These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Conner Nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
10 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
14 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Aldous Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
3 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana
4 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Casey Patton
6 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
8 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
10 Stanley L. saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Webb Team Rose City
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Mark Edlen
4 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
5 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
6 Jeff Golden Hutch's Bend
7 Russell Morton
8 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
9 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
6 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
9 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
10 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
14 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
15 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
16 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
19 Gordie Cumming

Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
2 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Joe Malibu kim Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
5 Robert Fijor Polska
6 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
9 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
12 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
13 Jeff Tummelson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
14 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
18 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
20 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
3 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One
8 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
12 Michael Palmer Dark Horse
13 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
14 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
16 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 John Leonard VC Roger
18 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
19 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
21 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 Peter Buco Portland State University
23 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Mark Porcella West End Bikes/Specialized
26 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
27 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
28 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
29 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Mathew Braun Audi
31 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
32 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
33 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
34 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
35 Dennis Hahn Planet X p/b On One
36 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One
37 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
38 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
39 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
40 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
41 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
42 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing
2 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
6 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters
7 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
10 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
11 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
12 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
13 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters
15 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
17 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club
18 Cristian Fuentes crank
19 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
22 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
23 Michael Wise Dark Horse
24 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
25 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
26 Zhaolong Wu
27 Dave Davis Ironclad/Yakima
28 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
29 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
32 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
33 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima
34 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
35 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
36 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
37 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
38 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
39 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo
2 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
6 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
8 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade
11 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
12 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo
13 Nick Hudson Portland State University
14 Christian Braun Portland State University
15 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
16 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
17 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
19 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Craig Speck Life Cycle Racing Team
21 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Anthony Monteleone
3 Alex Lygo
4 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
8 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
9 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Alan Phan
11 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Daniel Carter
13 Grant Marquart
14 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One
DNF Wiltz Alec Mt. Bachelor ski education

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima
2 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
3 Anne Davis usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
8 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
9 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
10 Adrienne Stedford
11 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
12 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
17 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
18 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima
2 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
3 Anne Davis usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
7 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
12 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
4 Adrienne Stedford
5 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima
3 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
5 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
8 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
9 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
10 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team
11 Emily Rimas
12 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
14 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
15 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
16 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
17 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
18 Sally Loughridge Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
19 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
20 Kim Peer
21 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with