These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 3/4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Slawta Land Shark
2 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
3 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Tim Turk Land Shark
8 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
12 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
14 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team
15 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
16 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
DNF Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
DNF Dale Allen

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Artner Land Shark
2 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
3 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
4 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com
5 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
6 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
8 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
9 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
10 Austin Line Trinity Bikes
11 Mark Bales Bikesale.com
12 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
13 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
14 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
15 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team
16 James Jorgensen
17 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
18 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
19 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
20 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
22 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 Kitch Turner The Center
24 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg
25 Zach Gilmour
26 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
2 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care
3 Mick Mcdonald
4 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
6 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing & Kovarus Wells Fargo
9 Matt Briggs XC Oregon
10 Christopher Mckinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Kevin Short baracuda
12 Peter Blenkiron
13 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Alec Wiltz MBSEF Cycling Team
15 Paul Hynes
16 Jerome Leedy
17 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Race Team
18 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Jeff Jones
20 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Troy Mccrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
22 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club
24 Jeff Jones
25 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Roger Worthington Indie Hops
4 Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
6 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 David Robinson
10 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
12 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion
13 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
14 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion
15 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
17 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
18 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF Josh Lagrange
DNF Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
DNF Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Mckenzie Thramer Hutch's-Co-Motion

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
4 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise
3 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
4 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
2 Deven Smith
3 Patti Wolfe

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with