These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:55:25.0
2 Graham Gillis RedEye Velo 2:55:46.0
3 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:57:06.0
4 William Hudgens 2:57:08.0
5 Joseph Long 4D Racing 2:57:20.0
6 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:57:24.0
7 Taco De vries Apolline Racing 2:57:28.0
8 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2:57:32.0
9 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 2:57:33.0
10 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 2:57:41.0
11 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 2:57:46.0
12 Travis Dorman 2:57:49.0
13 David Collier 2:57:54.0
15 Kevin Koth Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 3:01:35.0
17 Hunter Keyes The Bike Crossing 3:03:46.0
19 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 3:08:12.0
20 Mark Hatherley 2:58:19.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Sandford 2:51:07.0
2 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 2:51:34.0
3 Micaiah Rockwell 2:51:38.0
4 Nicholas Patterson 2:52:16.0
5 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:52:18.0
6 Niall Burns Orlando Road Club 2:52:21.0
7 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:52:24.0
8 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:52:34.0
9 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 2:52:35.0
10 Taylor Davis 2:52:52.0
11 Rhandie Thompson 2:52:54.0
12 Locksley Vassell 2:52:54.0
13 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 2:53:07.0
14 David Ohearn US Military Cycling Team 2:57:53.0
15 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:59:07.0
16 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:12:10.0
17 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc. 3:12:48.0
18 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3:41:24.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Rhodes 1:41:33.0
2 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:42:09.0
3 Ed Sarfert 1:42:28.0
4 Walter Mirth 1:43:19.0
5 David Early Hammer Down Multisport 1:43:39.0
6 Domenick Risola 1:43:43.0
7 Eric Nelson 1:43:50.0
8 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 1:43:53.0
9 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 1:44:15.0
10 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:44:17.0
11 Neal Thomas 1:44:55.0
12 Ben Dillon 1:44:25.0
13 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:49:14.0
14 Ricky Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:57:26.0

Men Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 David Mayo West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 1:52:57.0
7 Carlos Moleda Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:51:31.0
9 Dane Pilon Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:51:33.0
14 Joe Maher 1:53:26.0
15 Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:06:38.0
15 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:54:05.0
22 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:54:46.0
23 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:02:30.0
24 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:08:12.0
35 Keith Winchell Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:22:32.0
39 C. David swaim 2:26:31.0
41 Dean Ward 2:16:09.0
41 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:17:20.0
47 Helman Roman Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:25:24.0
49 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:49:55.0
53 Joseph Beimfohr 2:34:05.0
56 Robert Goss 2:28:12.0
60 Sean Gibbs 2:28:53.0
62 Dennis Clark Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:35:58.0
63 Adam Allen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:40:40.0
71 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:49:27.0
81 Timothy Brown Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:02:31.0

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Price Edewaard RedEye Velo 2:04:05.0
2 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo 2:05:01.0
3 Sage Lewis 2:06:30.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:47:04.0
2 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:47:12.0
3 Nathan Duncan Eastern Shore Cycles 1:47:18.0
4 Jacob Gallagher 1:47:56.0
5 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:51:13.0
6 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 2:03:14.0
7 William Seitz GSMR 2:10:34.0
8 Joseph Johnson 2:11:52.0

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 0:30:58.0

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kruggel 3:06:33.0
2 Joey Pocreva 0:28:00.0

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing 2:03:09.0
2 Logan Sparkman 2:15:22.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo 3:02:43.0
2 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:03:04.0
3 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3:04:22.0
4 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 3:04:35.0
5 Ethan Ensley US Military Cycling Team 3:04:48.0
6 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 3:04:54.0
7 Anthony Prioli Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:05:08.0
8 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 3:05:11.0
9 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3:05:34.0
10 Chris Stroh RedEye Velo 3:07:26.0
11 David Hiatt 3:24:33.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Severn R & M 3:05:12.0
2 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 3:05:29.0
3 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 3:16:39.0
4 Chris Antia 3:17:14.0
5 Steven Toby Southern Express 3:21:45.0
6 Darian Jones 3:25:59.0
7 Douglas Gordon 3:39:10.0

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Mapple TeamBlanko.com 2:55:38.0
2 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 2:55:49.0
3 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:56:06.0
4 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 3:02:12.0
5 Will Larson Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:03:00.0
6 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 3:03:46.0
7 John Schwab 3:04:38.0
8 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:06:55.0
9 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 3:11:18.0
10 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:11:49.0
11 Hamrick Selby 3:16:50.0
12 James Adams 3:33:50.0
13 David Paccone Crystal City Cycling 3:34:53.0
14 James Hurst 3:43:58.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Express 3:07:04.0
2 Robert Ross 3:34:38.0
3 Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club 3:44:43.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:59:46.0
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:01:38.0
3 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 4:05:04.0
4 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 4:05:06.0
5 Marc Boults SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 4:05:13.0
6 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 4:05:19.0
7 James Thompson SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 4:05:21.0
8 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 4:05:22.0
9 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 4:05:28.0
10 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 4:05:38.0
11 Garret Moore Cycle Depot Racing Team 4:05:45.0
12 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 4:05:49.0
13 Said Assali Shama Cycles 4:05:54.0
14 Austin Ulich 4:05:55.0
15 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team 4:05:57.0
16 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 4:06:05.0
17 Giancarlo Bianchi SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 4:06:06.0
18 Doug Robinson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 4:06:26.0
19 David Potter Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 4:07:28.0
20 Alex Schueckler Team LaS'port 4:07:53.0
21 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 4:09:00.0
22 Eric Stubbs Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 4:10:59.0
23 Bruno Moreira 4:11:18.0
24 Radulian Pop VeloBrew Cycling Club 4:14:13.0
25 Oneil Samuels 4:18:07.0
26 Akil Campbell 4:08:01.0
27 Dominique Mayho 4:05:25.0
28 Darren Glasford 4:16:11.0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 3:01:10.0
2 Zoenique Williams 3:03:18.0
3 Sandra Rich Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 3:03:32.0
4 Tonya Blocker 3:06:38.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Talley 3:03:02.0
2 Hilary Joyner 3:03:08.0
3 Heather Nelson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 3:24:06.0
4 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 3:25:23.0
5 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 3:35:21.0
6 Katherine Taylor 3:41:21.0

Women Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karin Korb Valor Cycle Club 2:37:11.0
2 Tammy Landeen Paralyzed Veterans Racing 3:00:17.0

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ursula Humayun RedEye Velo 2:01:41.0

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Mcnees RedEye Velo 3:29:17.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with