These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
2 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
4 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
8 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
11 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
12 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
13 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
14 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 Mark Krause Full Cycle
16 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
19 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
20 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
22 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
2 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
3 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
6 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
7 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
9 Peter Kaspar Hutch's-Eugene
10 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 Darren Smith Fresh Air Sports
12 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
14 Logan Scherer
15 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
16 Matt Baumann Wheelworks
17 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
18 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
19 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop
20 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
21 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop
22 Lee Baker Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Dennis Sibilia-young

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Gann Land Shark
2 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
3 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Richard Hogan Land Shark
9 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Ivan Meadors United Finance
11 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
12 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
14 Chuck Hood
15 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
16 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
17 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
18 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
19 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
20 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
21 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
22 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Mark Krause Full Cycle
24 Mark Duff Veloforma
25 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 Bob Albano
DNF Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
DNF Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
2 Zach Winter
3 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
4 Mark Hibbard
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
6 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
7 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
8 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
9 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
10 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
12 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
15 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
16 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
17 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
18 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports
20 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
DNF Jason Riffle River City Bicycles

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter/rob Kaspar/english Hutch's-OIC/Bike Friday
2 Micheal/sam Rosenberg/rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
3 Tim/elise Jones/jones Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
4 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Team Group He
5 Paul/vikki Bourcier/bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
6 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell WebCyclery.com
DNF Andy/olallie Stahl/stahl Hutch's-Eugene

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miranda Moon Veloforma
2 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
3 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
6 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
7 Jan Moss Team Group Health
8 Miriam Gillow-wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
9 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
10 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
2 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies

Women Msts 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candy Walker Poplollies
2 Megan Banks Poplollies
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Julia Fudge Poplollies

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with