These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Lance Haidet PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
9 Conner Nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
13 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Ethan Gharst Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery/Isabel
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
5 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
7 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
9 Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Wessel Robin HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
12 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
13 David Garcia Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
14 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
15 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
17 Joe Zauner
18 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
19 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works
20 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra
22 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
23 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
24 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
26 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team
27 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
2 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team
4 John Droege Filth and Fury
5 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
6 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Joe Malibu kim Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Louis Liu
9 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
12 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Andrew Laveine
15 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
16 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
17 Lori Brault
18 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
19 Robert Wolcott
20 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar
21 Troy Cross Troy Cross

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
2 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
3 Casey Patton
4 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana
5 Jonathan Sharp
6 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
7 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
9 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
10 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Tracy Marks

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
2 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
3 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One
5 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
6 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Carl Decker Giant
9 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
17 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Steve Wright Dark Horse
20 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
21 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
24 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
25 Kolben Preble Olsen's bicycles
26 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
27 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
28 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
29 Scott Powell Dark Horse
30 Greg Tyler Unattached
31 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
33 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
34 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
DNF Marcel J delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
3 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima
6 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC
8 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
9 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
10 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
11 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
12 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
14 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
15 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Lance Haidet PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
20 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
21 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
22 Cristian Fuentes crank
23 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
24 Michael Wise Dark Horse
25 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
27 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
29 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
30 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar
31 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
32 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
33 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
35 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters
39 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bloom Sunset Cycles
2 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
3 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo
4 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
5 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade
8 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks
10 Jordan Muller Unattached
11 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling
12 Christian Braun Portland State University
13 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
14 Jesse Merrithew
15 Tom Rousculp Team Cthulhu
16 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Craig Speck Life Cycle Racing Team
18 Colan Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
19 Matt Edler crank
20 Chris Scanlon
DNF Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Monteleone
2 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
5 Adam Kachman
6 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
8 Tim Tseng
9 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Mark Bailey
12 Phil Webster
13 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
14 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Davis usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
7 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Hannah Mcdade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
6 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
8 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Virginia Pedersen Dark Horse

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
2 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
4 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima
7 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
8 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
9 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
10 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
11 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with