These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
1 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
1 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:02:39
2 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:15:58

Masters Men 160-199

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Rickert Land Shark
1 Chris Kovash Land Shark
1 John Slawta Land Shark 0:57:45
1 Tim Turk Land Shark
2 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:04:53
2 Marcelo Silva Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:05:11
3 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Men 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:00:19
1 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
1 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:00:46
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
2 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
2 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
3 Ken Reid Team Rose City
3 Ralph Medica Team Rose City
3 Dave Faust Team Rose City
3 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:07:30

Masters Men 240+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City
1 Tim Rich Team Rose City
1 Alan Mcguire-dale West End Bikes/Specialized
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City 1:02:56

Masters Women 200-239

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:14:21
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
1 Debra Windus Team Rose City

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
1 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
1 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
1 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:57:33
2 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus
2 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 0:58:15
2 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
2 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
3 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
3 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 0:59:54
4 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:00:00
4 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
4 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:00:23
4 Kurt Robinson Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
5 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:06:36
5 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Brion Barnett Portland Velo
DNF Paul Formiller Portland Velo
DNF Michael Girard Portland Velo
DNF Mike Snelson Portland Velo

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
1 Rob English English Cycles
1 Denny Rowe iii Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 53:37
2 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59:41
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:02:24
1 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
1 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Davidson Portland Velo
1 Erika Pollock Portland Velo
1 Susie Rabiah Portland Velo
1 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo 1:08:27
2 Mary Ross Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Laura Halford Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:11:48
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with