These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
4 Steven Hunter Veloshop
5 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
7 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
9 Mike Bene Veloshop
10 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
12 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
13 Jeff Dewolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
16 Erik Bergstrom
17 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
DNF Turner Waskom
DNF Wade Goff
DNF Ryan Miller
DNF Mckenzie Thramer
DNF Mark Krause
DNF Greg Vanscholten-crawford
DNF Jimmy Udall
DNF Jesse Graden
DNF Gregg Magnus
DNF Ian May
DNF Brandon Groza
DNF Sean Thielen
DNF Luke Demoe

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Matt Baumann Wheel Works
5 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
6 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
9 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
10 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
11 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
12 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
13 Colin Mullane Land Shark
14 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop
15 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
16 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
20 John Dorfer Veloshop
21 Scott Williams Chain Agents
22 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
23 Allen Stewart
24 Billy Hall
25 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
26 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M
27 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
28 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
DNF Turner Waskom
DNF Paul Formiller
DNF Samuel Nicoletti
DNF Derek Nell
DNF Jon Mason
DNF Abe Schafermeyer
DNF Robert Christensen
DNF Scott Embree
DNF Brick Lantz
DNF Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Billy Hall
DNF Neal Jacobsen

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 David Root United Finance
4 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
5 Steven R holland United Finance
6 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
7 Michael Dunn ZteaM
8 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
9 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
10 Tim Hittner Veloforma
11 David Miller Team Rose City
12 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
14 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Greg Bennett
17 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 George Schreck United Finance
19 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge
20 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
21 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
22 Pete Piva
23 Joel Melka Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 Mark Miller
DNF Eddie French
DNF Harry Phinney
DNF Rick Hammel
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Chris Rycewicz
DNF Karl Choltus
DNF Jordan Fenneal
DNF James Randall
DNF Terry Keele
DNF Mark Duff
DNF Steven Maier
DNF Tim Turk
DNF Jim Hinkley
DNF Jim Miller

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
2 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
3 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
4 Kyle Valenta CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
5 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
6 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
7 Christopher Hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
8 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
9 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
10 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
12 Chad Swanson Kona/Team S+M
13 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
14 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
15 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
16 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
17 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
18 Jesus Ilundain
19 Billy Truelove
DNF Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Donald Reeb
DNF Duncan Oliphant
DNF Jim Anderson
DNF Marc Collard
DNF Zach Winter
DNF Brant Buchholz
DNF Kelly Ryan
DNF Mark Hibbard
DNF Anderson Folts

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
2 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
3 Miranda Moon Veloforma
4 Jill Howe Poplollies
5 Kori Kunz Poplollies
6 Molly Mullane Land Shark
7 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
DNF Jaini Vs-crawford
DNF Tessa Sugahara

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
4 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
2 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
3 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with