These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denny Rowe iii Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 11:11
2 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 11:33
3 William Laubernds 11:47
4 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 11:50
5 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 11:56
6 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11:58
7 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 11:59
8 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:07
9 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:09
10 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 12:10
11 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 12:20
12 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 12:23
13 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 12:31
14 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12:32
15 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:34
16 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:34
17 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 12:36
18 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12:42
19 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 12:42
20 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12:53
21 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 12:55
22 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:55
23 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 12:57
24 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:58
25 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 12:59
26 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 12:59
27 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 13:03
28 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 13:04
29 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:19
30 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13:20
31 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 13:22
32 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:24
33 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 13:30
34 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 13:37
35 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 13:59
36 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team 14:03
37 Jason Ford 14:11
38 Ian Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 14:28

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 11:47
2 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 11:57
3 Mckenzie Sampson Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:00
4 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:20
5 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12:21
6 Bennett Shane Crossniacs 12:28
7 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:28
8 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX 12:29
9 Daniel Liberator Mayhem Racing 12:30
10 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:35
11 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:44
12 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:49
13 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport 12:50
14 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 12:51
15 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:53
16 David Dimarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 12:54
17 Mick Mcdonald 12:59
18 Rob Hartsock 13:01
19 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 13:04
20 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13:18
21 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:21
22 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 13:22
23 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13:34
24 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13:40
25 Jordan Boutilier 13:41
26 Brandon Macemon Good Looking 13:43
27 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 13:51
28 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Grades 13:59
29 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14:17
30 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 14:23
31 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 14:36
32 Jeff Jones 14:40
33 Kevin Bernstein Willamette Cycling Club 14:40
34 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 14:42
35 Dennis Sibilia-young 14:44
36 Brian Fawcett Pistis 14:53
37 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14:54
38 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 15:23
39 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 15:27
40 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 15:27
41 Bukie Mabayoje 17:06

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance 12:18
2 Ivan Meadors United Finance 12:27
3 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 13:06
4 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 13:52
5 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 14:12
6 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 14:48
7 Mike Adams United Finance 16:25

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 11:45
2 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 11:46
3 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 11:49
4 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 12:06
5 Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 12:10
6 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 12:27
7 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 12:30
8 Eric Schuman Lenovo 12:43
9 John Slawta Land Shark 13:47

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 10:16
2 Nathan Mcdonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 10:26
3 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 10:54
4 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 11:06
5 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:10
6 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 11:10
7 Dan Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 11:16
8 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 11:22
9 Mike Hone Lenova 11:27
10 Dustin Hahn Godspeed 11:28
11 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:29
12 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 11:35
13 Shawn Ongers Lenova 11:42
14 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:47
15 Benjamin Kubas POC Racing (MTN) Therapeutic Associates Inc. (road 11:51
16 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:05
17 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:09
18 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 12:10
19 William O'donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 12:10
20 Travis Venalde Lenovo 12:13
21 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:25
22 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling 12:25
23 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 12:26
24 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 12:46
25 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:51
26 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:57
27 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 14:07

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12:20
2 Mackenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13:05
3 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 13:14
4 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 13:26
5 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 13:42
6 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 14:09
7 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14:27
8 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici 14:41

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 14:04
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 14:37
3 Maire Osborn Veloforma 14:46
4 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:05
5 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 15:07
6 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15:10

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tawnie Mcdonald 13:18
2 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 13:56
3 Stefanie Rimel 14:15
4 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:36
5 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 14:48
6 Erica Loder Veloforma 14:55
7 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 15:10
8 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 16:01
9 Nora Cary 16:10
10 Kim Frank 16:53
11 Deven Smith 17:43
12 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 18:09
13 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 18:11
14 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 19:04
15 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 19:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with