These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
3 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
4 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
5 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
6 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
7 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
9 Ivan Meadors United Finance
10 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
11 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Joshua Creem GSC United
13 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing
14 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
15 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend
16 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
17 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
18 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler
DNF Roger Muckenfuss GSC United
DNF Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
DNF Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
DNF Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
DNF Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
DNF Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
DNF Marcus Wyckoff

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery
2 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
3 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City
4 Scott Williams Chain Agents
5 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
6 Jon Pearson Gateway/Speedzone
7 Geoffrey Green
8 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
9 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
11 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Jamin Aasum
13 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
14 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone
15 Chris Angot
16 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Bryan Orrio Bike Peddler
18 Robert Christensen
19 Mike Olson Hutch's Bend
20 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
21 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
22 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
23 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
24 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
25 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Mark Medici The Oregonian
DNF Christopher Clancy Team C
DNF Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com
DNF Ed Kendrick United Finance
DNF Paul Kanz United Finance
DNF Shane Young Half Fast Velo
DNF Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone
DNF Robert Hughes Chain Agents
DNF Mark Crawford
DNF David German Team Bridge City
DNF Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Galen Peterson
DNF Chuck Woosley United Finance
DNF Brad Farra
DNF Eric Berndardt
DNF Chris Miller
DNF Steve Berg Merchant Soluctions
DNF Frank Diana
DNF Jordan Staples
DNF Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Scott Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Brian Johnson

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Todd Fawcett
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Glen Gann Land Shark
5 Steven R holland United Finance
6 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
7 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
8 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Tom Simon North River Racing
10 Casey Patton
11 Ivan Meadors United Finance
12 J.michael Manning United Finance
13 Ken Spiess
14 George Schreck United Finance
15 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Mike Adams United Finance
17 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
18 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
19 Richard Fox Land Shark
20 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF Robert Nelson
DNF Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
DNF Steve Yenne Excel Sports
DNF Steven Burger Team Bridge City
DNF Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
3 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
3 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
4 John Browning Half Fast Velo
5 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
6 Christopher Hamilton
7 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
8 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis
9 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
10 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
12 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
13 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
14 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
15 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
16 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
17 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
19 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
20 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
21 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
22 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
23 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
24 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
25 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
26 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
27 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
DNF Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark
2 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Team Group He
3 Monica/mike Freeman/olson Hutch's Bend/Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Gary/lori Cornilles/miller Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Mathew/liatt Braun/avigdor Guinness Cycling Team

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Strode Poplollies
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
6 Jan Moss Team Group Health
7 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
8 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte
DNF Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
2 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com
3 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 Charlotte Courogen
5 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with