These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage
4 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW
5 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
7 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage
8 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
10 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
13 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
15 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
16 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage
17 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
18 Matt Lee Window Gang
19 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
20 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
22 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
23 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
24 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
26 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
4 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
5 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
7 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
8 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
9 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
10 Brent Casady
11 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
12 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
13 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling
14 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
15 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
19 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
20 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 Eddie Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
22 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team
23 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
25 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Porcella
2 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Craig Armstrong Craptastic
5 Robert K brown
6 Daniel Evans
7 Brian Stalnaker CAPA-Soraz Racing
8 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Neil Friedrich
10 ? ?
11 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
12 Stephen Salter
13 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
14 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
17 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Davis Hand 1 Error
19 Simon Robins
20 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 Brian Larson
22 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
23 Will Hawkins 1 Error
24 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing
25 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
26 Peter Kagey OSU Cycling Club
27 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
3 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
4 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
5 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
9 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
13 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo
15 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
16 ? ?
17 Chuck Woosley United Finance

Masters 40+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
2 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
3 Steve Wright Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
4 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
5 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange
6 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
10 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
11 Matt Carlson
12 William Henterly RGF/Felt
13 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
16 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
20 Tom Nill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
21 Tom Cole Excel Sports
22 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
25 James Randall bicycleattorney.com

Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance
2 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
4 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
5 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
8 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team
3 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Amy Campbell Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
5 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
6 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
7 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
9 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
10 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
12 Erin Goddall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
13 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
14 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
15 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Athena Salvador
4 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook
5 Kim Matheson Team S+M
6 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
7 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
8 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
10 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
11 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
12 Jaime Kathleen menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
13 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade
15 Catherine Cooper
16 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
18 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club
20 Evelyn Fin
21 Chandra Gallipeau

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with