These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Pro 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 3:01:17
2 Thomas I. peterson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:01:17
3 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:01:48
4 Steven Cozza Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:02:13
5 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:02:14
6 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:02:23
7 Levi Leipheimer Astana 3:02:39
8 Brian Jensen Successful Living 3:03:04
9 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:03:22
10 Darren Lill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:03:22
11 Santiago Botero Rock Racing 3:03:22
12 Stefano Barberi THF Racing 3:03:31
13 Blake A. caldwell Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:03:33
14 Peter Stetina Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:03:35
15 Chris Jones Team Type 1 3:03:35
16 Jeff Louder Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:03:35
17 Jonathan P. mccarty Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:03:37
18 Glen Chadwick Team Type 1 3:03:39
19 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:03:53
20 William Routley 3:03:53
21 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:03:53
22 Tyler Wren Colavital Sutterhome 3:04:02
23 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:04:02
24 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:04:15
25 Brent Bookwalter Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:04:15
26 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 3:04:23
27 Ian Gray Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:04:23
28 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living 3:04:37
29 Chad Beyer 3:04:37
30 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:04:38
31 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:04:44
32 Dominique Rollin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:05:11
33 Jason L. donald Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:05:11
34 Davide Frattini Colavital Sutterhome 3:05:11
35 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:05:11
36 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:05:23
37 John Eisinger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:05:36
38 Scott Stewart 3:05:39
39 Billy Demong American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:05:39
40 Jonathan Chodroff Empire Cycling Team 3:05:39
41 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:05:39
42 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:05:39
43 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:05:39
44 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:05:39
45 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:39
46 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living 3:05:39
47 Jeff Hartman Michelob Ultra 3:05:39
48 Scott Nydam Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:05:39
49 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:39
50 Steve Bovay Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:05:39
51 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 3:05:47
52 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 3:05:47
53 Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling 3:05:47
54 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:05:50
55 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:05:51
56 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:05:51
57 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:51
58 Chris Swan ZteaM 3:05:51
59 Kyle Gritters Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:05:57
60 Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 3:05:59
61 Jarred Berger Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:06:06
62 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:06:06
63 Dan Porter Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:06:19
64 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:06:20
65 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:06:20
66 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:06:20
67 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:06:20
68 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:06:23
69 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 3:06:30
70 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:06:41
71 Scott Tietzel Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:06:53
72 Tom Danielson Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:06:53
73 Steve Larsen 3:06:55
74 Jonathan Garcia Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:06:55
75 Christopher Horner Astana 3:06:55
76 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:06:55
77 Christopher D. barton 3:06:57
78 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:07:18
79 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo 3:07:27
80 Mark Schwab Excel Sports 3:07:30
81 Kyle W. colavito Rideclean 3:07:31
82 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:07:40
83 Bryson Perry American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:08:00
84 Bradley White Successful Living 3:08:09
85 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:08:09
86 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:08:16
87 Luis A. zamudio American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:08:27
88 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:08:36
89 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:08:36
90 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Fitness 3:08:41
91 Gardie Jackson American R.A.D.D/AGEL 3:08:41
92 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:08:48
93 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:09:20
94 Ian Mckissick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:09:20
95 Benjamin L. bradshaw Kahala LaGrange 3:09:20
96 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:09:20
97 Caleb Fairly VMG/Felt 3:09:20
98 Hugh A. trenchard Schwalbe 3:09:40
99 Kiefer U. hahn Hammer Nutrition 3:09:40
100 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf Realtors 3:09:44
101 Paul Esposti Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:09:44
102 Christopher Teufel Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:09:44
103 Phil Mann Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:10:35
104 Patrick Caro Liquid Fitness 3:10:51
105 Jonathan N. baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:10:51
106 Curtis Gunn Successful Living 3:10:51
107 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:10:51
108 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 3:10:51
109 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:51
110 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:10:51
111 Dan Workman Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:10:51
112 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:10:51
113 Daniel Holloway Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O 3:10:51
114 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 3:10:51
115 Zak Grabowski THF Racing 3:10:51
116 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:10:51
117 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:10:51
118 Jonathan Eropkin VOS Racing 3:10:51
119 Sheldon Deeny Empire Cycling Team 3:10:51
120 Craig Upton Above Category Racing 3:11:27
121 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:11:27
122 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living 3:11:27
123 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:11:46
124 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:12:48
125 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite 3:13:18
126 Eric Riggs NorCal Elite Cycling 3:13:20
127 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:14:26
128 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 3:15:29
129 Rudolph Naplolitano Rock Racing 3:15:29
130 Nathan Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:15:47
131 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing 3:16:17
132 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:16:45
133 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:17:12
134 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:17:47
135 Trevor Mays Gin Optics 3:18:04
136 Ken Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:21:45
137 Rich Davis Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:24:06
138 Brad Cole Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo 3:24:06
139 Jake Rubelt Rideclean 3:24:20
140 Joe Kirch Rideclean 3:27:19
DNF Timothy Hargrave Team Type 1
DNF Adam Switters Rock Racing
DNF Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Tommy Nelson American R.A.D.D/AGEL

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:44:20
2 Gina Grain Webcor Alto Velo 3:44:50
3 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 3:45:54
4 Kristin Armstrong savola Cervelo-Lifeforce 3:46:04
5 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:46:44
6 Christine Thorburn Webcor Alto Velo 3:46:44
7 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:46:51
8 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:46:54
9 Hilary Billington Veloforma 3:47:47
10 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 3:47:51
11 Robin Secrist Veloforma 3:48:27
12 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:48:27
13 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:48:31
14 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 3:48:31
15 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 3:48:31
16 Janel Holcomb Webcor Alto Velo 3:48:34
17 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:48:39
18 Tricia Bailey Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:48:39
19 Ruth Clemence Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:49:02
20 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:49:18
21 Marisa Asplund-owens Cheerwine Cycling 3:49:19
22 Davina C. summers Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:49:34
23 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:49:34
24 Flavia Oliveira Touchstone Climbing 3:49:34
25 Amy Dombroski Webcor Alto Velo 3:49:34
26 Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen 3:49:34
27 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:49:37
28 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:49:39
29 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 3:49:54
30 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:50:16
30 Suz Weldon Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:50:16
32 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:50:16
33 Lindsay Myers Dewar's Racing Team 3:50:45
34 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:50:51
35 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing 3:51:09
36 Anna Drakulich Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:51:15
37 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:51:46
38 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3:51:50
39 Katharine Lundby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:52:00
40 Megan M. hottman DFT-QA3 Financial 3:52:06
41 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:52:08
42 Emily Thurston OrganicAthlete 3:52:09
43 Izette Swan Team Group Health 3:52:18
44 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 3:52:24
45 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 3:52:24
46 Erin Ford Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:52:24
47 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:52:24
48 Jen Weinbrecht Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:52:57
49 Dana Robertson-halter Team Group Health 3:52:58
50 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:52:58
51 Melanie Meyers Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 3:53:11
52 Anna Davenport 3:53:17
53 Michelle Beltran Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:53:17
54 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:53:19
55 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:53:40
56 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 3:53:46
57 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 3:53:49
58 Beatrice Rodriguez Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 3:54:01
59 Arielle Filiberti Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:54:02
60 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 3:54:35
61 Sabrina Savage Veloforma 3:55:07
62 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:55:27
63 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health 3:55:32
64 Ashley Dymond Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:55:32
65 Linsey Bradshaw Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:55:34
66 Kendall Ryan Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 3:56:01
67 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:56:23
68 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:56:23
69 Jessica Phillips Aspen Bike Guide 3:56:34
70 Shannon L. koch Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 3:56:42
71 Coryn Rivera Kahala LaGrange 3:56:50
72 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:56:50
73 Laurel Green SouthBay Wheelmen 3:57:14
74 Kelli Jones SouthBay Wheelmen 3:57:33
75 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 3:58:08
76 Miranda Moon Veloforma 3:59:31
77 Ashley Anderson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 4:00:05
78 Lana Atchley Team SHO-AIR/CVAC 4:00:44
79 Ryan Hostetter Velo Bella 4:01:55
80 Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen 4:03:00
81 Kelsey M. withrow PCIM 4:05:07
82 Carrie Seller Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:06:50
83 Megan Elliott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4:08:41
84 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4:10:13
DNF Susan Peithman Veloforma
DNF Michele Conrad Team Group Health
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with