These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Pro 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Santiago Botero Rock Racing 2:48:31
2 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:48:37
3 Jeff Louder Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:48:51
4 Chris Jones Team Type 1 2:48:56
5 Levi Leipheimer Astana 2:48:56
6 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:49:05
7 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 2:49:08
8 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:49:09
9 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 2:49:16
10 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome 2:49:22
11 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:49:23
12 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:26
13 Blake A. caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:49:26
14 Peter Stetina Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:49:26
15 Chad Beyer 2:49:26
16 Ian Mckissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:49:26
17 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:49:30
18 Jonathan P. mccarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:49:32
19 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living 2:49:32
20 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:33
21 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 2:49:33
22 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:33
23 William Routley 2:49:39
24 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:49:39
25 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living 2:49:42
26 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:44
27 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 2:49:51
28 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:49:52
29 Christopher D. barton 2:49:53
30 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:49:54
31 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:49:54
32 Adam Switters Rock Racing 2:49:56
33 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling 2:49:56
34 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:49:56
35 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:56
36 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:49:56
37 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:49:59
38 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:50:00
39 John Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:50:05
40 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:50:06
41 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:14
42 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:50:14
43 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:16
44 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:16
45 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team 2:50:16
46 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 2:50:19
47 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:50:21
48 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:24
49 Brian Jensen Successful Living 2:50:24
50 Benjamin L. bradshaw Kahala LaGrange 2:50:24
51 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:50:24
52 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing 2:50:30
53 Jeff Hartman Michelob Ultra 2:50:30
54 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:30
55 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome 2:50:30
56 Jarred Berger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:50:30
57 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness 2:50:39
58 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:50:40
59 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:50:40
60 Luis A. zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:42
61 Steve Larsen 2:50:45
62 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite 2:50:48
63 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 2:50:52
64 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 2:50:54
65 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 2:50:54
66 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:50:54
67 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:50:55
68 Mark Schwab Excel Sports 2:50:57
69 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:50:57
70 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 2:50:58
71 Hugh A. trenchard Schwalbe 2:51:00
72 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 2:51:02
73 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:51:04
74 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living 2:51:06
75 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:51:07
76 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:51:07
77 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:51:08
78 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 2:51:14
79 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:51:16
80 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:51:16
81 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 2:51:18
82 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 2:51:18
83 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:51:20
84 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:51:20
85 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:51:23
86 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo 2:51:23
87 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 2:51:29
88 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:51:38
89 Curtis Gunn Successful Living 2:51:39
90 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 2:51:39
91 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:51:39
92 Stefano Barberi THF Racing 2:51:39
93 Bradley White Successful Living 2:51:39
94 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:51:42
95 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:51:42
96 Thomas I. peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:51:42
97 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 2:51:45
98 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:51:47
99 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:51:56
100 Jonathan N. baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 2:51:59
101 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:52:16
102 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 2:52:16
103 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:52:26
104 Zak Grabowski THF Racing 2:52:26
105 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:52:29
106 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:52:34
107 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:52:41
108 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 2:52:44
109 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 2:52:57
110 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:52:57
111 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 2:53:41
112 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt 2:53:47
113 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team 2:54:12
114 Ken Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:54:33
115 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 2:54:49
116 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 2:55:02
117 Kiefer U. hahn Hammer Nutrition 2:55:05
118 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM 2:55:39
119 Kyle W. colavito Rideclean 2:55:41
120 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:55:48
121 Chris Swan ZteaM 2:55:50
122 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:55:58
123 Christopher Horner Astana 3:00:52
124 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:02:33
125 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:02:43
126 Timothy Hargrave Team Type 1 3:02:57
127 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf Realtors 3:02:57
128 Patrick Caro Liquid Fitness 3:03:09
129 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:03:14
130 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 3:03:44
131 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:03:50
132 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:03:59
133 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:09:31
134 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:09:45
135 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:18
136 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing 3:10:18
137 Scott Stewart 3:10:45
138 Trevor Mays Gin Optics 3:11:10
139 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:11:29
140 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:12:00
141 Jason L. donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:13:04
142 Joe Kirch Rideclean 3:14:23
143 Tommy Nelson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:15:21
144 Jake Rubelt Rideclean 3:15:28
145 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:15:28
146 Patrick Stanko Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:24:47
147 Brock Curry Rock Racing 3:37:25
DNF Ben Brooks Team Type 1 0:00:00
DNF Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Armstrong savola Cervelo-Lifeforce 3:39:47
2 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:39:50
3 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:04
4 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:18
5 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo 3:40:57
6 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:41:38
7 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:41:57
8 Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo 3:43:56
9 Marisa Asplund-owens Cheerwine Cycling 3:44:30
10 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:44:35
11 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 3:44:39
12 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 3:44:46
13 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 3:44:50
14 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:44:59
15 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:44:59
16 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen 3:45:00
17 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:45:01
18 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:45:09
19 Robin Secrist Veloforma 3:45:11
20 Davina C. summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:11
21 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:45:15
22 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:45:15
23 Hilary Billington Veloforma 3:45:16
24 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 3:45:16
25 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team 3:45:16
26 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:16
27 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:45:16
28 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:45:16
29 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:45:28
30 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 3:45:29
31 Megan M. hottman DFT-QA3 Financial 3:45:33
32 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:45:34
33 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:45:35
34 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:45:36
35 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:36
36 Dana Robertson-halter Team Group Health 3:45:38
37 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:45:42
38 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:45:44
39 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:45:46
40 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:45:46
41 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 3:45:50
42 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:45:52
43 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:45:55
44 Sabrina Savage Veloforma 3:45:55
45 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:45:55
46 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:45:58
47 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:45:59
48 Izette Swan Team Group Health 3:45:59
49 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:46:00
50 Jessica Phillips Aspen Bike Guide 3:46:00
51 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 3:46:02
52 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:46:09
53 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen 3:46:13
54 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 3:46:13
55 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 3:46:14
56 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:18
57 Shannon L. koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:46:23
58 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 3:46:25
59 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing 3:46:25
60 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:27
61 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:46:27
62 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 3:46:29
63 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:34
64 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:46:36
65 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:46:36
66 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 3:46:49
67 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 3:46:56
68 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:47:00
69 Carrie Seller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:47:02
70 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:47:12
71 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen 3:47:32
72 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella 3:47:46
73 Kelsey M. withrow PCIM 3:47:55
74 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:49:02
75 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 3:49:35
76 Anna Davenport 3:49:57
77 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen 3:51:23
78 Susan Peithman Veloforma 3:54:13
79 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:55:19
80 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike 3:56:31
81 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:57:44
82 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:58:04
83 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:58:04
84 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 3:58:08
85 Michele Conrad Team Group Health 3:58:44
86 Miranda Moon Veloforma 3:59:14
DNF Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike
DNF Kerryn Charman Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with