We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b 0:43:10.5
2 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 0:43:11.0
3 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:43:16.5
4 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 0:43:30.8
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 0:43:31.4
6 Doug Mckean Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:31.8
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:33.4
8 Tim Ratta COLOVITA 0:43:35.9
9 Paul Dolan unattached 0:43:36.7
10 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:43:37.5
11 Chris Dimattio BETHEL SPORT 0:43:38.0
12 Jordan Sagalowsky PLAN 2 PEAK 0:43:38.4
13 Brendan Meryman NHCC 0:43:38.5
14 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:43:41.4
15 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:43.3
16 Anthony Eisley CT Colavita Racing/Rapid Moveme 0:44:30.0
CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Glowa Unattached 0:30:25.4
2 Ben Liang TARGET TRAINING 0:30:27.9
3 Evan Kirk MYSTIC VELO 0:30:28.2
4 Peter Miller unattached 0:30:28.3
5 Michael Harney NBX/NARRAGANSETT 0:30:28.3
6 Ben Forbes Base 36/SMCC 0:30:28.3
7 Benjamin Wolfe MYSTIC VELO 0:30:28.9
8 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/Peak Performance 0:30:29.4
9 Jamea Horad NBX/NARRAGANSETT 0:30:30.3
10 Roark Maynard unattached 0:30:30.3
11 Matthew Bergenholtz Landry's Bicycles 0:30:31.1
12 Bernard Tan NEBC 0:30:31.8
13 Chris Petrelli CVC 0:30:34.7
14 Crosby Nordblom NHCC 0:31:42.9
15 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:03.9
16 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:32:06.7
CAT 4/5 MASTER 30+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kozlowski Pursuit Fitness 0:24:13.8
2 Aaron Buterbaud unattached 0:24:27.9
3 Peter Miller unattached 0:24:28.0
4 Michael Lorion Team BreakAway Boston 0:24:28.5
5 David Hildebrand CVC SUBARU 0:24:28.9
6 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:24:28.9
7 Stephen Mansfield Mystic Velo 0:24:29.0
8 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:24:29.0
9 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:24:29.3
10 Bernard Tan NEBC 0:24:29.5
11 James Horad NBX 0:24:29.5
12 Roark Maynard unattached 0:24:30.4
13 Justin Ringling unattached 0:24:30.6
14 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:24:30.7
15 Barry Koblenz CBRC 24:30.7
16 Michael Kerst Mystic Velo Club 0:24:30.9
17 Ben Forbes BASE 36/SMCC 0:24:30.9
18 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR 0:24:53.1
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:25:04.3
20 Timothy Mather Colavita Racing/Colavita CT/ Ra 0:25:06.4
21 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:25:43.3
CAT 4/5 UNDER 30
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Sisson Wildthyme Restaurant/Hampton Ve 0:28:48.3
2 Matthew Bergenholtz Landry's Bicycles 0:28:48.3
3 Vladimir Auster EASTERN BLOC 0:28:50.7
4 Stephen Dowsett BCA 0:29:43.3
5 Mike Discenza 0:29:57.9
6 Keith Papillon-rodrigue 0:30:04.0
7 Robert Vossler GHCC 0:30:14.0
JR 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion 0:28:55.4
2 Anders Newbury 0:29:29.7
3 Alder Martz 0:28:40.1
4 Connor Sallee-18 0:28:40.1
5 Graham Lang 0:28:50.6
6 Kyle Foley-18 0:28:50.6
7 Michael Discenza 0:28:50.7
8 Evan Kirk-15 0:28:50.8
9 Benjamin Wolfe-15 0:28:50.9
10 Matt Gilbert 0:28:51.4
11 Nathan Etchells-16 ST
12 Anson Ross ST
13 Reed Mcfarland-18 ST
14 David Gilchrist-15 ST
15 Robert Vossler-17 ST
16 Ian Mcfarland-15 ST
17 Christian Tomkins ST
18 Wayne Kirk 0:38:00.5
19 Peter Miller 0:38:01.2
20 Erik Paddleford 0:38:06.4
21 Ward Solar 0:38:13.6
22 Chip Berenz 0:38:13.6
23 David Potter 0:38:13.8
24 Murry Wilmerding 0:38:33.8
25 Patrick Ruane 0:32:04.6
26 Peter Pollek ST
27 Gary Steinberg ST
28 Ernest Tautkus ST
29 Juan Pimentel ST
30 Chris Dale ST
31 Douglas Thompson ST
32 Jeffrey Gilman ST
33 Gerard O'shea ST
34 Sven Lohse ST
35 Bill Yabroudy ST
36 Murat Altinbasak ST
37 Wayne Kirk ST
38 Michael Samartano ST
39 Christopher Naimie ST
40 Tom Stevens ST
41 James Hoard ST
42 Richard Sachs ST
43 Kathryn Carr ST
44 Randy Kirk 0:24:27.9
45 Patrick Gellineau 0:25:08.1
46 Edward Deming 0:25:08.2
47 Joseph Jame 0:25:14.1
48 Aubrey Gordon 0:25:14.9
49 Murry Wilmerding 0:25:15.1
50 Christopher Naimie 0:25:15.3
51 Tom Stevens 0:25:15.4
52 Wayne Kirk 0:25:15.5
53 Kelly Parsons 0:25:15.7
54 Dave Geissert 0:25:15.8
55 Mark Dutka 0:25:16.2
56 George Pawle 0:25:16.4
57 Marc Tatar 0:25:16.7
58 Walter Lane 0:25:16.7
59 Steve Alger 0:25:17.4
60 David Stauffer 0:25:18.3
61 Richard Sachs 0:25:19.1
62 Jay Mongillo 0:25:35.7
63 David Johnson 0:25:53.3
64 Cecil Bernard ST
65 Scott Loring ST
66 Barry Koblenz ST
67 Steven Suto ST
68 Chip Berezny 0:25:32.2
69 Patrick Gellineau 0:25:32.4
70 George Pawle 0:25:41.7
71 Daniel Kiningham 0:25:53.5
72 Mieczyslau Burzynski 0:25:54.0
73 Richard Sachs ST
74 Michael Miller 0:25:54.9
75 James Themig 0:25:55.0
76 Cheryl Wolfe 0:25:55.5
77 Ken Goebel 0:26:06.1
78 Vincent Donohue 0:26:38.9
PRO 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie King Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:31:57.2
2 Gavin Mannion HOT TUBES ST
3 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED ST
4 Alec Donahue Nerac ST
5 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI ST
6 Austin Allison MANGONY ST
7 Jeremy Powers jelly belly ST
8 Mukenda Feldman KENDA RALEIGH ST
9 Roselvert Zuezsada MECHANICAL SERVICES ST
10 Brendan Cornett MECHANICAL SERVICES ST
11 Ward Solar Nerac Cycling ST
12 Jesse Antony TEAM TYPE 1 ST
13 Jerome Townsend-19 Fitness Together / IF pb Lionet ST
14 Brent Arthurs EVOLUTION ST
15 Jonathan Awerbuch NORHTEASET ST
16 Salvatore Divetta SOMERVILLE SPORTS ST
17 Paul Burrowes WS UNITED ST
18 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving ST
19 Anders Newbury HOT TUBES ST
20 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling ST
21 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England ST
22 Sean Condron BCA ST
23 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports ST
24 Duncan Mcgovern ST
25 Tobi Schultze TEAM FUJI ST
26 Alder Martz HOT TUBES ST
27 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing ST
28 Morgan Mcleaud NE CYCLING ST
29 Frank Mccormack TEAM FUJI ST
30 Colin Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team ST
31 Michael Mcginley Sommerville Sports ST
32 Matt Rossmani Sommerville Sports ST