These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
2 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
3 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
4 Evan Fader Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
5 Steven Grant Haymarket Bicycles
6 Brian Rist Atlantic Fitness
7 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson
8 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing
9 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/United
10 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
11 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle

Men 4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Shaffer Baltimore Biking Club
2 Matthew Tebo Unattached
3 Jonathan Moncton Unattached
4 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Jeff Spaulding National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/United
6 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing
7 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
8 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
9 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing

Men 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Donahue Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
2 Nicholas Kostreski University of Maryland-College Park/University of
3 Paul Montanus DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Jeff Roberts National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/United
5 Richard Reinhardt Unattached
6 Tony Allenmills Unattached
7 Luis Gonzales Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Aidan Palmer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
9 Andrew Roshwalb Unattached
10 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/United
11 Max Byer Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
12 Michael Better Artemis
13 Connor Ryan Unattached
14 Andre Edwards Unattached
15 John Dillon Unattached
16 Todd Wagner Unattached
17 Matthew Tatum Patuxent Velo
18 Oscar Ramirez Unattached
19 Don Salamon Unattached
20 Wesley Meredith Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Christopher Kent National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
22 Andrew Macluskie Unattached
23 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
24 Mark Goodwin Unattached

Women 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with