 2:06:43.0
16 David Ohearn US Military Cycling Team 2:10:16.0
17 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:12:04.0
18 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:25:41.0
19 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc. 2:25:41.0
20 Daniel Thorogood Round Here Racing 2:34:34.0
21 David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING 2:39:28.0
22 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:46:44.0
23 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:49:16.0
24 Dwayne Hylton Galiz Cycling Team 2:55:31.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Early Hammer Down Multisport 1:08:51.0
2 Aj Rhodes 1:08:51.0
3 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:08:51.0
4 Ed Sarfert 1:08:51.0
5 Chris Lasonde 1:08:51.0
6 David Gerhardt 1:10:07.0
7 Heath Davis 1:10:08.0
8 Walter Mirth 1:10:08.0
9 James Murphy 1:10:08.0
10 William Davis 1:10:08.0
11 Michael Abernathy 1:10:09.0
12 Edward Nabong 1:10:09.0
13 Benjamin Dillon 1:10:09.0
14 Nathan Van etten 1:10:09.0
15 Eric Nelson 1:10:10.0
16 Neal Thomas 1:10:10.0
17 Josh Hartman 1:10:10.0
18 Domenick Risola 1:10:10.0
19 Jim Ready 1:10:10.0
20 Luke Groom 1:10:10.0
21 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:10.0
22 Seth Muench 1:10:11.0
23 Jeff Boulton 1:10:11.0
24 Cameron Thornberry 1:10:11.0
25 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 1:10:18.0
26 Randolph Charles Druid City Pro Cycling 1:10:20.0
27 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 1:10:20.0
28 Forrest Daniell 1:10:55.0
29 Martin Poynter 1:11:35.0
30 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:13:42.0
31 Jeb Hunt 1:15:32.0
32 Carter Holmes 1:18:55.0
33 Ricky Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:21:16.0
34 Carlos Resendiz 1:27:09.0
35 Edmund Edmister 1:35:03.0

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Pilon Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:15:25.0
2 Carlos Moleda Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:15:26.0
3 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 1:17:02.0
4 Joe Maher 1:17:04.0
5 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:17:32.0
6 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:17:32.0
7 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:21:55.0
8 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:27:27.0
9 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:30:18.0
10 Dean Ward 1:30:56.0
11 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:32:02.0
12 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:38:39.0
13 Robert Goss 1:40:53.0
14 C. David swaim 1:41:58.0
15 Wesley Bergin 1:42:05.0
16 Helman Roman Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:42:05.0
17 Sean Gibbs 1:42:29.0
18 James Johnson Boone Area Cyclists 1:45:39.0
19 Joseph Beimfohr 1:48:30.0
20 Dennis Clark Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:49:03.0
22 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:52:42.0
23 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:01:55.0
24 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:05:41.0
27 Timothy Brown Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:12:08.6

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Price Edewaard RedEye Velo 1:31:00.0
2 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 1:31:03.0
4 Sage Lewis 1:32:17.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:18:08.0
2 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:18:08.0
3 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:18:08.0
4 Jacob Gallagher 1:18:10.0
5 Nathan Duncan Eastern Shore Cycles 1:18:12.0
6 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 1:26:13.0
7 William Seitz GSMR 1:30:38.0
8 Joseph Johnson 1:32:03.0

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kruggel 2:57:46.0

Men Junor 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing 1:30:32.0
2 Logan Sparkman 1:41:28.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:08:32.0
2 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 2:08:32.0
3 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 2:08:32.0
4 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 2:08:34.0
5 Ethan Ensley US Military Cycling Team 2:08:35.0
6 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 2:08:35.0
7 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:08:37.0
8 Chris Stroh RedEye Velo 2:08:42.0
9 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:08:49.0
10 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:08:35.0
11 David Hiatt 2:20:27.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Severn R & M 2:08:35.0
2 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:08:35.0
3 Steven Toby Southern Express 2:20:24.0
4 Tom Redpath
5 Chris Antia 2:20:25.0
6 Darian Jones 2:29:12.0
7 Brent Sparkman 2:32:06.0
8 Douglas Gordon 2:39:40.0

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com 2:17:20.0
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 2:17:20.0
3 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:17:22.0
4 John Schwab 2:21:27.0
5 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:23:39.0
6 Will Larson Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:23:39.0
7 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 2:23:42.0
8 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 2:23:42.0
9 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:28:34.0
10 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:28:52.0
11 Hamrick Selby 2:32:59.0
12 David Paccone Crystal City Cycling 2:47:15.0
13 James Adams 2:49:05.0
14 James Hurst 2:56:05.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Express 2:23:42.0
2 Robert Ross 2:53:59.0
3 Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club 3:03:18.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:54:24.0
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 2:55:51.0
3 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 2:59:18.0
4 Dominique Mayho 2:59:18.0
5 Alex Schueckler Team LaS'port 2:59:18.0
6 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 2:59:18.0
7 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:59:18.0
8 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 2:59:18.0
9 Marc Boults SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:59:18.0
10 James Thompson SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:59:18.0
11 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:59:18.0
12 Said Assali Shama Cycles 2:59:18.0
13 Oneil Samuels 2:59:18.0
14 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:59:18.0
15 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team 2:59:18.0
16 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team 2:59:21.0
17 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 2:59:21.0
18 Austin Ulich 2:59:21.0
19 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:59:21.0
20 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 2:59:21.0
21 Giancarlo Bianchi SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:00:00.0
22 David Potter Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 3:00:15.0
23 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 3:00:15.0
24 Akil Campbell 3:00:49.0
25 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:03:07.0
26 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:04:32.0
27 Bruno Moreira 3:04:32.0
28 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:07:30.0
29 Darren Glasford 3:09:09.0
30 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:09:15.0
31 Tyler Hutchinson 3:09:23.0
32 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 3:14:32.0
33 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 3:10:00.0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 2:22:54.0
2 Zoenique Williams 2:24:06.0
3 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:24:22.0
4 Tonya Blocker 2:27:59.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Talley 2:24:06.0
2 Hilary Joyner 2:24:12.0
3 Heather Nelson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 2:44:04.0
4 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:46:07.0
5 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 2:50:09.0
6 Donna Moore 2:50:09.0
7 Katherine Taylor 2:59:14.0
8 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 1:11:25.0

Women Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karin Korb Valor Cycle Club 1:51:02.0
2 Carrie Finale 2:05:42.0
3 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:08:46.0

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 1:31:03.0

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:57:51.0

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 2:22:54.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with