These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:45:38
2 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:45:42
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:45:42
4 Sam Krieg Idaho Kidney ICE 2:45:42
5 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Racing 2:45:42
6 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:42
7 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:45:42
8 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 2:45:42
9 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:45:42
10 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:45:48
11 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:45:48
12 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:45:48
13 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:45:48
14 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:45:48
15 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:48
16 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:48
17 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2:45:48
18 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 2:45:48
19 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 2:45:48
20 Daniel Castro Costa Rica 2:45:48
21 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:45:48
22 Josh Dapice Audi Cycling Team 2:45:48
23 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:45:48
24 Jorge Alpizar 2:45:48
25 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:46:09
26 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:46:44
27 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 2:46:49
28 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:47:19
29 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Master 2:47:59
30 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:49:25
31 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:50:11
32 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:53:02
33 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 2:53:02
34 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:53:41
35 Kevin J masterson Garage 2:54:08
36 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:55:29
37 Philip Hynes IronData/ThirstyBear 2:55:29
38 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 3:03:08
39 Trent Olsen Simply MAC Racing 3:14:25
DNF Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
DNF Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
DNF Michael Burdo Garage Racing
DNF Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
DNF Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNF Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
DNF Steve Wright Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
DNF Jeff Albert WA&A/TEXmarket-USA.com
DNF Brian Kozeliski WOLVERINES ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
DNF Gary Rock Adventures Edge

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 2:51:19
2 Steven R holland United Finance 2:51:19
3 Travis Dixon Tokyo Joe's-WFM 2:51:19
4 Tim Root Team Sandab Resort 2:51:19
5 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCyclng.com 2:51:19
6 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club 2:51:19
7 Tom Cole Excel Sports 2:51:19
8 Robert Nunes Costa Rica 2:51:19
9 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:19
10 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer 2:51:19
11 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 2:51:19
12 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:51:19
13 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
14 Brian Laird Labor Power/Indie Hops 2:51:19
15 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 2:51:19
16 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
17 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
18 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:51:19
19 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:51:19
20 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast 2:51:19
21 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:19
22 Greg Canfield 2:51:19
23 Randy Warren xXx Racing-Athletico 2:51:19
24 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:51:19
25 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:51:19
26 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:51:19
27 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:51:19
28 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:51:19
29 Rich Mull Velo Club LaGrange 2:51:19
30 Scott Remick ICO 2:51:19
31 Greg Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 3:01:57
32 David Reed Herriott Sports Performance 3:04:39
33 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 3:07:09
34 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subwau 3:09:39
35 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 3:15:18
36 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Co-Motion 3:15:27
37 Thomas James bicycleattorney.com 3:21:33
38 Jim Gentes 3:24:14
39 Eric Taylor Kaladi Cycling 3:37:05
DNF Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Peter Brown Team Rhino
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team

Men Category 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo 2:39:33
2 Luke Harris 2:39:33
3 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 2:39:33
4 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:39:33
5 Matthew Abdalah 2:39:33
6 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 2:39:33
7 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 2:39:33
8 Nick Schaffner 2:39:33
9 Chris Putt Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:39:33
10 Matt Lyons Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2:39:33
11 Rob Evans Ritte Development Team 2:39:33
12 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2:39:33
13 Darren Goff Simply MAC Racing 2:39:33
14 Tyler Williams 2:39:33
15 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo 2:39:33
16 Taylor Clements Get Crackin MS Society 2:39:33
17 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 2:39:33
18 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:39:33
19 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 2:39:33
20 Steven Davis SPY BLUE 2:39:33
21 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 2:39:33
22 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 2:39:33
23 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 2:39:33
24 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:39:33
25 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:39:33
26 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 2:39:33
27 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:39:33
28 Matthew Rossman Form Fitness Cycling Team 2:39:33
29 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing 2:39:33
30 Bryan Duke Ritte Development Team 2:39:33
31 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 2:39:33
32 Ty Tuttle 2:39:33
33 Taylor Warren 2:39:33
34 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
35 Michael Valdez Stage 17 Racing 2:39:33
36 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
37 Adam Driscoll Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 2:39:33
38 Josh Lagrange 2:39:33
39 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 2:39:33
40 Mac Cassin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 2:39:33
41 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 2:39:33
42 William Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:39:33
43 Keith Wong Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
44 John Rogers Pro City Racing 2:39:33
45 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 2:39:33
46 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 2:39:33
47 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:39:33
48 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 2:39:33
49 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 2:39:33
50 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Co-Motion 2:39:33
51 William Pankonin xXx Racing-Athletico 2:39:33
52 William Barta BYRDS 2:39:44
53 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2:39:55
54 Dillon Caldwell 2:40:11
55 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:40:11
56 Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 2:40:18
57 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:40:20
58 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:40:20
59 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 2:40:24
60 Dave Holden Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 2:40:44
61 Jacob Berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2:40:53
62 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 2:41:00
63 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 2:41:03
64 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:41:09
65 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:41:13
66 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 2:41:16
67 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:41:29
68 Alexander Yeh 2:41:33
69 Joshua Lapacik Whole Athlete/Specialized 2:41:33
70 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing 2:41:45
71 Aaron Gallardo Team Helens 2:41:47
72 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 2:41:47
73 Joao Almeida 2:43:03
74 Brett Peters 2:43:34
75 Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post 2:43:34
76 Max O'neal Herriott Sports Performance 2:43:44
77 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport 2:44:25
78 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:45:19
79 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 2:45:41
80 David Mesa Chica Sexy 2:49:20
81 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Development Team 2:49:28
82 Kit Recca GS Panache Horizon Organic 2:49:28
83 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:50:45
84 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 2:50:58
85 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:50:58
86 Griffin Easter Ritte Development Team 2:50:58
87 Brad Williams US Military Cycling Team 2:50:58
88 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:53:28
89 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 2:53:37
90 Matt Mikul 3:02:06
91 Alex Howard Ritte Development Team 3:02:19
92 Rocky Serna 3:20:30
DNF Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/The Trek Store
DNF Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska
DNF Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite
DNF Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite
DNF Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF Ethan Sopenski Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNF Brian Parker
DNF Matt Valencia
DNF Cory Williams Southern California Velo
DNF Conner Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Artner Land Shark 2:49:10
2 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 2:49:12
3 Spence Peterson Britte Development 2:49:12
4 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:49:12
5 Nathan Seaford SC Velo 2:49:12
6 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2:49:12
7 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing Team 2:49:12
8 Theodore Schwartz Stage 17 Racing 2:49:12
9 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:49:12
10 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 2:49:12
11 Brian Gumpert 2:49:12
12 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:49:12
13 Chris Becker Taleo Racing Team 2:49:12
14 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 2:49:12
15 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 2:49:12
16 Chris Lundberg RMRC p/b Turin 2:49:12
17 Kenny Mcdaniel 2:49:12
18 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 2:49:12
19 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:49:12
20 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:49:12
21 Christopher Bosch 2:49:12
22 Joseph Withers 2:49:12
23 James Herzman Lange Twins p/b GBI 2:49:12
24 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 2:49:12
25 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 2:49:12
26 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:49:12
27 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Junior Racing 2:49:12
28 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 2:49:12
29 John Noonan Tokyo Joe's-WFM 2:49:12
30 Skyler Taylor Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Cast 2:49:12
31 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 2:49:12
32 Jonathan Braunstein Team Click 2:49:12
33 Jeffrey Doyle Pro-city racing 2:49:31
34 Nick Pollack Get Crackin'/Rudyfit.com 2:49:12
35 Robert Warren 2:49:57
36 Normand Richard Escape Velocity 2:49:57
37 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports 2:50:03
38 Bryan Gallant Triple Crown Racing 2:50:09
39 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 2:50:39
40 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2:50:39
41 Nicholas Moroz-koops Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:50:39
42 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:50:40
43 Jed Barden FareStart 2:50:40
44 William Rose Chica Sexy 2:50:40
45 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 2:50:42
46 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Junior Racing 2:50:46
47 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 2:50:47
48 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 2:51:04
49 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 2:51:46
50 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 2:49:12
51 Roger Lee 2:53:30
52 Randy Fuller RMRC p/b Turin 2:54:01
53 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:54:02
54 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 2:55:48
55 Andrew Mount HPC/LIST 2:55:57
56 Michael Girard Portland Velo 2:56:28
57 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 2:56:28
58 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 2:56:29
59 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing 2:57:17
60 Jackson Pickell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2:57:17
61 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 2:59:01
62 Isaac Sparling Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 2:59:22
63 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 3:00:03
64 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 3:00:07
65 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:00:52
66 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3:03:49
67 Stephen Kocher University of Oregon Cycling Club 3:05:04
68 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:06:13
69 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 3:07:22
70 Ryan Thompson 3:10:43
71 Stephen Szufnarowski 3:10:44
72 Andrew Harris 3:10:44
73 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3:10:54
74 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 3:17:13
75 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF 3:17:13
76 Edward Rosenberg Apex 3:17:17
77 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:17:17
78 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:24:09
79 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:24:09
80 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:26:55
81 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 2:49:12
82 Joseph Teynor 2:49:12
83 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 2:49:12
84 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport 2:49:12
85 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT 2:49:12
86 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2:49:12
DNF Forrest Murphy CicloSpeed
DNF Zachry Starnes Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
DNF James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF Ben Johnson Portland Velo
DNF Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
DNF Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
DNF Scott Cox Taleo Racing Team
DNF Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Jared Brewer FFKR Architects
DNF Derek Brown Team Sandals Resorts
DNF Dave Groves Team Click
DNF Casey Paxton Austin Bikes
DNF Seth Phillips
DNF Zachary Utz

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwenael Layec 2:10:36
2 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 2:10:41
3 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:10:54
4 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2:10:54
5 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 2:10:54
6 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Gym One 2:10:54
7 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis 2:10:54
8 Peter Davis Florida Velo 2:10:54
9 Justin Leong 2:10:54
10 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 2:10:54
11 Sky Mckinley Adventure's Edge 2:10:54
12 Sangwon Son 2:10:54
13 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 2:10:54
14 Scott Proost 2:10:54
15 Cameron Clark 2:10:54
16 Michael Finley Shuksan Velo Club 2:10:54
17 Steve Weiler 2:10:54
18 Mick Mcdonald 2:10:54
19 Andrew Shimizu Team City 2:10:54
20 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing 2:11:50
21 Davis Hand 2:11:50
22 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 2:11:50
23 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:11:50
24 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:11:50
25 Lance Haag 2:11:50
26 Mark Rogers Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:11:50
27 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 2:10:54
28 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing Team 2:13:06
29 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 2:13:17
30 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:13:21
31 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 2:13:29
32 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium 2:14:00
33 Jordan Bressler Old Town Bicycles 2:14:17
34 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 2:14:29
35 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 2:14:44
36 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 2:14:44
37 Mason Cooley 2:21:32
38 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:21:32
39 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:25:58
40 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 2:25:58
41 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:29:59
42 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:31:21
43 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 2:33:53
44 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 2:37:06
45 Felix Jaramillo 2:40:18
46 Gantt Gurley 2:51:34
DNF Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts
DNF Benjamin Brainard
DNF Tim Farrell FareStart
DNF John Paden
DNF Seth Taylor The Center
DNF Winter Lewis In Focus

Pro/1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Anthony Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:51
2 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:02:51
3 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:02:51
4 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:02:51
5 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 3:02:52
6 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 3:02:53
7 Gregory Craddock Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:54
8 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:02:54
9 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:02:54
10 Serghei Tvetcov Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:02:54
11 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 3:02:54
12 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:02:55
13 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:02:55
14 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:02:55
15 Eder Frayre Calimax 3:02:55
16 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:55
17 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:02:55
18 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:02:56
19 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 3:02:56
20 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:56
21 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 3:02:56
22 Lawrence Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:02:56
23 Erik Slack Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 3:02:56
24 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:02:56
25 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:02:56
26 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's U25 3:02:56
27 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:02:56
28 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:02:57
29 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:57
30 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 3:02:57
31 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:02:57
32 Luis Romero Jamis Sutter Home 3:02:57
33 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 3:02:58
34 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:58
35 Tom Zirbel Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:02:58
36 James Oram Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:58
37 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:02:58
38 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:02:59
39 Ian Mckissick 3:02:59
40 Tim Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:02:59
41 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 3:02:59
42 Peter Vandijk Jamis Sutter Home 3:03:00
43 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:03:00
44 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:03:01
45 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 3:03:01
46 Michael Weicht Cashcall Mortgage 3:03:02
47 Gavin Mannion Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:03:02
48 Joshua Atkins Bontrager LIVESTRONG 3:03:02
49 Matt Lipscomb BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:03:02
50 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 3:03:02
51 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:03:03
52 Josh Yeaton GS Panache Horizon Organic 3:03:03
53 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:03:03
54 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:03:03
55 Bobby Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:03:03
56 Michael Friedman Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:03:03
57 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:03:03
58 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:03:04
59 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:03:36
60 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:04:10
61 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:04:18
62 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 3:04:22
63 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:04:30
64 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 3:05:22
65 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:05:25
66 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:05:25
67 Mike Stone BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:05:57
68 Phil Mooney Jamis Sutter Home 3:05:57
69 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:07:04
70 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 3:07:28
71 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 3:07:28
72 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing 3:07:28
73 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 3:07:28
74 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 3:07:28
75 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 3:07:29
76 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:07:29
77 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:08:18
78 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:08:31
79 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 3:09:32
80 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 3:10:33
81 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 3:12:03
82 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:14:15
83 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:14:42
84 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 3:14:43
85 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:14:43
86 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development Team 3:14:43
87 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 3:16:18
88 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:16:18
89 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 3:17:58
90 Sam Johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 3:23:22
91 Steven Perezluha Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 3:26:12
92 Lucas Binder SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 3:26:41
93 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:38:25
DNF Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Tommy Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF Ryan Wills Elbowz Racing
DNF Stefano Barberi Cashcall Mortgage
DNF Connor Mccutcheon Cashcall Mortgage
DNF Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Kristofer Dahl TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Chris Aten Landis/Trek
DNF Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic
DNF Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition
DNF Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis
DNF Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale
DNF Ben Berden Raleigh/Clement
DNF Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso
DNF Fabrizio Vonnacher Quality Post
DNF Samuel Grove Southern California Velo
DNF Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo
DNF Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare U25
DNF Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Orion Berryman SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
DNF Joe Dickerson
DNF Arthur Rand
DNF Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio's U25
DNF Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team

Pro/1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:11:30
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:11:37
3 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 2:11:37
4 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:11:37
5 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 2:11:37
6 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:11:37
7 Lauren Stephens FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 2:11:37
8 Heather Fischer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:11:37
9 Jackie Kurth Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 2:11:37
10 Lorena Vargas INDERCAS Colombia 2:11:37
11 Kate Chillcott Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
12 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:11:37
13 Kimberley Turner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:11:37
14 Jenny Rios SC Velo - Empower Coaching 2:11:37
15 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
16 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 2:11:37
17 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 2:11:37
18 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 2:11:37
19 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:11:37
20 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
21 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 2:11:37
22 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 2:11:37
23 Loren Rowney Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:11:37
24