These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Melton CLR 0:56:49
2 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) st
3 Akira Sato Exposition Wheelmen st
4 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
5 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
6 Lucas Fortini Unnattached st
7 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles st
8 Rob Ehrman Vision Quest Coaching st
9 Edward Zimmermann WS UNITED st
10 Jonathan Nash Pawling Cycle & Sport st
11 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
12 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
13 Keith Gauvin Unattached st
14 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club st
15 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
16 Matthew Casserly Unattached st
17 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) st
18 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
19 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
20 John Herrick Unattached st
21 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
22 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
23 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
24 Joseph Barroso Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
25 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
26 Peter Abdu Unattached st
27 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
28 James English Svelte Cycles st
29 Joshua Rosenberg Svelte Cycles st
30 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing st
31 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
32 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles st
33 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
35 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub st

Cat 4

(61 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:43:25
2 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
3 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
4 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle st
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle st
6 Thomas Brown CRCA st
7 Peter Miller Unattached st
8 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club st
9 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club st
10 Andrew Payne Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
11 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
12 Brendan Mccormack Unattached st
13 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
14 Lee Davis Pawling cycle & sport st
15 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
16 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
17 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
18 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bike Club st
19 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
20 Max Caspescha TARGETRAINING / FASTAR st
21 Alvin Morson CELSO st
22 Cameron Mccormack Unattached st
23 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
24 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR st
25 William Turner Minuteman Road Club st
26 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's st
27 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport st
28 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
29 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling st
30 Gabriel Remillard Unattached st
31 Devin Wagner st
32 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport st
33 James Harnois Mystic Velo Club st
34 Peter Bowring st
35 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport st
36 Peter Frenzilli cheshire cycle & repair st
37 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
38 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing st
39 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport st
40 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
41 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycle Racing st
42 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite st
43 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
44 Glenn Hoffman st
45 Andrew Aavatsmark Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
46 Leon Lyakovetsuy Signature Cycles st
47 Jim Paolantonio KA-POW Team Jack Ass st
48 Mathew Sweda Boston Road Club st
49 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England st
50 Mark Champagne Northampton Cycling Club st
51 John Bonadies Cheshire Cycle and Repair st
52 Unknown Rider st
53 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
54 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing st

Cat 4/5 Master 30+

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gercy Barbosa Unattached 0:47:07
2 S. ryan Greysen Bulldog Cycling st
3 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS st
4 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition st
5 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite st
6 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
7 Jason Cicero Expo/Superior Energy st
8 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE st
9 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
10 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
11 Ralph Pulver Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
12 Peter Miller Unattached st
13 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
14 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
15 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling st
16 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
17 Henry Agudelo cafeteros cycling club st
18 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club st
19 William Turner Minuteman Road Club st
20 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
21 Bob Carroll CRCA st
22 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling st
23 Boris Salazar Cafeteros Cycling Club st
24 Jason Dufour Team Bikers Edge st
25 Dean Lisiewicz Unattached st
26 Justin Ringling st
27 Jason Panzer Marlin & Associates st
28 Myles Partellow Tarmac Cycling st
29 Michael Ruiz TARGETRAINING st
30 James Tierney st
31 Alvin Morson CELSO st
32 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's st
33 Gary Quinlin None st
34 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy st
35 David Dubos Expo/Superior Energy st
36 Brian Housman Team Quad st
37 Kevin Greco Pawling Cycle and Sport st
38 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
39 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing st
40 Reid Hanford st
41 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England st
42 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport st
43 Dean Montgomery Unattached st
44 Steve May US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC st
45 Adam Martin Laurel Bike CLub st
46 Frank Navone Unattached st
47 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
48 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH MCRA lap
49 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lap
50 David Lis CVC Subaru of New England lap
51 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling lap
52 Craig Hayes Zanes Cycling Club dsq

Cat 4/5 Under 30

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 0:51:57
2 Brian Green Exposition Wheelmen st
3 Brian Malchoff Unattached st
4 Eric Fischer The Devil's Gear Cycling st
5 Brian Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle st
6 Alan Flandreau st
7 Christopher Bouchard Unattached st
8 Dylan Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
9 Christopher Ritacco Yale Bulldog Cycling st
10 Jason Robins 0:01:03

Master 30+ (cat 1-4)

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks 0:44:22
2 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED st
3 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING st
4 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
5 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
6 Jacob Hacker st
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
8 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
9 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
11 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
12 David Correria WE STAND UNITED st
13 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
14 Deverell Smith CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza st
15 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
16 Rob Ehrman Vision Quest Coaching st
17 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.co st
18 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
19 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
20 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
21 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles st
22 Esteban Sequera US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
23 Andreas Maier US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC st
24 Anthony Eisley U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
25 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
26 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
27 Andrew Mills Unattached st
28 Mike Myers HotTubes st
29 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing st
30 Jorma Mueller Pinnacle Bike Works st
31 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
32 Timothy Unkert Unnattached st
33 Matthew Emeott Targetraining Tri & Cycle st

Master 35+ (cat 1-4)

(70 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 0:41:31
2 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers st
3 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING st
4 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
5 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team st
6 Horace Burrowes WE STAND UNITED st
7 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni USA st
8 Jacob Hacker st
9 Ronald Fantano Zanes Cycling Club st
10 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
11 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club st
12 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners st
13 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp st
14 Jeremy Brazeal Unattached st
15 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING st
16 Peter Miller Unattached st
17 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK st
18 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
19 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling st
20 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
21 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
22 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCYCLEsport st
23 Peter Sweeney DeathRow Velo st
24 Timothy Smith Unattached st
25 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
26 Matt Spence Onion River Racing st
27 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC st
28 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
29 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx st
30 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING st
31 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
32 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo st
33 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx st
34 Steve Bryant Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
35 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
36 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
37 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
38 Esteban Sequera Unattached st
39 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing Team st
40 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team st
41 Abdul Kabia The Simple Principles st
42 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club st
43 Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
44 Keith Gauvin Unattached st
45 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle st
46 Paul Nyberg Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp st
47 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic st
48 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress st
49 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
50 David Hartmann Stage1/FusionTHINK st
51 Matthew Emeott Targetraining Tri & Cycle st

Master 40+ (cat 1-4)

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 0:43:53
2 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC st
3 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
4 Jared Katz Onion River Racing st
5 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
6 Ralf Geiben-lynn M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
7 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
8 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic st
9 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen st
10 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team st
11 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
12 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:00:32
13 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle st
14 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing st
15 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
16 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital st
17 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCYCLEsport st
18 Matt Spence Onion River Racing st
19 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
20 Boris Salazar Cafeteros cycling club st
21 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK st
22 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
23 Juan Dejesus Exposition Wheelmen st
24 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
25 Steven Youmatz Exposition Wheelmen st
26 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
27 James Escobar The Simple Principles st
28 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
29 Peter Sweeney DeathRow Velo st
30 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club st
31 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
32 Joseph Barroso M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
33 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx st
34 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
35 Robert Larocco Capital Velo Club st
36 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
37 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp st
38 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
39 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team st
40 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
41 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. st
42 Richard Carlton CVC Subaru of New England st
43 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo st
44 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
45 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo st
46 John Morales Cafeteros cycling club st

Master 45+ (cat 1-4)

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:44:29
2 Keith Ford Sunapee Racing Team st
3 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club st
4 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
5 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) st
6 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
7 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles st
8 Matthew Kressy M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
9 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
10 Wayde Tardif POSIT Studio: Dubai st
11 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
12 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery st
13 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
14 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team st
15 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club st
16 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
17 James Escobar The Simple Principles st
18 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING st
19 David Bailey Team Hammer Nutrition st
20 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
21 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team st
22 Ian Stanley Unattached st
23 Duane Skofield BOB/Goodale,s bike shop/speedmerchant aero/Ted Woj st
24 Gabriel Thomas Madonna Wheelers CC st
25 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero st
26 Brian Plouffe U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
27 Keith Enderle Nerac Earth st
28 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK st
29 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club st
30 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
31 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress st
32 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes st
33 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi st
34 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing st
35 John Roche BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo st
36 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump st
37 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport st
38 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club st
39 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles st
40 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club st
41 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
42 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
43 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction st
44 James Thompson Cyclonaut Racers st
45 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters st
46 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers st
47 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
48 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
49 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution st
50 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
51 David Foley BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero st
52 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. st
53 Clarence Ballard, jr. Somerset Wheelmen st

Master 55+ (cat 1-4)

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Hambrecht CCB International 0:34:25
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
3 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club st
4 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB st
5 Clarence Ballard, jr. Somerset Wheelmen st
6 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
7 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi st
8 John Lord Denos Wonder Wheels st
9 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st
10 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
11 James Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks st
12 Bradford Knipes Unattached st
13 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters st
14 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com st
15 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
16 Jerome Deprey Eastern Bloc Benidorm st
17 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAreoTedWojcikCust st
18 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
19 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH st
20 Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power st
21 Clive Woakes Cafeteros st
22 Bruce Wassung Expo/Superior Energy st
23 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap

Master 65+

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Lang NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental 0:28:12
2 David Burnett Mystic Velo st
3 John Auer Team Somerset st
4 James Fryer CCNS st
5 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRB st
6 David Reed Mystic Velo Club st
7 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
8 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB st
9 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo st

Pro - 3

(84 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Kallenfels Dutch 1:27:03
2 David Hoyle CCNS Charlescoaching.com st
3 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
4 Joshua Lipka Berkshire Cycling Association st
5 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
6 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks 0:00:05
7 Ryan Serbel CCNS / Charlescoaching.com st
8 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) st
9 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Thomas Polak Dutch team st
11 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance st
12 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation st
13 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-charlescoaching.com st
14 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni USA st
15 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
16 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
17 Paul Chooweenam Unattached st
18 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
19 Skip Foley 360 Racing/Landry's st
20 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching/Zephyr Graffiti st
21 Geron Williams Continental Club st
22 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen st
23 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
24 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECT st
25 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
26 Mickey Kallenfels Dutch team st
27 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/CRCA st
28 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
29 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England st
30 Jordy Wetzel Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle st
31 Kevin Yarde IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners st
32 Brian Cooblall We Stand United (W.S.) st
33 Giancarlo Bianchi GS Mengoni USA st
34 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
35 Jan Vanvliet Dutch team st
36 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC st
37 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing st
38 Som raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club st
39 Chad Dalles Central CT Cycling Club st
40 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
41 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles st
42 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle st
43 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
44 Matt Muney Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp st
45 Mary Zider Specialized/Mazda/Samson st
46 Robert Carmen Unattached st
47 Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles st
48 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles st
49 Bob Verkkijen Dutch team st
50 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
51 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling st
52 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
53 Timothy Ratta Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
54 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
55 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
56 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.co st
57 Aidan Charles CCNS st
58 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
59 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
60 Matthew Buckley Team Ora presented by I.F. st
61 Dzmitry Buben CCB/Wheelworks st
62 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England st
63 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - GHCC st
64 Joshua Gewirtz Capital Velo Club st
65 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
66 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
67 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
68 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
69 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
70 Robin Vanderkiin Dutch team st

Women 3

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Harris BASE 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 0:29:17
2 Sarah Bowman The Devils Gear st
3 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
4 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5 Jessica Berry Artemis st
6 Maria Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Sport st
7 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8 Jena Greaser Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
9 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Cyclemania/PVC st
10 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
11 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle Centers st
12 Giulia Righi International Bicycle Centers st

Women 30+

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:56
2 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army st
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel st
4 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
5 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters st
6 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st

Women 4

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Shugars NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:55
2 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
3 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Club st
4 Ashley Hopwood Green Line Velo st
5 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity st
6 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
7 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
8 Amelia Siani st
9 Lori Foster CycleClubKingston st
10 Elizabeth Weemhoff st
11 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland st
12 Eliza Nguyen Mystic Velo Club st
13 Charlotte Howley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
14 Caitlin Masopust st
15 Christine Poulin Unattached st
16 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire st
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st

Women 40+

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Cyclemania/PVC 0:38:56
2 Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing st
3 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club st
5 Erin Sanzone Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
6 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club st
7 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo st
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st

Women Pro-3

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Filiberti Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H 0:36:45
2 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel st
4 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing st
5 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling st
6 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC Cycling Team st
7 Cody Harris BASE 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
8 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army st
9 Jessica Berry Artemis st
10 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11 Camie Kornely CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
12 Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing st
13 Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles st
14 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with