These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Seitz Allegheny Cycling Association 0:57:29
2 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling 0:57:29
3 Joe Hallman Mason Dixon Velo 0:57:29
4 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:57:29
5 David Grant Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 0:57:29
6 Jose Cosme carrasquillo Suarez-Colon 0:57:29
7 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:57:29
8 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:57:29
9 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:57:29
10 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:57:29
11 Craig Alabovitz Unattached 0:57:29
12 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:57:29
13 Joe Magro Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 0:57:29
14 Aaron Meyers Dynaflo Racing 0:57:29
15 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome 0:57:29
16 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:57:29
17 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:57:29
18 Timothy Hancock Main Line Cycling 0:57:29
19 R Keith maclaughlin Phenix Velo Club 0:57:29
20 Shawn Limbert Chester County Velo 0:57:29
21 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 0:57:29
22 Justin Cupples QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:57:29

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Veneski Bike Line/LWA 0:52:52
2 Eric Poeltl QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
3 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 0:52:52
4 Daniel Wood Unattached 0:52:52
5 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 0:52:52
6 Robert l Brown jr Unattached 0:52:52
7 Jason Pizzollo Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:52:52
8 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
9 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 0:52:52
10 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:52:52
11 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 0:52:52
12 Brian Cincera Bikeline/LWA 0:52:52
13 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 0:52:52
14 Keith Plunkett Hup United 0:52:52
15 Greg Horrocks QCW Cycling 0:52:52
16 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 0:52:52
17 Scott Henry 0:52:52
18 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 0:52:52
19 Gerald Voyer Shirks Masters Team 0:52:52
20 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
21 Kristofer Moore 0:52:52
22 Darrin Miskiewicz 0:52:52
23 Jason Forsell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
24 Joseph Murphy bikeline/lwa 0:52:52
25 Michael Fink Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:52:52
26 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
27 Joseph Carew Pure Energy Racing 0:52:52
28 Matthew Howey SpokePost.com 0:52:52
29 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle 0:52:52
30 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:52:52
31 Jason Shuey Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing 0:52:52
32 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle 0:52:52
33 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 0:52:52
34 John Wilson 0:52:52
35 Andrew Moore QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:52:52
36 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:52:52
37 Ryan Morcrette Drexel Cycling Club 0:52:52
38 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:52:52
39 Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle 0:52:52
40 Eliot Scymanski F&M 0:52:52
41 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall Cycling 0:52:52
42 Joseph Favara South Mountain Cycles 0:52:52
43 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex Cycling Club 0:52:52
44 Paul Stevenson Team Marty's 0:52:52

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Bruggemeier
2 Jeffrey Toth
3 Eric Baum
4 Joshua Case
5 David Giles
6 Paul Thomasch
7 Donald Longueuil
8 Mike Garvey
9 Jeff Reichelderfer
10 Clyde Bitner
11 Brandon Niskala
12 Richard Henning
13 Samuel Cowans
14 Jeffrey Bays
15 Michael Black
16 Frank Ingraham
17 Leroy Hayes
18 Festus Aigbokhai
19 Sean Betts
20 Joshua Alford
21 Greg Skinner
22 Ian Kleinguenther
23 Paul Rinkenberg
24 Philip Niess
25 Gary Fletcher
26 Benjamin Fong
27 Shawn Detweiler
28 Nickolas Kirkner
29 William Roach
30 Carter Baker

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:47:17
2 Edward Krasnai Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:47:17
3 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 0:47:17
4 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville 0:47:17
5 Tom Armstrong Unattached 0:47:17
6 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 0:47:17
7 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:47:17
8 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 0:47:17
9 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:47:17
10 David Iglewicz CCV-Smedley/IronHill Race Team 0:47:17
11 Michael Degeorge Skylands Cycling 0:47:17
12 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 0:47:17
13 Sean Mclaughlin Unattached 0:47:17
14 Matt Perry PA Masters RC 0:47:17
15 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:47:17
16 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:47:17
17 Ryan Pomajevich Team LionofFlanders.com 0:47:17
18 Thomas Lyons Main Line Cycling 0:47:17
19 Gregory Danielewicz BCRC 0:47:17
20 Bryan Hitch elite cycling 0:47:17

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 0:42:13
2 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling 0:42:13
3 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:42:13
4 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club 0:42:13
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:42:13
6 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 0:42:13
7 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:42:13
8 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:42:13
9 David Lowe Team CF-Mass 0:42:13
10 Ian Stanley Unattached 0:42:13
11 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle 0:42:13
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0:42:13
13 Michael Holub bike line/LWA 0:42:13
14 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:42:13
15 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle 0:42:13
16 Daniel Conlin TBB/Deep Blue 0:42:13
17 Shreeram Mudambi Guy's Racing 0:42:13
18 Thomas Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo 0:42:13
19 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:42:13
20 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club 0:42:13
21 Tricia Carnila 0:42:13
22 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:42:13
23 Kip Jansen Bikeline/Lehigh Wheelmen 0:42:13
24 Paul Oram Century Road Club Of America 0:42:13
25 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:42:13
26 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 0:42:13
27 Bill Wittman Bikyle/Mazur Coaching 0:42:13
28 Ronald Livingston Main Line Cycling 0:42:13
29 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling 0:42:13
30 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:42:13
31 Michael Karr Bicycle Tech Racing 0:42:13
32 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling 0:42:13
33 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 0:42:13

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Carnila
2 Patrick Gellineau
3 Chip Berezny
4 Richard Steele
5 Steven Tinston
6 Thomas Kellogg
7 David Nesler
8 Martin Lorenz
9 Shreeram Mudambi
10 Jay Hoffman
11 Bruce Petrovick
12 Peter Sleeman
13 Gregory Ruch
14 William Care
15 Thomas Grim
16 Royden Detweiler
17 Michael Karr
18 Peter Breuninger

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:48:39
2 Barry Free ERA Cycling 0:48:39
3 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 0:48:39

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:48:39
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence TEAM VORTEX 0:48:39
3 Michelle Bishop Cadence Cannondale 0:48:39
4 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 0:48:39
5 Christine Kavanagh MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching 0:48:39
6 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team 0:48:39
7 Patricia Marzi Salamander 0:48:39
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:48:39
9 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:48:39
10 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:48:39
11 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 0:48:39
12 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:48:39

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Kristine QCW Cycling 0:42:13
2 Aliza Karetnick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:42:13
3 Mackenzie Mudgett NYVelocity 0:42:13
4 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 0:42:13
5 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
6 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
7 Jocelyn Ruiz Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
8 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:13
9 Courtney Gregor Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelman 0:42:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with