These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3:29:13
2 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 3:29:13
3 Kenneth Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:29:16
4 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 3:29:26
5 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 3:31:20
6 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 3:32:33
7 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 3:35:11
8 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:35:43
9 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 3:35:56
10 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3:36:01
11 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 3:36:09
12 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 3:36:13
13 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:37:24
14 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 3:37:28
15 Tim Doelman 3:39:02
16 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3:39:11
17 Shawn Daly Trisports Cycling 3:39:48
18 Tom Cole Excel Sports 3:40:52
19 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 3:41:55
20 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:43:10
21 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:43:53
22 Mark Sherman 1 Error 3:44:03
23 Micheal Johnson 3:44:15
24 Karsten Hagen 3:45:14
25 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team 3:45:55
26 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 3:46:29
27 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 3:49:27
28 Gregory Kauper FareStart 3:53:07
29 Tom Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 3:53:07
30 Eric J martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:55:02
31 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:55:11
32 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:55:57
33 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 3:57:38
34 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:58:46
35 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 4:01:39
36 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 4:04:08
37 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4:06:46
38 Corey Anderson 4:06:46
39 Chris Berry Team Sandals Resorts 4:13:37
40 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4:14:35
41 Joel Blatt 4:17:36
42 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 4:17:36
43 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 4:31:23
44 Matthew Graham 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 4:48:50

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 3:33:08
2 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:35:43
3 Roger Worthington 3:35:48
4 Gary Porter Ogden One 3:44:05
5 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:44:26
6 Steven R holland United Finance 3:47:30
7 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 3:47:44
8 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 3:57:04
9 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 4:01:19
10 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4:03:21
11 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:04:40
12 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 4:09:43
13 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 4:13:37
14 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 4:18:36
15 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 4:21:25
16 Guy Fenner 4:24:26
17 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:26:48

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 3:31:47
2 Joshua Johnson 3:33:27
3 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 3:34:03
4 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:34:17
5 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:35:02
6 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 3:35:09
7 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:35:23
8 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/The Trek Store 3:35:24
9 Kyle Brown Team Western Bike Works 3:35:33
10 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club 3:35:41
11 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 3:35:53
12 Chris Taylor RMCC Express 3:37:42
13 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:39:30
14 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:40:31
15 David Bangor Chica Sexy 3:44:15
16 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 3:44:18
17 David Strasser Accent Inns p/b Russ Hays 3:44:18
18 Michael Girard Portland Velo 3:44:23
19 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles 3:45:19
20 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 3:46:03
21 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 3:46:22
22 Brian Gumpert 3:46:43
23 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:49:31
24 Ryan Thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 3:49:57
25 Scott Larson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 3:50:20
26 Jed Barden FareStart 3:51:23
27 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:51:59
28 Garrett Charlson Audi Cycling Team 3:52:29
29 Nicholas Ostrovsky Nick Ostrovsky 3:53:31
30 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 3:55:33
31 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:56:03
32 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:57:10
33 Chris Baker Apex Racing Team 3:57:40
34 Michael Trussell Infinite 3:58:23
35 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:02:56
36 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 4:05:00
37 Paul Noyes Audi Cycling Team 4:05:07
38 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:05:23
39 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 4:06:56
40 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 4:08:13
41 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 4:08:13
42 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 4:11:14
43 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 4:13:49
44 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4:14:24
45 Nicholas Sells COTBR 4:14:24
46 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 4:19:23
47 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 4:27:15
48 Stephen Warren Velomasters 4:28:08
DNF Roger Honz Apex Racing Team
DNF Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 2:54:14
2 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 2:54:22
3 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 2:55:14
4 Tanner Robison SidLee Racing 2:55:15
5 Mike Trowbridge Jack's Bicycle Center 2:56:34
6 Andy Olsson 2:59:40
7 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 3:00:12
8 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 3:00:33
9 Philip Newman Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 3:08:17
10 Matt Ewonusq Balance Point Racing 3:09:10
11 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 3:10:08
12 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3:11:55
13 Daniel Poggi 1 Error 3:12:01
14 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 3:13:14
15 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:18:33
16 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise 3:20:01
17 Greg Heath BFF Cycling 3:24:10
18 Steven Sprinkle 3:24:19
19 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:24:38
20 Mark Rogers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:25:09
21 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3:31:11
22 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:32:45
23 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 3:35:32
24 Jorge Kaufmann 3:46:17
25 Will Carnley 4:12:23
DNF Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefitting Globalbike 4:13:39
2 Nate Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:13:52
3 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:13:58
4 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 4:14:39
5 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 4:14:39
6 Kirk Carlson Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 4:14:46
7 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:15:14
8 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 4:16:40
9 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 4:16:45
10 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:16:59
11 Lang Reynolds RSV-Stuttgart-Vaigingen 4:18:24
12 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 4:18:35
13 Erik Slack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:18:35
14 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:19:55
15 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:20:15
16 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 4:20:29
17 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:20:58
18 Manuel Fehlmann Rideokanagan 4:21:02
19 Alister Ratcliff Chipotle First Solar 4:21:03
20 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:21:54
21 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:25:18
22 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 4:25:33
23 Griffin Easter Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 4:25:37
24 Cortlan Brown Ski Utah-MarketStar 4:25:41
25 Jake Stocking Revolution Caf� Rio 4:25:55
26 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 4:26:04
27 Orion Berryman Spy Swamis DET 4:26:23
28 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:27:25
29 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4:28:03
30 Kyle Buckosky Garneau Evolution 4:29:13
31 Jon Moro 4:29:26
32 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:29:48
33 Greg Krause Juwi Solar Cycling Team 4:30:30
34 Jos Leroux Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 4:32:12
35 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:35:44
36 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 4:35:44
37 Michael Vendenham Rideokanagan 4:36:05
38 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 4:36:05
39 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4:36:20
40 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 4:36:58
41 Dan Mcdonald Rideokanagan 4:37:47
42 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus 4:39:02
43 Sean Crooks RMCC Express 4:39:49
44 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 4:39:49
45 Shane Buysse Spy Swamis DET 4:41:47
46 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 4:41:50
47 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:41:54
48 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4:41:54
49 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:43:35
50 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:46:04
51 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 4:46:40
52 Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:47:08
53 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 4:47:08
54 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 4:47:17
55 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:47:43
56 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4:47:43
57 Marvin Guzman Rideokanagan 4:47:43
58 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 4:47:43
59 Andy Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 4:47:56
60 Scott Manktelow RMCC Express 4:48:45
61 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour 4:48:58
62 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 4:49:29
63 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 4:49:43
64 Brett Peters 4:51:04
65 Tobin Ortenblad Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 4:51:30
66 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 4:52:30
67 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:52:32
68 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 4:53:17
69 Michael Larsen Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear 4:55:33
70 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 4:58:20
71 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:00:51
72 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 5:02:38
73 Paul Warner Trailhead Chiropractic 5:07:29
74 Matt Pence Gateway Harley-Davidson 5:11:07
75 Zac Davies Exergy Team TWENTY12 5:11:22
76 Seth Cowie Rideokanagan 5:19:51
77 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 5:19:51
78 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 5:23:46
79 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 5:25:26
80 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 5:29:58
81 Dylan Harris Rideokanagan 5:31:34
DNF Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure Gear
DNF Daniel Bechtold Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
DNF Clayton Meisner Rideokanagan
DNF Garrett Mcalister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Carl Decker Giant
DNF Rob Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF David Robinson
DNF Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
DNF Patrick Means Team S+M
DNF Matt Lyons University of Denver
DNF Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
DNF David Mesa Chica Sexy
DNF Mackenzie Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle
DNF Patrick St john lynch Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Winston David Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:58:44
2 Kelli Emmett Giant 3:58:59
3 Alison Tetrick���� Exergy Team TWENTY12 4:09:05
4 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 4:09:21
5 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 4:09:43
6 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 4:10:18
7 Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 4:10:40
8 Rebecca Rusch Specialized 4:11:08
9 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4:11:41
10 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 4:16:07
11 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 4:17:26
12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 4:17:44
13 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 4:17:44
14 Lisa Turnbull Team Rep 4:23:34
15 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:24:36
16 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4:25:13
17 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4:36:01

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 3:21:35
2 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 3:21:37
3 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise 3:22:40
4 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals Resorts 3:23:16
5 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:23:16
6 Megan Cloward Revolution Caf� Rio 3:24:12
7 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 3:24:43
8 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 3:28:07
9 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 3:29:21
10 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 3:31:10
11 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:32:06
12 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 3:32:38
13 Tannille Stickley Tannille Stickley 3:35:22
14 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 3:36:09
15 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3:37:21
16 Heather Zimchek Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 3:40:35
17 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 3:40:59
18 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 3:41:15
19 Nicole Fortin TheCyclistLawyer.com 3:55:03
20 Emily Paxson 3:58:48
21 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots 4:00:39
22 Lori Buck 4:52:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with