These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:32:20
2 Sergey Lagutin Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:32:35
3 Jeff Louder Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:39
4 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:32:41
5 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:46
6 Nathan O'neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:32:46
7 T. Burke swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:32:53
8 Cesar Grajales Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:00
9 Valeriy Kobzarenko Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:04
10 Heath Blackgrove Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:33:04
11 Tony Cruz Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:33:11
12 Trent Wilson Jittery Joe's 3:33:11
13 David Oloughlin Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:57
14 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:05
15 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:09
16 Glen Chadwick Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:23
17 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 3:34:32
18 Tom Zirbel Rio Grande/Sports Garage 3:34:32
19 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 3:34:38
20 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:42
21 Juan Jose haedo Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:42
22 Micheal Grabinger Team Fresh Start 3:34:42
23 Gordon Fraser Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:52
24 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 3:34:56
25 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:34:56
26 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson 3:34:56
27 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 3:34:56
28 Todd Herriot Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:34:56
29 Jonathan N. baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:35:12
30 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 3:35:12
31 Owen Laine BMC Racing Team 3:35:15
32 Jonathan Garcia Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:20
33 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:35:38
34 Peter Hatton Jittery Joe's 3:35:38
35 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:35:38
36 Stefano Barberi Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:35:47
37 Daniel Ramsey Successfulliving 3:35:51
38 Corey Collier Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:35:58
39 Mitch Moreman Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:36:05
40 Jason Donald Team Einstein's Cycling 3:36:10
41 Christopher Jones Champion System 3:36:10
42 Ian Mckissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:36:17
43 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 3:36:24
44 Josh Bezecny Targetraining 3:36:24
45 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:36:30
46 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:36:38
47 Jeff Hartman BIG SHARK RACINIG 3:36:41
48 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 3:36:41
49 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 3:36:46
50 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 3:36:46
51 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:36:46
52 Clayton Barrows Team Einstein's Cycling 3:37:01
53 John Eisinger Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:37:01
54 Patrick Caro Team Helens 3:37:01
55 Jeremiah Wiscovitch FRS 3:37:01
56 Wesley Sulzberger South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:01
57 Miles Olman South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:01
58 Jason Klikna BMC Racing Team 3:37:16
59 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 3:37:19
60 Jarred Berger Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:37:23
61 Bryson Perry Successfulliving 3:37:27
62 Chris Lieto California Giant/Village Peddler 3:37:58
63 Michael Ford South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:09
64 Austin King Jittery Joe's 3:38:28
65 Ryan Yee Sucessfullliving 3:38:50
66 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:38:58
67 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:39:03
68 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 3:39:13
69 Bernard Vanulden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:39:13
70 Will Sladek 1 Error 3:39:32
71 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:39:32
72 Kyle Barbary BMC Racing Team 3:39:41
73 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:39:41
74 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 3:39:41
75 Jacob Rosenbarger BMC Racing Team 3:39:41
76 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:50
77 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 3:39:50
78 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:50
79 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:40:06
80 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:40:06
81 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 3:40:06
82 Rolando Gonzalez Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:40:19
83 Jonny Sundt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:40:19
84 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:40:19
85 Shane Peltonen Eclipse Racing 3:40:19
86 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:29
87 Peter Dawson South Australia.com-AIS 3:40:29
88 Andrew Mcdermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:40:29
89 Derik Archibald HYDE PARK CYCLE ELITE 3:40:49
90 Neil Shirley Jittery Joe's 3:40:56
91 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:42:42
92 Ben Kneller Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:43:18
93 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:43:45
94 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 3:44:24
95 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 3:44:33
96 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 3:44:44
97 Owen Gue Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:44:52
98 Michael Schmidt Park City Cycling Academy 3:45:00
99 Chuck Coya Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:45:06
100 Ryan Hamity Team Einstein's Cycling 3:45:06
101 Kris Lunning Fitzgerald's Bicycles 3:45:06
102 Phil Cortes Garneau Optik 3:45:06
103 Stephen Wooldridge South Australia.com-AIS 3:45:27
104 Ashley Hutchinson South Australia.com-AIS 3:45:36
105 Patrick Briggs California Giant/Village Peddler 3:45:36
106 Kyle W. colavito Eclipse Racing 3:45:36
107 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:45:36
108 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 3:45:36
109 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
110 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:45:46
111 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
112 Jeffery Hopkins Jittery Joe's 3:45:46
113 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:45:52
114 Ken Hanson BMC Racing Team 3:46:09
115 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:46:14
116 Jason Karew Eclipse Racing 3:46:28
117 Jared Gilyard Eclipse Racing 3:46:29
118 Ian Ayers Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:46:43
119 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:46:47
120 Gordon Mccauley Successfulliving 3:46:55
121 Samuel Starr 1 Error 3:46:56
122 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:47:21
123 Erik Long Eclipse Racing 3:47:24
124 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:47:46
125 Glen Mitchell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:47:46
126 Seth Wilkie New Mexico Velo Sport 3:47:48
127 Sean Finning South Australia.com-AIS 3:47:52
128 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:49:27
129 Dj Fernandes CONSTRUCTION ZONE RACING 3:52:42
130 Derek Timmermann Park City Cycling Academy 3:53:20
131 Salvador Borrego-crum California Giant/Village Peddler 3:53:55
132 George Annillo Team Bicycles Inc. 3:54:33
133 Brian Kendall Team Einstein's Cycling 3:57:27
134 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 4:01:26
135 Robert Campbell HYDE PARK CYCLE ELITE 4:06:30
136 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 4:06:45
137 Travis Hagner Pacesetter Steel Service 4:09:15
138 Nathan Kuehl 1 Error 4:09:22
139 Jack Seehafer Team Einstein's Cycling 4:11:24
140 Joshua Youngblood California Giant Cycling 4:25:01
141 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 4:25:05
142 Robert Lofgran 4:26:19
143 Steven Zoumaras Suncoast Velo 4:27:59
DNF Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9:00:00
DNF Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 9:00:00
DNF Jonathan Denison Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 9:00:00
DNF Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 9:00:00
DNF Dan Distefano Eclipse Racing 9:00:00
DNF Gustavo Gomez Alto Velo 9:00:00
DNF Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles Racing 9:00:00
DNF Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 9:00:00
DNF Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 9:00:00
DNF Eric Flynn Park City Cycling Academy 9:00:00
DNF Greg Drake 1 Error 9:00:00
DNF Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 9:00:00
DNF Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 9:00:00
DNF John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 9:00:00
DNF Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 9:00:00
DNF Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 9:00:00
DNF Craig Mccartney Wild Oats/Al's Barbershop 9:00:00
DNF Thomas Nelson California Bicycle Racing 9:00:00
DNF Andy Bestwick HDCC Allegiant Air/Matt Smith 9:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with