These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team
2 Lukas Strauss-wise
3 Joseph Bardy
4 Kyler Ervin Capitol Velo

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com
4 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
6 Harrison Helt
7 Aaron King Capitol Velo

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
2 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Will Reinking

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Emma Kissel
3 Haley Mullane

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taye Nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Emma Huntsman
4 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion
3 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team
3 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
5 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
7 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
9 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
10 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg
13 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
14 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
16 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
17 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
18 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Anthony William
22 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Stephen Helt
25 Guy Polson
26 Christopher Bright United Finance

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
2 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
4 David Mccasker Portland Velo
5 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 John Slawta Land Shark
8 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
10 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
12 Tom Mccullough

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Dale Harless Cycle University
4 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
5 Dale Allen
6 Donald Coker
7 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Stacy Westbrook
3 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
4 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
5 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
2 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
5 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
6 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Stephen Szufnarowski Center Cycling Team
8 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
10 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
12 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
13 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
14 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing & Kovarus Wells Fargo
2 Brandon Gallagher
3 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Brad Kent Stadium Cycling
5 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
7 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
8 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
9 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Brent Wood Las Vegas Cyclery
11 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
13 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 John Paden
15 David Mccasker Portland Velo
16 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com
DNF August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF Guy Polson
DNF Jeff Wygant Team Highlander

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Oman The Bucklers
2 Paul Hynes
3 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
DNF Levi Bishop

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Mccutcheon Powered By Bowen
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Adam Artner Land Shark
5 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
6 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team
8 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
9 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW
10 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
11 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
12 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team
13 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Josh Lagrange
15 Luke Demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
16 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team
17 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion
18 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
19 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
24 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
25 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
26 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
DNF Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
DNF Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
3 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
6 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com
3 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
5 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
6 Stacy Westbrook
7 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
8 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com
3 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
4 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
5 Molly Cogswell-kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
6 Patricia Strange
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Emma Huntsman MBSEF Cycling Team
9 Taye Nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with