These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Pro/1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:58:11
2 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 2:58:11
3 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:58:11
4 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:58:11
5 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:58:11
6 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 2:58:11
7 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:58:11
8 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 2:58:46
9 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:58:48
10 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:58:48
11 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:58:48
12 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:58:48
13 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:58:48
14 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:58:48
15 Tom Zirbel Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:58:48
16 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:58:48
17 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 2:58:48
18 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:58:48
19 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:58:48
20 Joshua Atkins Bontrager LIVESTRONG 2:59:00
21 Peter Vanduk Jamis Sutter Home 2:59:00
22 James Oram Bontrager LIVESTRONG 2:59:00
23 Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK 2:59:00
24 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:59:04
25 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 2:59:04
26 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:59:04
27 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:59:19
28 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 2:59:19
29 Jesse Anthony Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:59:22
30 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 2:59:22
31 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:59:26
32 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:59:26
33 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's U25 2:59:26
34 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:59:26
35 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:59:26
36 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager LIVESTRONG 2:59:26
37 Amaran Romero Jamis Sutter Home 2:59:26
38 Matt Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Development Team 2:59:26
39 Eder Frayre Calimax 2:59:26
40 Gregory Craddock Bontrager LIVESTRONG 2:59:26
41 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:59:41
42 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 2:59:46
43 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 2:59:46
44 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 2:59:46
45 Tim Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 2:59:46
46 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:59:46
47 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 2:59:46
48 Josh Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 2:59:46
49 Stefano Barberi Cashcall Mortgage 2:59:46
50 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:59:46
51 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 2:59:46
52 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 2:59:46
53 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 2:59:46
54 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:59:46
55 Jimmy Schurman Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 3:00:04
56 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:00:11
57 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:00:13
58 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:00:13
59 Ian Mckissick 3:00:18
60 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 3:00:36
61 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 3:00:36
62 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:00:39
63 Phil Mooney Jamis Sutter Home 3:00:43
64 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:00:43
65 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 3:00:43
66 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:00:43
67 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 3:00:46
68 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 3:00:54
69 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 3:00:54
70 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 3:00:54
71 Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 3:00:54
72 Michael Weicht Cashcall Mortgage 3:00:54
73 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:01:34
74 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 3:01:34
75 Erik Slack Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:01:43
76 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 3:01:49
77 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:01:51
78 Arthur Rand 3:01:51
79 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:01:51
80 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:01:51
81 Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 3:01:51
82 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:01:51
83 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:01:51
84 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:01:51
85 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:02:09
86 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:02:19
87 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:02:21
88 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:02:21
89 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition 3:02:34
90 Lucas Binder SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 3:02:34
91 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 3:02:38
92 Serghei Tvetcov Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:02:38
93 Connor Mccutcheon Cashcall Mortgage 3:02:50
94 Juan Aldapa Calimax 3:02:50
95 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:03:07
96 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:03:07
97 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:03:39
98 Michael Friedman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:03:45
99 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:03:45
100 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:04:09
101 Gavin Mannion Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:04:29
102 Pablo Cruz 3:04:48
103 Ryan Wills Elbowz Racing 3:04:48
104 Lawrence Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:05:46
105 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:05:46
106 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:05:46
107 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:06:42
108 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:06:42
109 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:07:49
110 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:07:49
111 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:07:49
112 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:07:49
113 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 3:07:49
114 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:07:49
115 Tommy Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:07:49
116 Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange 3:07:54
117 Shane Braley Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 3:08:35
118 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 3:08:35
119 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:08:35
120 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:11:02
121 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 3:11:02
122 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 3:11:02
123 Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:11:27
124 Paul Warner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:11:42
125 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:11:42
126 Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic 3:11:45
127 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio's U25 3:11:54
128 Kristofer Dahl TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:11:58
129 Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:12:11
130 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:12:11
131 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo 3:12:24
132 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 3:12:35
133 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:12:35
134 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 3:12:35
135 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:12:35
136 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 3:12:35
137 Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare U25 3:12:35
138 Tucker Olander Tokyo Joe's-WFM 3:12:35
139 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:12:35
140 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:12:35
141 Ben Berden Raleigh/Clement 3:12:38
142 Orion Berryman SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 3:13:14
143 Dylan Jones VW Boise 3:13:14
144 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:13:51
145 Chad Haga Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:14:14
146 Ryan Sullivan United Healthcare of Georgia 3:14:14
147 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:14:40
148 Samuel Grove Southern California Velo 3:14:42
149 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 3:15:20
150 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:15:24
151 Joe Dickerson 3:16:20
152 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 3:16:53
153 Colt Peterson Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:16:53
154 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso 3:16:53
155 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 3:17:01
156 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:17:13
157 Christian Varley Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:17:13
158 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 3:17:19
159 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:17:48
160 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:17:48
161 Steven Perezluha Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 3:17:48
162 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 3:17:48
163 Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post 3:18:04
164 Jesse Reams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:18:37
165 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 3:19:03
166 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:20:16
167 Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:20:29
168 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 3:21:04
169 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 3:21:14
170 Colby Wait-molyneux Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:21:16
171 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 3:21:26
172 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley Davidson 3:22:51
173 Matt Brandt Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:23:06
174 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:23:23
175 Alexander Cataford TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:23:23
176 Nathaniel Beams Park Place p/b Sun and Ski 3:23:42
177 Evan Mundy Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 3:24:01
178 Daniel Harm Stage 17 Racing 3:24:25
179 Jamie Riggs Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta 3:24:25
180 Austin Allison GS Panache Horizon Organic 3:25:47
181 Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:26:15
182 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:26:15
183 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:30:13
184 Benny Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:30:47
185 Wes Holloway Cashcall Mortgage 3:31:08
186 Chris Barton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:32:54
187 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com 3:37:58
188 Justin Williams Cashcall Mortgage 3:38:38
189 Simon Bennett Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 3:42:02
DNF Ryan Eastman Bontrager LIVESTRONG

Pro/1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Armstrong Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:24:42
2 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 3:25:06
3 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:25:06
4 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:25:15
5 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 3:25:27
6 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:25:27
7 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:25:27
8 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 3:25:31
9 Miranda Griffiths Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:25:31
10 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 3:25:46
11 Lauren Stephens FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:26:06
12 Indgrid Drexel 1 Error 3:26:34
13 Lex Albrecht Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:26:34
14 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:26:34
15 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 3:26:34
16 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 3:26:34
17 Lorena Vargas 1 Error 3:27:11
18 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 3:27:18
19 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 3:27:24
20 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 3:27:29
21 Veronique Fortin Team TIBCO 3:27:29
22 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:27:32
23 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 3:28:16
24 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:28:16
25 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:28:21
26 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 3:28:21
27 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 3:28:26
28 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 3:29:00
29 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:31:00
30 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 3:31:27
31 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 3:31:55
32 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 3:32:34
33 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:34:01
34 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:34:33
35 Heather Fischer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:34:33
36 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 3:34:33
37 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:34:33
38 Amber Gaffney SC Velo - Empower Coaching 3:34:33
39 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 3:34:39
40 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 3:35:11
41 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus 3:35:11
42 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 3:36:46
43 Anne Perry Revolution Caf� Rio 3:37:46
44 Emma Grant Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:37:46
45 Heather Logan-sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:37:46
46 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis For MS 3:37:46
47 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 3:37:46
48 Kate Chillcott Vanderkitten-Focus 3:37:46
49 Loren Rowney Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 3:37:46
50 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 3:37:46
51 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:37:46
52 Jessica Prinner Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 3:37:46
53 Kimberley Turner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:37:46
54 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:37:46
55 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 3:37:46
56 Amy Dombroski FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:37:46
57 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:37:46
58 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:37:46
59 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 3:37:46
60 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:38:18
61 Tayler Wiles Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:38:18
62 Unknown Rider Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:38:50
63 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 3:39:32
64 Ashley James NOW and Novartis For MS 3:41:09
65 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25 3:42:23
66 Emilly Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 3:42:23
67 Hilary Billington Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:42:23
68 Nury Torres INDERCAS Colombia 3:42:33
69 Courteney Lowe Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:42:33
70 Jackie Kurth Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 3:43:30
71 Joy Mcculloch FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:44:01
72 Kate Finegan Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 3:44:27
73 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 3:44:27
74 Christina Gokey-smith NOW and Novartis For MS 3:45:21
75 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:45:21
76 Lauren Decrescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:45:28
77 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 3:48:10
78 Jenny Rios SC Velo - Empower Coaching 3:49:07
79 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:50:34
80 Cara Gillis Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 3:51:13
81 Holly Breck SC Velo - Empower Coaching 3:52:03
82 Nicole Mitchell FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 3:52:06
83 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 3:52:53
84 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 3:55:52
85 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 3:58:03
86 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:01:26
87 Kari Studley 4:02:00
88 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel 4:03:20
89 Lisa Turnbull Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4:05:05
90 Kaytie Scott 4:06:15
91 Ivy Audrain Ironclad Performance Wear 4:09:51
DNF Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Rosalyn Zylkowski Ironclad Performance Wear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with