These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club 2:26:07
2 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:26:07
3 Joshua Johnson 2:26:07
4 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:26:07
5 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 2:26:07
6 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 2:26:07
7 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:26:07
8 Chris Taylor RMCC Express 2:26:07
9 Christopher Bosch 2:26:07
10 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:26:07
11 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 2:26:07
12 Brian Gumpert 2:26:07
13 Nicholas Ostrovsky Nick Ostrovsky 2:26:07
14 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 2:26:07
15 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 2:26:07
16 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles 2:26:07
17 Nicholas Sells COTBR 2:26:07
18 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:26:07
19 Michael Girard Portland Velo 2:26:07
20 Scott Larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:26:07
21 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:26:07
22 Garrett Charlson Audi Cycling Team 2:26:07
23 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:26:07
24 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:26:07
25 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 2:26:07
26 David Strasser Accent Inns p/b Russ Hays 2:26:07
27 Michael Trussell Infinite 2:26:07
28 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 2:26:07
29 Jed Barden FareStart 2:26:07
30 David Bangor Chica Sexy 2:26:07
31 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 2:26:07
32 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 2:26:24
33 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 2:26:26
34 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:26:34
35 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 2:27:20
36 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:29:20
37 Chris Baker Apex Racing Team 2:29:33
38 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 2:29:37
39 Ryan Thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 2:29:44
40 Paul Noyes Audi Cycling Team 2:29:48
41 Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 2:30:51
42 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:31:04
43 Blair Warner Portland State University 2:31:27
44 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:31:35
45 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:31:56
46 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 2:33:34
47 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:33:36
48 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 2:33:47
49 Stephen Warren Velomasters 2:36:07
50 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 2:37:25
51 Derek Brown 2:37:25
52 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2:37:25
53 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 2:37:25
54 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 2:37:25
55 Eric Hinderager LRCC 2:37:25
56 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 2:46:29
DNF Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 1:45:59
2 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 1:46:02
3 Tanner Robison SidLee Racing 1:46:05
4 Andy Olsson 1:46:08
5 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:46:09
6 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 1:46:09
7 Philip Newman Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 1:46:16
8 Mike Trowbridge Jack's Bicycle Center 1:46:20
9 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 1:48:05
10 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:48:08
11 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 1:48:10
12 Matt Ewonusq Balance Point Racing 1:48:22
13 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 1:48:30
14 Greg Heath BFF Cycling 1:49:37
15 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1:49:39
16 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:49:42
17 Mark Rogers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:49:44
18 Steven Sprinkle 1:49:52
19 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 1:50:01
20 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise 1:54:43
21 Daniel Poggi 1 Error 1:54:53
22 Michael Turner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:54:53
23 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:55:00
24 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 1:57:56
25 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:03:12
26 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2:17:42
27 Jorge Kaufmann 2:17:42
28 Will Carnley 2:23:58

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micheal Johnson 2:19:45
2 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 2:19:45
3 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:19:45
4 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:19:49
5 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 2:19:49
6 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:19:53
7 Gregory Kauper FareStart 2:20:01
8 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:20:01
9 Brian Lopes 2:21:51
10 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 2:21:51
11 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:21:51
12 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 2:21:51
13 Tim Doelman 2:21:51
14 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:21:51
15 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 2:21:51
16 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:21:51
17 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 2:21:51
18 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team 2:21:51
19 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:21:51
20 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:21:51
21 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 2:21:51
22 Jeff Dunn Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:21:51
23 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 2:21:51
24 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:21:51
25 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:21:51
26 Kenneth Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:21:51
27 Tom Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 2:21:51
28 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:22:02
29 Shawn Daly Trisports Cycling 2:22:02
30 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:22:02
31 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 0:00:00
32 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:22:02
33 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 2:22:02
34 Tom Cole Excel Sports 2:22:02
35 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 2:22:02
36 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 2:22:02
37 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:22:11
38 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling Team 2:22:14
39 Chris Berry Team Sandals Resorts 2:30:17
40 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:30:59
41 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:31:54
42 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 2:31:54
43 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:31:58
44 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:34:17
45 Mark Sherman 1 Error 2:34:19
46 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 2:34:24
47 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:34:32
48 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 2:34:34
49 Joel Blatt 2:34:38
50 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:36:04
51 Corey Anderson 2:50:00
52 Matthew Graham 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 3:07:19

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:21:51
2 Steven R holland United Finance 2:21:51
3 Roger Worthington 2:21:51
4 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:21:51
5 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 2:22:02
6 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 2:22:02
7 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:22:02
8 Brian Countryman Velocity Cycling Club 2:22:02
9 Gary Porter Ogden One 2:22:02
10 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 2:31:54
11 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:32:10
12 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:34:24
13 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 2:34:38
14 Guy Fenner 2:34:49
15 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2:42:53
16 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 2:46:33

Pro Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 3:25:59
2 Nate Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:06
3 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
4 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:26:19
5 Rob Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:26:19
6 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour 3:26:19
7 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
8 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution 3:26:19
9 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 3:26:19
10 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 3:26:19
11 Patrick Means Team S+M 3:26:19
12 Sean Crooks RMCC Express 3:26:19
13 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:26:19
14 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 3:26:19
15 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:26:19
16 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:26:19
17 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:26:19
18 Erik Slack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:26:19
19 Orion Berryman Spy Swamis DET 3:26:19
20 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 3:26:19
21 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 3:26:19
22 Kirk Carlson Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:26:19
23 Winston David Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 3:26:19
24 Andy Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 3:26:19
25 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:26:19
26 Lang Reynolds RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 3:26:19
27 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan 3:26:19
28 Matt Lyons University of Denver 3:26:19
29 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:26:19
30 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 3:26:19
31 Dan Mcdonald Rideokanagan 3:26:19
32 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
33 Paul Warner Trailhead Chiropractic 3:26:19
34 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
35 Griffin Easter Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 3:26:19
36 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 3:26:19
37 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:26:19
38 Zac Davies Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:26:19
39 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:26:19
40 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 3:26:19
41 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:26:19
42 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:26:19
43 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:26:19
44 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:26:19
45 Jake Stocking Revolution Caf� Rio 3:26:19
46 Jos Leroux Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:26:19
47 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:26:19
48 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3:26:19
49 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:26:19
50 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 3:26:19
51 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
52 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 3:26:19
53 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:26:19
54 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:26:19
55 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan 3:26:19
56 Alister Ratcliff Chipotle First Solar 3:26:19
57 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
58 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 3:26:19
59 Shane Buysse Spy Swamis DET 3:26:19
60 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan 3:26:37
61 Craig Magee Natural Grocers 3:26:37
62 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 3:26:37
63 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 3:26:39
64 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:26:41
65 Michael Vendenham Rideokanagan 3:26:41
66 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 3:26:19
67 Carl Decker Giant 3:26:19
68 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:26:19
69 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
70 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:26:19
71 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:26:19
72 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:26:19
73 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise 3:28:58
74 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:28:58
75 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:28:59
76 Ryan Taylor Rideokanagan 3:28:59
77 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:28:59
78 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:29:00
79 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:29:00
80 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:29:01
81 Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 3:29:01
82 David Robinson 3:29:02
83 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:29:02
84 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 3:29:30
85 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:26:19
86 Scott Manktelow RMCC Express 3:33:39
87 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:33:45
88 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:33:45
89 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 3:33:45
90 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 3:35:16
91 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:46:46
92 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 3:46:51
93 Jon Moro 3:46:51
94 Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:48:17
95 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 3:48:39
96 Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 3:50:44
97 Daniel Bechtold Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:50:44
98 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 3:50:44
99 Tobin Ortenblad Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 3:50:44
100 Clayton Meisner Rideokanagan 3:50:44
101 Brett Peters 3:53:03
102 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 3:55:56
103 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 3:56:10
104 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 3:56:14
105 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:56:14
106 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:56:14
107 Matt Pence Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:56:14
108 Garrett Mcalister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:56:14
109 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:59:43
110 Patrick St john lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:03:56
111 Dylan Harris Rideokanagan 4:18:12
112 David Mesa Chica Sexy 4:27:00
DNF Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
DNF Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:34:01
2 Alison Tetrick���� Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:34:01
3 Kelli Emmett Giant 2:36:36
4 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:39:16
5 Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:39:16
6 Lisa Turnbull Team Rep 2:39:18
7 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 2:39:20
8 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2:39:20
9 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 2:39:20
10 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:39:20
11 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 2:39:20
12 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:39:20
13 Jennifer App Kaladi - Subway 2:39:20
14 Rebecca Rusch Specialized 2:39:20
15 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:39:20
16 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 2:39:20
17 Heather Dunphy Trisports/Eclipse Racing 2:39:30
18 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 2:44:36
19 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:45:25
20 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 2:46:22
21 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:50:33
22 Abby Mickey GS Panache Horizon Organic 2:50:35
23 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:50:51
DNF Michelle Kautzmann Olympic Orthopedic

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 1:10:15
2 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 1:10:17
3 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 1:10:17
4 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 1:10:17
5 Megan Cloward Revolution Caf� Rio 1:10:19
6 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:10:19
7 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals Resorts 1:10:19
8 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:10:22
9 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 1:10:24
10 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:10:24
11 Emily Paxson 1:10:24
12 Heather Zimchek Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 1:10:24
13 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 1:10:24
14 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:10:24
15 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 1:10:24
16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 1:10:24
17 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1:10:24
18 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 1:10:24
19 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise 1:10:31
20 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:10:31
21 Tannille Stickley Tannille Stickley 1:15:13
22 Nicole Fortin TheCyclistLawyer.com 1:15:23
23 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots 1:20:30
24 Lori Buck 1:33:48
25 Sue Adkins Curbside Racing 1:33:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with