These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:00
2 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 00:21
3 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:32
4 George Chiou Nike Cycling 00:59
5 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:26
6 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling 01:41
7 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 02:07
8 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 02:09
9 Ethan Stehley 02:18
10 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 02:25
11 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:04
12 John Banks Portland Velo 03:13
13 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:23
14 Bryan Jorgensen 03:30
15 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 03:56
16 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 04:06
17 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:21
18 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 04:25
19 Matt Allen 1 Error 04:31
20 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 04:46
21 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:55
22 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:58
23 Jonathon Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 05:18
24 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:20
25 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:45
26 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:19
27 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 07:51
28 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 08:27
29 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:39
30 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 08:40
31 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 15:30
32 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 15:55
33 David Heritage Wheelworks 27:07
34 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 29:07
35 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 52:38

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 3:49:45
2 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:51:08
3 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 3:53:59
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health 4:12:22
5 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 4:12:29

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 3:36:35
2 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy 3:36:47
3 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 3:37:15
4 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3:37:21
5 Whitfield Hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 3:38:06
6 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:38:18
7 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:38:51
8 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 3:38:57
9 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:39:02
10 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3:39:42
11 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 3:40:07
12 Lee Ordonez 1 Error 3:40:18
13 Chris Ward 1 Error 3:40:35
14 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 3:40:39
15 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 3:40:41
16 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3:40:48
17 Mark Taylor Starbuck's Cycling 3:40:59
18 Chris Schaper Pasadena Athletic Club 3:41:08
19 Ryan Champion 3:41:25
20 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 3:41:32
21 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:41:33
22 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3:41:34
23 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:41:52
24 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 3:41:54
25 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 3:42:06
26 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 3:42:10
27 Steve Popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 3:42:11
28 Tony Coca 3:42:23
29 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 3:42:29
30 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 3:42:30
31 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 3:42:45
32 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles 3:43:13
33 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:43:23
34 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3:43:43
35 Jeramy Martin 1 Error 3:43:43
36 Erik Mills 3:43:45
37 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 3:44:05
38 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 3:44:19
39 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club 3:44:24
40 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 3:44:42
41 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3:44:43
42 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 3:44:52
43 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:45:10
44 Brian Parker Boise State Cycling Club 3:45:32
45 Wes Cipriotti 1 Error 3:45:47
46 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 3:46:29
47 Calon Russell 1 Error 3:47:41
48 Brian Claytor 3:47:52
49 Jacques Rossignol Giga-Bikes 3:48:06
50 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:49:14
51 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 3:49:21
52 Jason Penry 3:49:36
53 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 3:49:48
54 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3:49:49
55 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:56:44
56 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 4:00:33
57 Ken Kenly Ruination Racing 4:11:33

Masters 35+ Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:50:48
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 4:12:22
3 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 4:12:29

Masters 35+ Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 17:26

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 3:28:53
2 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3:30:39
3 Steven R holland United Finance 3:31:10
4 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 3:32:02
5 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 3:32:28
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3:33:34
7 Scott Browning ZteaM 3:33:52
8 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 3:35:19
9 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 3:49:19
10 John O'Brien ZteaM 3:52:17
11 Mike Adams United Finance 3:56:06
12 Chuck Woosley United Finance 4:09:09

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance 3:31:10
2 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 3:32:02
3 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3:33:34
4 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 3:49:19
5 John O'Brien ZteaM 3:52:17
6 Mike Adams United Finance 3:56:06

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 4:43:35
2 Philip Elasser Fanatik Bike Co. 4:44:29
3 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:44:39
4 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 4:44:49
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 4:45:30
6 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 4:46:45
7 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:46:55
8 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 4:47:04
9 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4:47:04
10 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:47:12
11 Mark Hibbard 1 Error 4:47:52
12 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 4:47:52
13 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 4:48:15
14 Sean Passage 1 Error 4:48:19
15 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4:48:24
16 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4:48:50
17 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 4:48:53
18 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4:49:07
19 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4:49:11
20 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:49:19
21 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4:49:21
22 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 4:49:24
23 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 4:50:08
24 Paul Berry SPOKE 4:50:30
25 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 4:51:26
26 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 4:51:26
27 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 4:51:33
28 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:54:22
29 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 4:54:47
30 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 4:57:17
31 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing 5:01:46
32 Brandt Hueser 5:02:36
34 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institational/Bike Smith 5:26:33
37 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 5:27:23

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:44:49
2 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 3:46:10
3 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 3:46:22
4 Mackenzie Madison 3:46:41
5 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3:47:23
6 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:49:04
7 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 3:49:45
8 Cara Bussell 3:50:29
9 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:50:48
10 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 3:50:57
11 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:51:08
12 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:52:26
13 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 3:53:59
14 Jan Moss Team Group Health 4:12:22
15 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 4:12:29

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 2:27:04
2 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:27:47
3 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 2:27:56
4 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 2:28:56
5 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:29:10
6 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 2:30:08
7 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:31:23
8 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 2:31:39
9 Amy Champion 2:32:32
10 Brooke Bauer 1 Error 2:32:47
11 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 2:36:54
12 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 2:41:00
13 Erin Koenig Poplollies 2:42:30
14 Laura Van alst 1 Error 2:44:20
15 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 2:49:44
16 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2:58:49
17 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks 3:03:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with