These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 04:47:54.5
2 Erik Peterson Raleigh/RCR 04:47:54.5
3 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 04:47:54.5
4 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 04:47:54.5
5 Joe Martin Veloce Racing 04:47:54.5
6 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:47:54.5
7 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 04:47:54.5
8 Matt Beeter Larson Miller Broken Spoke 04:47:54.5
9 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 04:48:05.4
10 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 04:49:10.4
11 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com 04:49:10.4
12 Julian Fowkes Canyon Bicycles 04:49:33.6
13 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 04:49:40.4
14 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 04:50:04.3
15 Max Coleman L'Ecole No. 41 04:51:19.2
16 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 04:51:20.4
17 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 04:51:57.5
18 Sean Hassinger Unattached 04:52:05.7
19 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:52:27.0
20 Whitfield Hartz Broken Spoke Cycling 04:52:37.4
21 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 04:52:46.1
22 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41 04:53:03.3
23 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 04:54:07.3
24 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:54:15.5
25 Johannas Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 04:54:51.9
26 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 04:55:33.2
27 Qayam Jetha Olympia Orthopedic 04:57:30.4
28 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:57:37.2
29 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 05:00:23.3
30 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 05:00:24.9
31 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 05:01:08.0
32 Greg Carter Second Ascent 05:01:08.0
33 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:01:44.4
34 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 05:01:53.0
35 Chris Ellis Fanatik Bike Co. 05:03:50.6
36 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:04:52.9
37 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic 05:20:27.2
38 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 05:21:05.1
39 Jeffrey Noffsinger Teton Orthopaedics Masters 05:21:17.4
40 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 05:22:53.0
41 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 05:22:57.6
42 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 05:24:09.5
43 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 05:30:04.3
44 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 06:30:49.5
45 Allied or... David hassinger
46 Brihop Brent emoff
47 Land shark Colin mullane
48 Second as... Erin stansbury
49 Black she... Jeff perrin
50 Black she... Dean haas
51 Hammer/cm... Colby wait-moly...
52 Hammer/cm... Travis monroe
53 Cucina fr... Todd sahl
54 Hp chiro/... Andrew utz
55 Andy Su
56 Life cycl... Larry jackson
57 Rmcef Jonathan merritt
58 Spokane r... Scott buzan
59 Unattached Juan quintero
60 Z team Jason hobson

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Aufderheide Teton Training 05:11:04.4
2 Aaron Nydam Teton Orthopedics 05:11:06.6
3 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 05:13:14.5
4 Sam Bliss Unattached 05:13:36.4
5 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Cycling 05:13:39.3
6 Garth Jackson 05:13:45.3
7 Charles Warner Victory Velo 05:14:14.4
8 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 05:15:10.5
9 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:15:10.5
10 David Dimarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 05:16:24.0
11 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:16:26.0
12 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:16:26.0
13 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 05:16:29.7
14 Mike Pritchard Cucina Fresca 05:16:41.2
15 Scott Heather Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 05:16:42.3
16 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 05:17:07.3
17 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:17:18.9
18 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 05:17:22.5
19 James Anderson Collision 1 05:17:25.1
20 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 05:18:20.3
21 Alex Cheng Bikesale.com 05:20:20.6
22 Michael P austin L'Ecole No.41/Wheatland Wheelers 05:20:40.8
23 Zachary Lauritzen Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:21:31.7
24 Nathan Frederickson Cucina Fresca 05:21:37.0
25 Forrest Murphy Second Ascent 05:22:11.9
26 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:23:09.6
27 Josh Sherven Unattached 05:23:25.2
28 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 05:23:48.8
29 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 05:24:14.5
30 David Henry Unattached 05:24:57.8
31 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:25:57.7
32 Loren Henry Unattached 05:26:41.7
33 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:28:53.2
34 Eddie Sahyoun Victory Velo 05:32:26.1
35 Stephen Henry Unattached 05:36:47.4
36 Don Miller Collision1 05:37:32.6
37 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 05:41:05.5
38 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 05:42:22.4
39 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 05:44:28.4
40 Joseph Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 05:47:59.7
41 John Bliss Sofa Kings 05:49:20.9
42 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic 05:51:58.3
43 Matt Radich Dr Will Bars 06:19:52.5
44 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 06:19:52.7
45 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 06:21:51.3
46 Bend memo... Steve wursta
47 Collision 1 David castor
48 Ironclad ... Shaun conley
49 Second as... Burton palmer
50 Team oreg... Brandon barnhart
51 Unattached Josip belavic
52 Hammer velo Brad foster
53 Ironclad ... Mark koller
54 New york ... David miller

Masters Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:41:18.6
2 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 04:43:40.0
3 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic 04:44:42.8
4 Gregg Strome Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 04:44:42.8
5 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:44:42.8
6 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:44:48.0
7 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 04:45:08.4
8 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:45:58.2
9 Craig Kidd ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 04:45:58.2
10 Scott Seaton Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 04:46:03.4
11 Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:46:45.1
12 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 04:47:28.6
13 Max Thompson VOS Racing 04:47:55.5
14 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 04:47:55.5
15 Joe Arnone Team 53x11 Coffee 04:48:00.6
16 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 04:49:01.4
17 Matt Allen Unattached 04:49:14.9
18 Scott Robinson SV Road & Dirt 04:49:27.4
19 Rob Van kirk ICE/ID Kidney Inst/SE ID Gastroenterology 04:50:33.6
20 Brian Schilling UCJH Teton Orthopaedics Masters 04:50:38.3
21 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:50:41.2
22 Michael King Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 04:51:03.4
23 Scott Derdenger HDR Racing P/b Lombardi Sports 04:53:04.3
24 Paul Duncan Pine State Biscuits 04:53:21.8
25 Brent Cannon Miduole/Barbacoa 04:58:52.0
26 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 05:05:34.8
27 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:06:47.3
28 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 05:14:16.5
29 Craig Broberg HP Chiro/Scott's Cycles of Salem 05:14:16.5
30 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 05:14:47.1
31 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 05:29:43.1
32 Charles Collins ICE/IKI/SIEG 05:35:26.6
33 Michael Larsen
34 Hutchs/cl... Ambrose su
35 Teton ort... Brian harder
36 Veloce ra... Scott powell
37 Dirty fin... Jim pennington
38 Echelon g... Michael dunn
39 Half fast... Doug palmer
40 Salmon cy... David zimbelman
41 United fi... Steve holland
42 United fi... Roger joys

Masters Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Sorlie Hutchs/Clear One/Bend Dental 04:49:50.0
2 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 04:50:53.1
3 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 04:52:30.2
4 Joel Blatt Branford Bike 04:53:07.2
5 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 05:05:38.5
6 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 05:05:47.7
7 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:10:26.2
8 Gene Raphaelian Chicken Ranch 05:10:42.2
9 Christopher Isenberg Unattached 05:11:10.8
10 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition 05:13:53.6
11 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike 05:14:23.7
12 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 05:15:59.1
13 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch Santa Barbara 05:17:46.7
14 Elmar Stefke Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:20:47.0
15 Brian Smith Teton Orthopaedics Masters 05:25:09.2
16 Mark Twight Twight Mark 05:27:31.9
17 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 05:51:23.9
18 Teton ort... Mark llinares
19 Apex racing Marcus nedelmann
20 Apex raci... Bill serantoni
21 Davis bik... Bob beretta
22 Seattle c... Peter rouse
23 Unattached Lawrence beck

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hong Team Exergy 04:19:56.8
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 04:21:55.2
3 Taylor Kneuven Unattached 04:24:00.4
4 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:24:00.4
5 Kevin Rowe Team Exergy 04:24:24.7
6 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 04:24:41.8
7 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 04:24:52.7
8 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 04:24:52.7
9 Daniel Sessford Aviawest-Blue Competition Cycles 04:24:57.6
10 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 04:25:08.3
11 Austin Z t allison Dogfish Racing 04:25:11.1
12 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 04:26:01.0
13 Jared Gilyard RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 04:26:01.0
14 Coulton Hartrich Santo Cycling Team 04:26:04.5
15 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 04:26:04.5
16 Shane Buysse SoCalCycling.com 04:26:04.5
17 Sloan Anderson Pro Air/HFA 04:26:13.1
18 Chris Stuart Team Exergy 04:26:26.9
19 Scott Lipp G.A.S./Intrinsik 04:26:47.6
20 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 04:27:09.0
21 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition 04:27:09.0
22 Daniel Bechtold Bob's Bicycles.com 04:27:18.6
23 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 04:28:03.2
24 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 04:29:04.7
25 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:31:06.1
26 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:31:06.1
27 Craig Richey Aviawest - Blue Competition Cycles 04:31:11.3
28 Nicholas Littman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:31:40.0
29 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer 04:32:09.0
30 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 04:32:22.0
31 Kai Applequist Team Exergy 04:32:22.0
32 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 04:32:51.1
33 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 04:34:37.2
34 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms 04:35:10.2
35 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Larelwood 04:35:16.5
36 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 04:35:41.3
37 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:37:46.2
38 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 04:38:16.3
39 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 04:38:20.2
40 Jason King Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:38:23.6
41 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:40:22.6
42 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:40:22.6
43 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:40:22.6
44 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 04:40:31.9
45 Brandon Lynch Team Exergy 04:40:50.5
46 Shaun Radley Northern Rockies Orthopedic 04:41:18.4
47 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 04:44:46.6
48 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:44:54.0
49 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 04:45:44.3
50 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 04:47:07.0
51 John Curry Gas/Intrinsik 04:47:12.3
52 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:47:21.6
53 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:49:46.9
54 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa PB/Sierra Nevada Brewing 04:50:03.8
55 Brad Morgan Gas/Intrinsik 04:53:22.0
56 Blake Wiedenheft Gas/Intrinsik 05:00:48.7
57 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 05:05:50.3
58 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:07:11.4
59 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 05:07:12.1
60 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities 05:11:12.4
61 Bailey bikes John behrens
62 Bendbroad... Edward micek
63 Broken sp... Justin mayfield
64 Davis bik... Jonathan teeter
65 Gentle lo... Steven beardsley
66 Team exergy Remi mcmanus
67 Team exergy Conor mullervy
68 Team oreg... Marcel delisser
69 Bailey bikes John bailey
70 Bianchi/g... David hackworthy
71 Hammer/cm... Willy zellmer
72 Hammer/cm... Angelo roman
73 Gentle lo... Samuel nicoletti
74 Slocum re... Ethan stehley
75 Team spec... Craig roemer
76 Therapeut... William warburton

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna grace Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 05:34:47.9
2 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 05:40:12.8
3 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 05:40:21.9
4 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 05:40:26.7
5 Courtenay Mcfadden WWU Cycling 05:42:09.2
6 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:42:39.2
7 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 05:44:02.9
8 Amber Brinkman Cucina Fresca 05:46:01.8
9 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:48:25.7
10 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 05:48:34.5
11 Cucina fr... Lauren roschen
12 Davis bik... Ruth anderson
13 Hammer velo Mindy simmons
14 Motofish ... Sabrina hirsch

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 05:40:31.7
2 Christina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 05:43:24.8
3 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 05:45:00.4
4 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 05:53:48.0
5 Katherine Scott-smith Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 06:00:07.5
6 Erica Loder Veloforma 06:00:21.0
7 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 06:06:52.9
8 Beth Kobza Boise State Cycling Club 06:07:11.4
9 Claire Kline Pilchuck Cycle/Collision One 06:16:26.3
10 Eileen Kutscha Cucina Fresca 06:22:31.2
11 Davis bik... Kristina zack
12 Hammer velo Maureen kavanagh
13 Hammer velo Allison medellin
14 Ironclad ... Eva van deusen
15 Paul's cy... Brooke bauer

Women Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 05:35:29.7
2 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 05:40:12.3
3 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 05:40:30.2
4 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 05:44:06.7
5 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:47:36.7
6 Jessica Hickel Jet City Velo 06:00:26.5
7 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:00:27.0
8 Sorella f... Anne linton
9 Sorella f... Jan moss

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 05:33:40.5
2 Teri Sheasby Veloforma 05:33:46.2
3 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 05:33:53.7
4 Kristine Brynjolfson Cucina Fresca 05:33:55.0
5 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 05:34:38.3
6 Kris Walker ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 05:34:46.4
7 Gabriela Ferrat Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 05:34:46.4
8 Susan Peithman Veloforma 05:35:42.4
9 Emily Foxman Los Gatos 05:36:43.3
10 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 05:37:22.1
11 Elise Huggins Veloforma 05:44:59.3
12 Trisports... Kristen hetzel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with