We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cub Jr. Boys 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:38:33
2 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:33
3 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:42:35
4 Michael Benson FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:43:38
5 Will Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:52:18
6 Jonah Burns 1:07:38
Cub Jr. Girls 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 0:39:18
2 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:18
Junior Boys 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Macclarence FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:36:34
2 Joseph Benson 0:40:33
3 Duncan Sabatin 0:40:59
4 Owen Mccullum 0:41:39
5 Aidan Snyder 0:42:35
6 Jacob Burns 0:44:59
Junior Men 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling 2:10:26
2 Mackenzie Wilsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:11:07
3 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:11:52
4 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 2:11:56
5 Michael Ballard Unattached 2:18:29
6 Daniel Romlein 2:20:10
7 Peter Mcdougal 2:23:55
8 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 2:29:46
9 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 2:35:08
Masters Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports 2:38:24
2 Mark Sumner Battenkill-United 2:38:39
3 Eben Kellogg Everactive-Workers Compsolutions 2:38:42
4 Simon Smith TI Cycle Racing 2:38:55
5 Alan Cote GMBC/Catamount 2:39:26
6 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount 2:40:16
7 Paul Poisson 2:42:28
Masters Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Duguay LaCabosse D'Or 2:01:22
2 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 2:01:22
3 Philip Beliveau Green Mountain Bicycle Club 2:01:32
4 Michel Gauvin CIBC Wood Gundy 2:06:54
5 Alwin Winkler Cambridge Valley Cycling 2:08:06
6 Joseph Korzenecki Amherst Racing Club 2:13:23
7 David Burns Unattached 2:14:28
8 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount 2:17:09
9 George Moxham 2:27:49
10 Dan Reilly 2:31:21
11 Brian Dansin Cambridge Valley Cycling 2:33:48
Masters Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 2:01:50
2 Gary Vienneau TI-Cycle 2:15:22
3 Gilbert Bessin Cycles Bernard Hinault 2:16:21
4 Jean-claude Leclerc CIBC Goodgundy 2:20:29
5 Dennis Burns USI 2:35:02
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 2:38:30
2 Mark Theeman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:38:50
3 Andrew Lytwynec Unattached 2:38:51
4 Will Morris Unattached 2:38:51
5 Cliff Summers Battenkill-United 2:38:57
6 Aaron Hall Unattached 2:39:02
7 Stephen Fairchild Battenkill-United 2:39:35
8 Matthew Goedeke CBRC 2:39:35
9 Lee Peters University of Vermont 2:39:42
10 Andrew Gardner Unattached 2:39:58
11 Jimmy Andrello Century Road Club Association 2:40:04
12 Paul Heffler independent 2:40:04
13 Matt Mallet Hudson Valley Velodrome 2:41:08
14 Rony Berbari Dynamik de Contrecoeur 2:50:30
15 Jesse Gutierrez Colavita Racing 2:50:53
16 Frank Been Team Fitness Mission 3:09:19
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Koop Team Campmor 2:02:03
2 Jason Schreer 2:02:51
3 Kevin Mosher 2:02:55
4 Ilya Rivkin ROG/Towners 2:03:15
5 Brian Martina ROG presented by Towners 2:03:36
6 Harry Poole 2:04:36
7 Mark White GMBC/Catamount 2:05:09
8 Michael Drexel 2:05:45
9 Brian Donohue Battenkill-United 2:07:06
10 Shawn Turner Team Placid Planet 2:07:11
11 Philip Mcguire Team High Peaks 2:07:28
12 Adam Liegner 2:09:03
13 Anders Scholl CRCA 2:12:14
14 Michael Curley 2:13:26
15 Evan Osler unattached 2:13:37
16 Jerry Macner BIKE 4MALI 2:13:42
17 W bruce Bunn Team Placid Planet 2:13:48
18 Mike Sibalski 2:15:03
19 Tim Hulse Stowe Bike Club 2:15:38
20 Michael Theeman 2:19:20
21 John Ruff 2:21:09
22 Darren Adams unattached 2:22:00
23 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 2:22:29
24 Matt Mcguire Team High Peaks 2:24:55
25 Taylor Murphy 2:25:18
26 Donald Ream Team Placid Planet 2:25:43
27 Roger Karr 2:30:49
28 Matthew Simeti 2:32:19
29 Michael Shannon Landis/Trek (WMRC) 2:56:46
Pro/1/2/3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy 3:10:02
2 Steven Pingree Team Army 3:10:05
3 Brian Lawney NorEast Cycling 3:10:05
4 Nicholas Bruno Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 3:10:05
5 Cameron Cogburn Cornell University 3:10:12
6 Matthew Purdy Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 3:10:28
7 Frederick Belanger Cycles Performance - Cinelume 3:10:37
8 Cory Burns FIORDIFRUTTA 3:10:46
9 Philippe Leduc CIBC WOOD GUNDY 3:10:49
10 Jacob Bolewski Unattached 3:10:55
11 Adam Carr Colavita Racing 3:11:23
12 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force 3:11:28
13 Antoine Richer Cycles Performance - Cinelume 3:11:33
14 Kurt Schmid CCB/Volkswagen 3:11:46
15 Paul Migner Marionni Cadence 3:14:43
16 Dieter Drake Battenkill-United 3:14:48
17 Kevin Putman CBRC 3:20:42
18 Jonathan Arseneault CIBC-Wood Gundy 3:23:24
19 Austin Mclenithan Farm Team Cycling 3:25:58
20 Matthew Dickinson Preferred Care Elite Cycling 3:27:22
21 Robert Lesmerises White Mountain Velo/Landsharks 3:35:09
22 Stephen Frattini Cornell University 3:35:09
23 Joel Pelletier Marinoni Cadence 3:40:25
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:03:48
2 Susan Croswell TI Cycle Racing 3:05:00
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Nestor North Atlantic Velo 1:27:28
2 Andrea Mcguire Team High Peaks 1:29:09
3 Caitlin Curran Bikeman 1:29:10
4 Justine Mosher Southern Adirondack Spokes 1:35:10
5 Jane Lazorchak Mad River Riders 1:38:25
6 Carolyn Cole Claremont Cycle Depot 1:40:10
7 Meg Macclarence Battenkill-United 1:57:07
8 Rebecca De witt 2:37:47