These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:54:30.42
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:54:58.18
3 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:57:37.98
4 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 1:08:05.07

Masters Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 56:19.32
2 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 56:34.55
3 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 58:42.75

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:45.78
2 Barry Kundert 0:58:40.11
3 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 0:59:19.55
4 Brian Schnoor 0:59:53.56
5 Don Bailey Barleyrye 1:00:48.34
6 Andrew Nemecek 1:04:23.19
7 Stewart Myers 1:07:44.41
8 Michael Richardson 1:12:34.80
9 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 1:12:39.53
DNF Tim Mcguire

Masters Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:53:09.25
2 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 0:53:43.00
3 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:54:18.75
4 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 0:55:38.73
5 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 0:56:03.98
6 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 0:56:54.93
7 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:58:31.08
8 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 0:59:34.60
9 Duncan Parks 1:02:31.75
10 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 1:03:48.14
11 Doug Spencer 1:05:41.88
12 Jason Hawthorne 1:05:46.48

Masters Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 0:53:51.18
2 Jim Martin Pittman & Brooks 0:56:48.73
3 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 0:57:19.92
4 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 0:58:07.01
5 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:58:16.92
6 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:37.08
7 Daniel Rey 0:59:39.51
8 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:56.55
9 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 1:00:00.80
10 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:00:49.01
11 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:01:42.09
12 Cory Burden Tri Pacific 1:13:24.64

Masters Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 0:54:56.89
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:55:13.84
3 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 0:55:58.63
4 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:56:23.26
5 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:56:52.20
6 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 0:56:57.33
7 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 0:57:24.95
8 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 0:58:12.54
9 David Miller Team Rose City 0:59:04.39
10 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 0:59:29.42
11 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 0:59:35.04
12 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:00:31.84
13 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:00:45.14
14 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:02:11.70
15 Mark Newsome Capitol Velo 1:03:46.46
16 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:04:08.34
17 Tracy Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:09:57.04
DNF Dan Davis WebCyclery.com

Masters Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 0:52:28.38
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 0:58:02.56
3 Ray Anderson 0:58:03.87
4 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 0:58:23.10
5 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:59:00.61
6 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:01:33.95
7 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com 1:03:23.62
8 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:06.48
9 Tim Van mouwerik Bikesale.com 1:06:45.00
10 Michael Olson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:10:47.59
11 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:33.02

Masters Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Funk Cellar Ratz 1:00:27.75
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 1:00:37.81
3 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:38.85
4 Jeff Patterson Old Town Bicycles 1:00:58.79
5 Jim Brogden 1:01:36.24
6 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:02:21.77
7 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 1:03:22.03
8 Larry Zagata 1:04:49.99
9 Michael Resnick NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:04:54.94
10 Peter Russell Reed College Racing 1:10:02.41
DNF Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Men 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:57:50.42
2 Henry Grass NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:07:31.26
3 Don Hanson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:07:51.99
4 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:09:06.16
5 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:09:07.59

Masters Men 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Bentley Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:45.00
2 Joe Geirga 1:10:22.08
3 Clark Henry Team Rose City 1:14:51.39

Masters Women 4 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:14.04
2 Heather Myers Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:28:40.50

Masters Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:05:14.13
2 Sheryl Hinchliff Tri Pacific 1:06:15.46
3 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 1:07:39.84

Masters Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kay Bork Popollilies 1:04:36.12
2 Melanie Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:16.54
3 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 1:08:29.97

Masters Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:02:54.42
2 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:47.72
3 Angela Cudone sheridan SCCA/Starbucks 1:06:06.08
4 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:25.85
5 Cindy Minick harder Harder Cycling 1:36:42.30

Masters Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks 1:07:13.98
2 Debra Windus Team Rose City 1:13:16.70
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:16:18.49

Masters Women 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:12:19.42

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 51:08.54
2 William O'donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 51:40.02
3 Alex Telitsine FareStar p/b Cobalt Mortgage 53:36.17
4 Todd Gallaher United Finance 54:47.67

Senior Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Banks HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:52:33.25
2 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:53:06.72
3 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:55:27.93
4 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 0:57:03.40
5 Mckenzie Sampson Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:57:04.70
6 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:11:48.76

Senior Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 0:57:46.10
2 Kevin Short baracuda 0:58:30.43
3 Chris Heron OSU Cycling-Vertebrata 0:59:28.00
4 Steve Perrino 1:00:19.70
5 Greg Hamm 1:00:34.03
6 Christopher Phelps 1:02:33.99
7 Lindon Powell 1:03:22.68
8 Mike Zollitsch 1:05:19.00
9 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:45.29
10 David Prats 1:05:45.40
11 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 1:06:35.53
12 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:26:18.25

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhae Shaw 0:54:34.33
2 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/NoTubes/Ridley 0:59:17.56
3 Mackenzie Madison Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:00:38.00
4 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 1:00:41.11
5 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 1:05:43.75

Senior Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 1:00:22.69
2 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 1:02:58.79
3 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 1:03:59.50

Senior Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela M. smith 1:04:42.78
2 Christine Sjolin Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:04:47.91
3 Sandra Clark crank 1:05:34.39
4 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1:06:24.90
5 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1:06:48.65
6 Danielle Curran Poplollies 1:07:16.12
7 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:09:15.75
8 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:10:04.60
9 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:10:38.74
10 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 1:11:02.76
11 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:12:36.77
12 Rebecca Twyerould Poplollies 1:14:37.30
13 Theresa Olson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:17:11.28
DNF Suzanne Girard eberle

Tandem Mixed (Not A Championship Race)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert/daphne Burney/moore Hammer Velo 0:58:25.55
2 Mark Biedrzycki Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:51.13
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with