These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Boswell Hot Tubs Jr. Development Team 04:28:34.0
2 Dustin Hahn Godspeed Courier 04:28:47.0
3 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 04:29:24.0
4 Nicholas Peairs Village Peddler 04:29:27.0
5 Brayton Osgood 04:29:43.0
6 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 04:30:03.0
7 Sean Babcock Team S+M 04:30:13.0
8 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 04:30:18.0
9 Qayam Jetha Team Progressive/World Motors 04:30:24.0
10 Daniel Koski-karell University of Washington 04:30:57.0
11 Joel Johnson Balance Point Racing 04:31:06.0
12 Mitch Lee 04:31:11.0
13 Erik Peterson RCR/Raleigh 04:31:20.0
14 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 04:31:47.0
15 Tom Scales Courage Cycles 04:32:00.0
16 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA 04:32:18.0
17 Jonas Sandstrom Fresh Air Experience 04:32:42.0
18 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 04:32:48.0
19 Tosh Clements Team Coastal Tree Care 04:32:48.0
20 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 04:33:14.0
21 Davis Shepherd 04:33:32.0
22 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing Team 04:33:34.0
23 David Broemeling 04:34:19.0
24 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 04:34:39.0
25 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 04:34:45.0
26 Brendon Gallant 04:35:14.0
27 Joel Pennington Thirsty Bear Cycling 04:35:17.0
28 Andy Su 04:35:45.0
29 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 04:37:17.0
30 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing Team 04:37:53.0
31 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 04:40:16.0
32 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 04:40:19.0
33 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 04:41:59.0
34 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 04:42:57.0
35 Stephen Mcdade Beaveron Bike Club 04:43:46.0
36 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 04:44:20.0
37 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 04:44:48.0
38 Ryan Larson University of Washington 04:47:56.0
39 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 04:49:17.0
40 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 04:49:44.0
41 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 04:50:34.0
42 Scott Larson 04:50:34.0
43 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 04:51:44.0
44 Brian Postlethwaite 04:52:32.0
45 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 04:53:06.0
46 Taylor Clements Major Motion 04:53:10.0
47 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 04:57:10.0
48 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's/Co-Motion 05:03:54.0
49 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 05:10:14.0
50 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 05:11:34.0
51 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 05:21:16.0
52 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 05:30:08.0
53 Seth Phillips Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
54 Joseph Skokan Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com
55 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
56 Juan Quintero

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 04:51:08.0
2 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 04:51:08.0
3 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:51:30.0
4 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 04:51:43.0
5 Jeff Spaulding 04:52:15.0
6 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:52:18.0
7 Daniel Liberator Mayhem Racing Team 04:52:43.0
8 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 04:52:56.0
9 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:53:17.0
10 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 04:53:31.0
11 Jason Habeger Celo Pacific 04:54:02.0
12 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 04:54:20.0
13 Dominic Pezzoni 04:54:20.0
14 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:54:26.0
15 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 04:54:26.0
16 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 04:56:01.0
17 Steve Popp 04:56:26.0
18 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:57:06.0
19 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 04:57:16.0
20 Niles Clarke Unattached 04:57:39.0
21 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 04:57:54.0
22 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:58:53.0
23 Calon Russell 04:59:31.0
24 Dan Lebson Rio Strada Racing 04:59:42.0
25 Brady Callahan 05:02:34.0
26 Brian Hannibal University of Idaho 05:09:40.0
27 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 05:09:52.0
28 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:12:30.0
29 Harmen Zijlstra University of Idaho 05:13:38.0
30 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:14:52.0
31 David Moody Vertical Earth 05:15:22.0
32 Eric Moody 05:15:57.0
33 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks 05:16:13.0
34 Jon Marsh 05:16:33.0
35 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 05:18:10.0
36 Richard Ensworth 05:27:51.0
37 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 05:32:40.0
38 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 05:43:39.0
39 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 06:10:19.0
40 Jason Ford
41 Sam Taylor

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 04:21:15.0
2 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:21:15.0
3 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 04:21:18.0
4 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion 04:22:02.0
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 04:22:18.0
6 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:22:18.0
7 Greg Gambetta Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 04:22:18.0
8 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 04:22:18.0
9 Nils Johnson Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 04:22:34.0
10 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 04:22:46.0
11 Jason Walker Team Clover 04:23:01.0
12 Shawn Daly southwest hand 04:23:14.0
13 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:23:26.0
14 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:23:38.0
15 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 04:23:47.0
16 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:23:49.0
17 Mark Krause Land Shark 04:23:58.0
18 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:24:12.0
19 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:24:12.0
20 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 04:24:21.0
21 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 04:25:10.0
22 Michael King 04:25:51.0
23 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r 04:25:54.0
24 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 04:26:05.0
25 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 04:26:32.0
26 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 04:27:36.0
27 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:29:07.0
28 Petar Torre Soli 04:31:54.0
29 George Irwin Juventus 04:33:08.0
30 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:34:50.0
31 Mason Armstrong Sunniside Sports 04:42:25.0
32 Tim Jones 04:46:19.0
33 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 04:51:44.0
34 Anthony Aleto emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics 04:51:44.0
35 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 04:51:44.0
36 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 04:57:49.0
37 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 05:01:40.0
38 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 05:12:50.0
39 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:15:53.0
40 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:22:18.0
2 Ivan Meadors United Finance 04:22:55.0
3 Bruce Copeland 04:23:01.0
4 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 04:23:14.0
5 Gary Porter Autoliv 04:23:21.0
6 Steven Holland United Finance 04:23:34.0
7 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 04:23:49.0
8 Tom Lyons Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:24:24.0
9 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 04:24:55.0
10 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized 04:25:19.0
11 Greg Berlind Team Evergreen Racing 04:25:47.0
12 Scott Browning ZteaM 04:26:06.0
13 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:30:46.0
14 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:32:14.0
15 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:32:14.0
16 Peter Toth 04:33:59.0
17 Ron Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative 04:54:14.0
18 Matt Allen 04:54:41.0
19 Jeffrey Larson 05:13:30.0
20 John Obrien ZteaM 05:20:21.0
21 Mike Fajer
22 David Zimbelman Zteam/Salmon Cyclery

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Patrick mccarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 03:51:53.0
2 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team 03:52:03.0
3 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team 03:52:05.0
4 Marc Demaar UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis 03:52:28.0
5 Michael Creed Team Type 1 03:52:28.0
6 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:53:05.0
7 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 03:53:11.0
8 Christopher Hong Team Exergy 03:53:11.0
9 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 03:53:19.0
10 Mike Olheiser Moontoast.com/Tristar 03:53:19.0
11 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:53:25.0
12 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:53:25.0
13 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande 03:53:25.0
14 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck 03:53:25.0
15 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:53:38.0
16 Carl Decker Giant 03:53:50.0
17 Michael Mathis RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:53:50.0
18 David Talbott Moontoast.com/Tristar 03:53:58.0
19 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:53:58.0
20 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:54:09.0
21 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:54:09.0
22 Taylor Kneuven 03:54:16.0
23 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 03:54:21.0
24 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport 03:54:31.0
25 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 03:54:31.0
26 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:54:34.0
27 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 03:54:34.0
28 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA' Benefiting LIVESTRONG 03:54:48.0
29 Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar 03:54:54.0
30 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA' Benefiting LIVESTRONG 03:55:00.0
31 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team 03:55:00.0
32 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:55:00.0
33 Sid Taberlary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:55:03.0
34 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 03:55:11.0
35 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club 03:55:24.0
36 Bill Demong Cole Sport 03:55:26.0
37 Matt Bell Trek Red Truck 03:55:36.0
38 Ryan Iddings Lenovo/HB 03:55:38.0
39 Coulton Hartrich Santo-MegaCycle 03:55:40.0
40 Travis Mccabe RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:55:40.0
41 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:55:42.0
42 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA' Benefiting LIVESTRONG 03:55:42.0
43 Kai Applequist Team Exergy 03:56:04.0
44 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports 03:56:04.0
45 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 03:56:57.0
46 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 03:57:08.0
47 Jonathan Garcia Team Rio Grande 03:57:22.0
48 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis 03:57:22.0
49 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 03:58:32.0
50 David Glick RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:58:32.0
51 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:58:32.0
52 Ryan Trebon RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 03:58:32.0
53 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:58:50.0
54 David Williams Bissell Pro Cycling 04:00:11.0
55 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:01:53.0
56 Kevin Rowe Team Exergy 04:02:30.0
57 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 04:02:51.0
58 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 04:03:10.0
59 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis 04:03:21.0
60 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:03:40.0
61 Chris Baldwin UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis 04:03:49.0
62 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:05:08.0
63 Chris Aten RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 04:05:08.0
64 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande 04:05:08.0
65 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:05:08.0
66 Brandon Lynch Team Exergy 04:05:08.0
67 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:05:08.0
68 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:05:08.0
69 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 04:12:43.0
70 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA' Benefiting LIVESTRONG 04:12:43.0
71 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team 04:12:43.0
72 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:16:57.0
73 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:16:57.0
74 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:16:57.0
75 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:16:57.0
76 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Draper 04:16:57.0
77 Austin Allison Dogfish Racing 04:16:57.0
78 Jordan Humble Krystal Elite 04:16:57.0
79 Shane Buysse 04:17:01.0
80 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:17:13.0
81 Adam Wisseman Tessier Bike 04:17:13.0
82 Zane Westerbeek Cyclemeisters 04:18:14.0
83 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 04:18:14.0
84 Shawn Ongers Lenovo/HB 04:18:35.0
85 Colby Elliot Bike Religion 04:18:40.0
86 Wm. Colter young ERTC 04:18:40.0
87 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 04:18:55.0
88 Jesse Miller-smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 04:19:21.0
89 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:19:56.0
90 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:20:01.0
91 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team 04:20:35.0
92 Patrick Marzullo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:20:55.0
93 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA' Benefiting LIVESTRONG 04:21:18.0
94 Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis 04:21:32.0
95 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 04:24:06.0
96 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 04:24:06.0
97 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:24:06.0
98 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande 04:26:21.0
99 Remi Mcmanus Team Exergy 04:26:30.0
100 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 04:26:30.0
101 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 04:26:30.0
102 Joshua Liberles Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:29:41.0
103 Trevor Connor Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 04:30:08.0
104 Chris Mcniel TEAM H&R BLOCK 04:31:14.0
105 Nathan Freed Team Clif Bar 04:31:27.0
106 Tyler Stearns Castelli USA 04:33:39.0
107 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 04:33:39.0
108 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 04:33:39.0
109 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA' Benefiting LIVESTRONG 04:33:39.0
110 Benjamin D'hulst Barbacoa - Mi Duole 04:33:39.0
111 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 04:33:39.0
112 Peter Vraniak 04:33:39.0
113 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:33:39.0
114 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa - Mi Duole 04:38:34.0
115 John Sindell Garage Racing 04:40:06.0
116 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:54:11.0
117 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 05:13:34.0
118 Nic Andrichuck Cyclemeisters 05:15:34.0
119 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck
120 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team
121 Dustin Eskelson Barbacoa - Mi Duole
122 Christopher Mcgarity Garneau Evolution
123 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution
124 James Williamson Bike Religion
125 Shannon Morgan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
126 Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters
127 Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters
128 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
129 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition
130 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling

WOMEN PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 03:53:37.0
2 Lauren Roschen 03:53:37.0
3 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 03:53:57.0
4 Ashley Koch Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing 03:54:10.0
5 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:54:31.0
6 Leah Guloien Total Restoration Racing Team 03:54:35.0
7 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 03:54:38.0
8 Molly s. Vanhouweling Metromint Cycling 03:54:43.0
9 Lindsay Myers 03:54:54.0
10 Robin Secrist 03:55:04.0
11 Heather Pryor Metromint Cycling 03:55:09.0
12 Patricia Bailey Total Restoration Racing Team 03:55:09.0
13 Sally Fraser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:55:14.0
14 Kristen Hetzel Tri Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 03:55:16.0
15 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 03:55:25.0
16 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Racing Team 03:55:32.0
17 Stephanie Skoreyko PCIM 03:55:42.0
18 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition 03:56:12.0
19 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 03:56:28.0
20 Laura Brown Total Restoration Racing Team 03:56:32.0
21 Kelsey m. Withrow PCIM 03:56:59.0
22 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 03:57:47.0
23 Anne Davis usher 03:58:08.0
24 Jen Akeroyd 03:58:26.0
25 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 03:58:42.0
26 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 03:58:48.0
27 Jasmine Glaeser Total Restoration Racing Team 03:58:58.0
28 Molly Mullane Land Shark 03:58:58.0
29 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 04:00:28.0
30 Lisa Turnbull 04:00:37.0
31 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 04:04:28.0
32 Virginia Sellars 04:06:24.0
33 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 04:06:31.0
34 Libby Evans Therapeutic Assoc./Gen8 04:06:31.0
35 Mindy Simmons 04:06:51.0
36 Lana Atchley 04:07:11.0
37 Christina Smith 04:08:44.0
38 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 04:09:32.0
39 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 04:15:24.0
40 Karey Miles TAI/Genr8 04:16:30.0
41 Carrie Eller Gregg's/Trek/VW 04:22:08.0
42 Marian Jamison Metromint Cycling 04:23:07.0
43 Christine Chang Riverstone Women's Racing Team 04:29:09.0
44 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
45 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
46 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
47 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with