These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
3 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
6 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
7 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
8 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
9 Matthew Walp
10 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
11 Brandt Hueser GSC United
12 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
13 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
14 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Michael Risner Word-RCB
17 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
18 Joe Dengel River City Bicycles/OSUcycling.com
19 James Norman GSC United
20 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 John O'Brien North River Racing
25 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
27 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
28 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend
29 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
30 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
31 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington
32 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
33 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
34 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
35 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
36 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 David Rosen Southtown Velo
38 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington
39 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health
3 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
4 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
5 Kira Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear

Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
3 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic
4 Danica Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
5 Daniel Mckennie Bicycle Services Direct
6 Quinten Pearson 1 Error

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
2 Andy Su Hutch's Bend
3 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Cameron Carrick MBSEF Cycling Team
5 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Adam Artner
7 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB
8 Stephen Gann Land Shark
9 Austin Alling Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB

Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
3 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Brian Fawcett
6 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM

Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
2 George Zack
3 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
2 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team
3 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
4 Glen Gann Land Shark
5 Steven R holland United Finance
6 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
7 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
10 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
15 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
16 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo
18 Randy Word North River Racing
19 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
20 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
21 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington
23 John O'Brien North River Racing
24 Ivan Meadors United Finance
25 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
26 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Richard Desmond
28 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Dl Byron Wines of Washington
30 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower
32 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
2 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
3 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
5 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
10 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo
11 Richard Hogan Land Shark
12 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
14 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
15 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team
16 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
17 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
19 Taylor Pilant Vegaheaded.com
20 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
21 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
22 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
23 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
24 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
25 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
26 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
27 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
28 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
3 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend
6 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
9 Mike Adams United Finance
10 George Schreck United Finance
11 Steve Long North River Racing
12 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
13 Terry Knight 1 Error
14 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
15 Dan Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team
16 James Thiele Team Rose City
17 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
18 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
19 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
21 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 James Walker

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
3 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
4 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
5 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central
4 Debra Stolt-krichko
5 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Debra Windus United Finance

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark
2 Greg/davis Shepherd/shepherd Hutch's-Eugene

Mixed Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica/mike Freeman/olson WebCyclery.com
2 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Team Group He
4 Jeff/sheri Tedder/matyas Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Sorella Forte
5 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
6 Kurt/ericka Haas/haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell WebCyclery.com
8 Michael/grace Mccabe/mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Tony/jill Chapin/hayes

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Aaron Johnson Benroya Research Institute
3 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
4 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
5 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team
6 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
7 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 Chris Swan ZteaM
9 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 Steven R holland United Finance
12 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
13 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
14 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
15 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
16 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
17 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
18 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
19 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
20 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
21 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
22 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
23 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
24 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
25 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
28 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
30 Chad Swanson Kona/Team S+M
31 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
33 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
34 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
35 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
36 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling

Senior Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Ray
2 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
3 Rick Corkill
4 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
5 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Taylor Pilant Vegaheaded.com
7 Juan Cagampang 1 Error
8 Brent Poole
9 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
11 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
12 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
14 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club
15 Justin Serna Word-RCB
16 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
19 Sam Taylor United Finance
20 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
21 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
2 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 Kori Kunz Poplollies
4 Jill Howe Poplollies
5 Audrey Brown Stanford University
6 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
8 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
10 Jan Moss Team Group Health
11 Susan Peithman Veloforma
12 Kay Bork Poplollies
13 Jennifer Withers Veloforma
14 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
16 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with