These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Edick 28:11
2 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29:57
3 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 33:23
4 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 36:06

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Gray 30:36
2 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 37:33

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Clark 27:27
2 Loren Mason-gere Ruckus Test Team 29:03
3 David Tarries Portland Velo 29:11
4 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:38
5 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:46
6 Daniel Evans 31:06
7 Ian Rogers 1 Error 31:10
8 Todd Arnold 31:11
9 Eric Mcmurtry Bellovaci United 33:24
10 Cory Duncan 33:39
11 Hugh Moore 35:10
12 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 37:03
13 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 40:54
14 Christopher Luby Badass Cycling 41:20
15 Ethan Fuld 42:02
16 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 42:24

Category 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:01
2 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 36:48
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 37:28
4 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 39:10
5 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 43:03

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 41:28
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 56:12

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:50
2 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com 31:48
3 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 34:16
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:22
5 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go! 35:34
6 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:49
7 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:42

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Mccammon Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:43
2 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:50
3 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:40
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:53
5 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:31
6 Alex Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 39:20

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33:21

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:30

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 39:31
2 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 42:43

Masters Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 28:03
2 Samuel Cordell 28:39
3 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 29:46
4 Shawn Rader Team Western Bike Works 30:45
5 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 39:25

Masters Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:04
2 Brad Ryhlick Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 30:41
3 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 32:06
4 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 32:25
5 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 33:45
6 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33:50
7 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:38

Masters Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26:46
2 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 28:31
3 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 29:21
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:48
5 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 29:49
6 Hugh Potter 1 Error 33:11
7 Patrick Hultgren 33:17
8 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:40
9 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 38:26

Masters Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Serrurier 28:33
2 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 29:56
3 Mark Schafer 30:12
4 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles/Subway 31:52
5 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 31:52
6 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:39
7 Todd Hutchings MiDuole 33:21
8 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 35:24
9 Greg Talbert 37:26

Masters Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 26:52
2 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 30:42
3 Kevin Reilly 31:59
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 32:00
5 Dave Bale Capitol Velo 34:27
6 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 48:08

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 30:02
2 Terry Brown 30:15
3 Steve Vander waal 33:18
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 35:20
5 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 36:31
6 Lance Caldwell 36:54
7 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 37:11
8 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 37:30
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo 44:53

Masters Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 39:37
2 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 50:28

Masters Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 35:39

Masters Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club 40:58
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:16
3 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 35:29

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 46:24

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 24:27
2 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:53
3 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25:31
4 Adam Artner Land Shark 26:55
5 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 27:40
6 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28:20
7 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin 29:30
8 Alex Telitsine FareStart 29:44
9 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 29:57

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 33:28
2 Heather Daniel 34:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with