These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Eddy Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar 30:14.71
2 Michael Jones 30:27.96
3 Doug Brecht crank 30:28.87
4 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 32:59.60
5 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 33:59.70

Eddy Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 34:08.99
DNF Sharon Anderson 00:00.00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:40.05

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Austin 35:56.14

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Mccammon 29:15.67

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:09.33

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:54.76

Masters Men 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:25.40
2 Michael Hopkins Planet X p/b On One 29:56.00
3 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30:10.00
4 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 30:47.04
5 Ryan Jarrell 22:23.87

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 25:39.28
2 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 26:17.87
3 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 26:20.61
4 Casey Davidson 27:19.10
5 Joe Tysoe 27:47.64
6 Mark Crawford 27:57.31
7 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:19.11
8 Eric Stolberg Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles 28:42.73
9 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:41.09
10 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 29:51.75
11 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 29:47.36
DNF Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00.00
DNF Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 26:56.15
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 27:23.58
3 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27:57.29
4 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 29:05.36
5 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:05.40

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 28:07.52
2 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 28:42.82
3 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:55.86
4 Tom Dean 29:54.39
5 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 31:26.11
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 31:39.04
7 Gary Magonigle BADDLANDS Cycling 31:45.56
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 34:08.63
DNF Gregory Hartman Team Rose City

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Graff 31:15.56
2 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31:41.09
3 Nori La rue Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 35:17.62

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Richardson Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery 34:57.2

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:31.46
2 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 26:58.08
3 Keegan O'neill 27:13.42
4 Logan Evans 27:16.31
5 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27:19.17
6 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 27:52.92
7 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:58.48

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Lincoln 25:27.63
2 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 29:27.27
3 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:34.75
4 Mitchell Rodney 35:28.80
5 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40:05.40

Senior Men (Pro/1/2)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:08.30
2 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25:21.61
3 Eric Sheagley 25:36.79
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26:47.10
5 Andrew Utz 29:31.47
DNF Mark Porcella West End Bikes/Specialized

Senior Women (Pro/1/2)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 26:31.51
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 27:38.62

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 29:22.87
2 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 31:58.98

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Lew 33:27.51
2 Stacy Mcqueary 37:10.05
3 Adrienne Goldstein 44:17.39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with