These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 0:58:38
1 Scott Springer Portland Velo 0:58:38
1 Steve Brown Portland Velo 0:58:38
1 David Hopper Portland Velo 0:58:38
2 Spencer Gray Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
2 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
2 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:58:43
3 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
3 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
3 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
3 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:19
4 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
4 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
4 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
4 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:39
5 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
5 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
5 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
5 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1:01:06
6 Ian May Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
6 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
6 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
6 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:01:32
7 Anthony Graupera GSC United 1:01:40
7 James Norman GSC United 1:01:40
7 Robin Calver GSC United 1:01:40
7 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 1:01:40
8 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
8 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
8 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
8 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:50
9 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 1:02:27
9 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 1:02:27
9 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 1:02:27
9 James Randall Southtown Velo 1:02:27
10 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
10 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
10 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
10 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:02:33
11 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:02:48
11 Steve Long North River Racing 1:02:48
11 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:02:48
11 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 1:02:48
12 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 1:05:02
12 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 1:05:02
12 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:05:02
12 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 1:05:02
13 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
13 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
13 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
13 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:05:04
14 David Lofstead North River Racing 1:05:53
14 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 1:05:53
14 Cal Stone North River Racing 1:05:53
14 Gary Watts North River Racing 1:05:53
15 Jason Gouger Half Fast Velo 1:06:36
15 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 1:06:36
15 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo 1:06:36
15 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 1:06:36

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christi Binstadt Poplollies 1:10:10
1 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 1:10:10
1 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:10:10
1 Carol Morgan Poplollies 1:10:10
2 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma 1:12:36
2 Eva Vandeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 1:12:36
2 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 1:12:36
2 Jennifer Withers Veloforma 1:12:36

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
1 Sarah Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
1 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
1 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:12
2 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
2 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
2 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
2 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo 1:13:37
3 Sarah Mccarthy Poplollies 1:19:19
3 Jill Andrews Poplollies 1:19:19
3 Julia Fudge Poplollies 1:19:19
3 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies 1:19:19

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:59:26
1 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:59:26
1 John Banks Portland Velo 0:59:26
1 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:59:26
2 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
2 Sean Lemoine Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
2 Michael Reuter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
2 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:03:56
3 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
3 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
3 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
3 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 1:04:29
4 Terron Whitney Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
4 Alan Whitney Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
4 Sam Taylor Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
4 Dale Winters Renaissance Stone 1:05:24
5 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
5 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
5 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:05:30
6 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
6 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
6 Stu Hogg Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
6 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:36
7 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
7 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
7 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
7 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:08:00
8 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
8 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
8 Scott Harris Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
8 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:08:07
9 Matt Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
9 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
9 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
9 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:17
10 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
10 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
10 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
10 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:08
DNF Robert Hughes Chain Agents
DNF Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
DNF Brady Cottle Chain Agents
DNF Steven Savich Chain Agents

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
1 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
1 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
1 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:55
2 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
2 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
2 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:54
3 Andy Su Hutch's of Bend/CFC 1:13:02
3 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 1:13:02
3 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 1:13:02
3 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team 1:13:02

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:21:46
1 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:21:46
1 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:21:46

Masters Men 160-199

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:56:30
1 Michael Walsh ZteaM 0:56:30
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:56:30
1 Clint Chase ZteaM 0:56:30
2 Rob Annen United Finance 0:59:34
2 George Schreck United Finance 0:59:34
2 Steven R holland United Finance 0:59:34
2 Jeff Tedder United Finance 0:59:34
3 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:03:34
3 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:03:34
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:03:34
3 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 1:03:34
4 Mike Adams United Finance 1:04:03
4 David Root United Finance 1:04:03
4 Don Glazier United Finance 1:04:03
4 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 1:04:03
5 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 1:04:47
5 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 1:04:47
5 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 1:04:47
5 Rob King Portland Velo 1:04:47
6 Alan Woods Team Rose City 1:11:08
6 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City 1:11:08
6 Todd Schmidt Team Rose City 1:11:08
6 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 1:11:08
7 Ken James Half Fast Velo 1:12:45
7 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 1:12:45
7 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 1:12:45
7 John Schader Half Fast Velo 1:12:45

Masters Men 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1:00:34
1 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:34
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:34
1 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:00:34
2 David Miller Team Rose City 1:04:34
2 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 1:04:34
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:04:34
2 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:04:34
3 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:05:22
3 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 1:05:22
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:05:22
3 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 1:05:22
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:05:52
4 Ralph Medica Team Rose City 1:05:52
4 Tim Rich Team Rose City 1:05:52
4 Bernhard Hartenstein Team Rose City 1:05:52
5 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 1:06:44
5 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 1:06:44
5 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 1:06:44
5 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 1:06:44
6 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
6 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
6 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
6 Michael Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:09:41
7 Dan Wooton Siskiyou Velo 1:11:47
7 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 1:11:47
7 Randy Wooton Siskiyou Velo 1:11:47

Masters Men 240+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Tsou United Finance 1:06:22
1 David Russell United Finance 1:06:22
1 Roger Johnson United Finance 1:06:22
1 Lance Brigman United Finance 1:06:22
2 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
2 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
2 Daniel Youngberg Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
2 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:55
3 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
3 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
3 Patrick Murphy NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
3 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 1:09:30
4 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12
4 Tom Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12
4 Tim Rollins Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12
4 Alan Jensen Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:12

Masters Women 160-199

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Banks Poplollies 1:12:22
1 Kay Bork Poplollies 1:12:22
1 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 1:12:22
1 Candy Walker Poplollies 1:12:22
2 Lisa Hoskins-holmes Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34
2 Becky Obletz Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34
2 Mary Ross Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34
2 Carlye Bryant Everyday is Mother's Day 1:12:34

Masters Women 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debra Windus United Finance 1:14:14
1 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 1:14:14
1 Barbara Thiele United Finance 1:14:14
1 Renata Hahn United Finance 1:14:14
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08
2 Signe Wright Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08
2 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:08

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
1 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
1 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
1 Mckenzie Thramer Midtown Direct Racing 0:57:05
2 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
2 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
2 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
2 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:57:08
3 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:57:14
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:57:14
3 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:57:14
3 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:57:14
4 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
4 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
4 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:29
5 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
5 Mark Hibbard The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
5 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
5 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 0:58:19
6 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:58:41
6 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:58:41
6 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:41
6 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:58:41
7 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
7 John Browning Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
7 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
7 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:58:45
8 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 1:00:11
8 John Slawta Land Shark 1:00:11
8 Glen Gann Land Shark 1:00:11
8 Richard Hogan Land Shark 1:00:11
9 Peter Andrews Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39
9 Josh Bjornstad Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39
9 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39
9 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:39

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miranda Moon Veloforma 1:05:07
1 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 1:05:07
1 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 1:05:07
1 Susan Peithman Veloforma 1:05:07
2 Martha Walsh Team Group Health 1:08:49
2 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:08:49
2 Amy Krull Team Group Health 1:08:49
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:08:49
3 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing 1:09:10
3 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 1:09:10
3 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 1:09:10
3 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 1:09:10
4 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
4 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
4 Angela Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
4 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:18
5 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 1:16:13
5 Lynn Hughes-godfrey Bike Central 1:16:13
5 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 1:16:13
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1:16:13
DNF Tera Cushman Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Sharon Foley
DNF Mary Haber Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with