These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 4:40:29
2 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 4:40:31
3 Kenny Mcdaniel 4:40:38
4 Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 4:40:38
5 Rory Jack Husky Cycling/University of Washington 4:40:38
6 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 4:40:43
7 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 4:40:45
8 Brian Gumpert 4:41:04
9 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 4:41:28
10 Dave Davis Ironclad Performance Wear 4:42:07
11 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 4:42:17
12 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 4:42:21
13 Steve Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:42:33
14 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 4:42:37
15 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 4:44:08
16 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 4:44:13
17 Andrew Harris Boise Cycling Development Team 4:44:33
18 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 4:44:39
19 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 4:44:39
20 Nate Pitts 4:44:39
21 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:44:39
22 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 4:44:43
23 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles 4:45:32
24 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 4:47:55
25 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 4:48:47
26 David Carter Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 4:49:12
27 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4:49:52
28 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 4:50:04
29 Derek L brown Team Sandals Resorts 4:52:02
30 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 4:54:20
31 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5:00:53
32 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monster 5:12:20
33 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:14:38
34 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 5:16:22
35 Benjamin Weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 5:26:45
36 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 6:44:24
DNF Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 5:10:43
2 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:15:25
3 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 5:15:29
4 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise 5:15:38
5 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5:25:09
6 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 5:37:50
7 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 5:50:41
8 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 6:00:01

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Tyler 5:15:35
2 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 5:29:44
3 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 5:29:44
4 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:29:44
5 Cinda Stauch 5:43:20
6 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:44:38
7 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 5:47:21

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 5:00:41
2 Seth Merriman Boise Cycling Development Team 5:00:47
3 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 5:01:25
4 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 5:01:48
5 Cameron Clark 5:02:37
6 Jake Armstrong Boise Cycling Development Team 5:03:54
7 Jeff Coffman Boise Cycling Development Team 5:04:21
8 Jordan Muller 5:05:58
9 Jason Hardrath 5:06:40
10 Christopher Carter Herriot Sports Performance 5:06:49
11 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 5:10:01
12 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise 5:14:11
13 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5:14:14
14 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:21:16
15 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 5:24:10
16 Jesus Sanchez Boise Cycling Development Team 5:30:39
17 Ye Tian Husky Cycling/University of Washington 6:12:42
18 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 6:12:44
19 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 6:18:32
20 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 6:18:32
21 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 6:59:00

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 4:37:39
2 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes Cycling 4:37:39
3 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes Cycling 4:37:39
4 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 4:37:39
5 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 4:37:39
6 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 4:37:45
7 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 4:37:45
8 Rob Van kirk Adventures Edge 4:37:48
9 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:37:48
10 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:37:48
11 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:37:59
12 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 4:38:29
13 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 4:38:36
14 Tom Cole Excel Sports 4:38:49
15 Michael Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 4:40:04
16 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 4:40:36
17 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 4:41:05
18 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 4:41:47
19 John Slawta Land Shark 4:44:42
20 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 4:44:42
21 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 4:46:31
22 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:47:36
23 Charles Collins Team JH 4:47:45
24 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 4:47:53
25 Steven R holland United Finance 4:48:17
26 Johnathan Edwards Harmony Homes Cycling 4:48:20
27 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 4:48:42
28 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 4:51:42
29 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 4:57:47
30 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 4:59:00
31 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 5:05:26
DNF Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
DNF Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
DNF John Obrien Evolution Racing Team

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Blatt 5:04:19
2 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:06:55
3 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5:06:55
4 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Racing Team 5:06:55
5 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5:07:01
6 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:08:22
7 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 5:08:58
8 Eric Mcmurtry Bellovaci United 5:11:32
9 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 5:18:18
10 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5:21:37
11 Loren Henry Team Bella 5:44:45
12 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:47:57
13 David Thielen ii Pacific Power Blue Sky 6:02:34
DNF Burton Palmer Cucina Fresca

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4:22:50
2 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:23:05
3 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 4:23:29
4 Erik Slack Volkswagen Boise 4:23:31
5 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopedic 4:23:50
6 Max O'neal Herriott Sports Performance 4:23:52
7 Sam Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 4:24:11
8 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 4:24:13
9 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 4:24:26
10 Paul Warner 4:24:36
11 Patrick Means Team S+M 4:24:45
12 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:24:45
13 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:24:50
14 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 4:24:54
15 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 4:25:07
16 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 4:25:34
17 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 4:25:43
18 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 4:25:48
19 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 4:25:56
20 Greg Tyler 4:26:07
21 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 4:26:07
22 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 4:26:27
23 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4:26:54
24 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 4:27:55
25 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes 4:28:27
26 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4:28:45
27 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 4:29:04
28 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 4:29:50
29 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear 4:33:19
30 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 4:38:14
31 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 4:38:14
32 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 4:38:49
33 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 4:47:30
34 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 4:49:15
35 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:52:34
36 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:54:12
37 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:58:08
38 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:24:38
DNF Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Devin Zoller L'Ecu Bicycles
DNF Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Grahm Kelley

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 5:08:10
2 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 5:08:21
3 Kari Studley 5:08:32
4 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5:08:47
5 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 5:08:49
6 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 5:08:49
7 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 5:10:38
8 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 5:10:43
9 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5:17:22
10 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5:26:20
11 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 5:33:32
DNF Jane Despas Sydney Cycling Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with