These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:42:48
2 Graham Gillis RedEye Velo 0:42:50
3 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:44:47
4 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:47
5 William Hudgens 0:44:47
6 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:44:47
7 Joseph Long 4D Racing 0:44:47
8 Mark Hatherley 0:44:47
9 Taco De vries Apolline Racing 0:44:49
10 Travis Dorman 0:44:49
11 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 0:44:49
12 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:44:49
13 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 0:44:51
14 David Collier 0:44:51
15 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:44:57
16 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 0:50:19
17 Hunter Keyes The Bike Crossing 0:50:57

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Sandford 0:38:57
2 Jacob Smith 0:39:01
3 Micaiah Rockwell 0:39:01
4 Locksley Vassell 0:39:03
5 Rhandie Thompson 0:39:03
6 Taylor Davis 0:39:03
7 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:39:03
8 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:39:03
9 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 0:39:05
10 Nicholas Patterson 0:39:05
11 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 0:39:05
12 David Ohearn US Military Cycling Team 0:39:05
13 Alex Hernandez West Florida Wheelmen 0:39:05
14 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club 0:39:05
15 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:39:05
16 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:39:05
17 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:39:05
18 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 0:39:05
19 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:05
20 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:44:32

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Nelson 0:25:11.0
2 Ed Sarfert 0:25:11.0
3 Walter Mirth 0:25:12.0
4 Benjamin Dillon 0:25:50.0
5 Domenick Risola 0:25:52.0
6 Neal Thomas 0:25:52.0
7 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 0:25:53.0
8 David Early Hammer Down Multisport 0:25:53.0
9 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:25:53.0
10 Seth Muench 0:25:53.0
11 William Davis 0:25:54.0
12 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 0:25:54.0
13 Luke Groom 0:26:48.0
14 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:26:52.0
15 Ricky Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:27:24.0
16 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 0:25:11.0
17 Aj Rhodes 0:25:11.0
18 Bob Harris 0:27:50.0
19 Carter Holmes 0:28:21.0

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:27:42.0
2 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 0:27:43.0
3 Carlos Moleda Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:27:43.0
4 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:27:44.0
5 Dane Pilon Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 0:27:44.0
6 Joe Maher 0:27:45.0
7 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:27:50.0
8 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:16.0
9 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:31:56.0
10 Helman Roman Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:32:17.0
11 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:34:19.0
12 C. David swaim 0:34:46.0
13 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:34:46.0
14 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:34:46.0
15 Dean Ward 0:34:46.0
16 Joseph Beimfohr 0:34:46.0
17 Sean Gibbs 0:34:46.0
18 James Johnson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:34:46.0
20 Jonathan Miller 0:34:46.0
21 Robert Goss 0:36:00.0
22 Dennis Clark Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:00.0
23 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:00.0
25 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:38:00.0
26 Rony Carolus 0:38:00.0

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Price Edewaard RedEye Velo 0:22:43.0
2 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 0:22:43.0
3 Sage Lewis 0:22:51.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:20:22.0
2 Jacob Gallagher 0:20:22.0
3 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 0:20:24.0
4 Nathan Duncan Eastern Shore Cycles 0:20:25.0
5 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:25:12.0
6 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 0:27:41.0
7 William Seitz GSMR 0:29:08.0
8 Joseph Johnson 0:29:22.0

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 0:21:19.0

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Pocreva 0:20:23.0

Men Junor 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing 0:21:44.0
2 Logan Sparkman 0:21:54.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 0:47:07.0
2 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:47:26.0
3 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:49:04.0
4 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:49:04.0
5 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:49:06.0
6 Ethan Ensley US Military Cycling Team 0:49:07.0
7 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 0:49:07.0
8 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 0:49:09.0
9 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:49:15.0
10 Chris Stroh RedEye Velo 0:51:09.0
11 David Hiatt 0:55:45.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Severn R & M 0:49:08.0
2 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:49:08.0
3 Chris Antia 0:49:08.0
4 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 0:49:08.0
5 Steven Toby Southern Express 0:53:48.0
6 Darian Jones 0:48:47.0
7 Douglas Gordon 0:50:58.0

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com 0:31:12.0
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 0:31:12.0
3 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:31:19.0
4 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:31:51.0
5 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:31:52.0
6 Will Larson Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:31:52.0
7 John Schwab 0:34:43.0
8 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:34:43.0
9 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:35:08.0
10 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:35:08.0
11 Hamrick Selby 0:35:08.0
12 James Adams 0:36:06.0
13 David Paccone Crystal City Cycling 0:38:06.0
14 James Hurst 0:38:06.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Express 0:35:08.0
2 Bobby Cooley West Florida Wheelmen 0:36:06.0
3 Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club 0:32:25.0
4 Robert Ross 0:31:35.0
9998 Barry Warner 0:08:09.0
9998 Paul Larose 0:05:03.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 0:59:00.0
2 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:59:00.0
3 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:59:00.0
4 Dominique Mayho 0:59:00.0
5 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 0:59:00.0
6 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:00.0
7 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:59:00.0
8 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:00.0
9 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:59:00.0
10 Giancarlo Bianchi SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:59:03.0
11 Alex Schueckler Team LaS'port 0:59:03.0
12 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:59:03.0
13 James Thompson SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:59:03.0
14 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:03.0
15 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:59:03.0
16 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:59:05.0
17 Austin Ulich 0:59:05.0
18 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 0:59:05.0
19 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team 0:59:07.0
20 David Potter Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:59:07.0
21 Marc Boults SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:59:07.0
22 Said Assali Shama Cycles 0:59:10.0
23 Akil Campbell 0:59:10.0
24 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:59:10.0
25 Darren Glasford 0:59:10.0
26 Bruno Moreira 0:59:15.0
27 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 0:59:15.0
28 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 0:59:23.0
DNF Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:31:16.0
29 Oneil Samuels 1:11:13.0
DNF Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 0:28:11.0
DNF Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:01.0
DNF Oleg Tanovitchi 1:00:54.0
DNF Tyler Hutchinson 0:43:01.0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoenique Williams 0:30:20.0
2 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:30:20.0
3 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 0:30:20.0
4 Tonya Blocker 0:30:20.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Talley 0:30:21.0
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:30:21.0
3 Heather Nelson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 0:30:21.0
4 Donna Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:30:24.0
5 Hilary Joyner 0:30:52.0
6 Katherine Taylor 0:32:52.0
7 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 0:34:53.0

Women Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karin Korb Valor Cycle Club 0:34:46.0
2 Carrie Finale 0:36:00.0
3 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:38:00.0

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 0:20:47.0

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Mcnees RedEye Velo 0:21:45.0

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 0:30:19.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with