These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
3 Ethan Choo
4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kaitlyn Green

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taye Nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team
2 Audrey Green
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
3 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
4 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
6 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
7 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Bryan Torian OOA
DNF Matt Niles

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
4 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Steve Wright Dark Horse
7 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
8 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
10 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
11 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
12 Wessel Robin HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
14 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
15 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
16 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
17 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
18 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
19 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
20 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
21 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Thomas Cody Dark Horse
23 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
24 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
26 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
27 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
28 Jamie Mikami Rubicon
29 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
30 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF John Droege Filth and Fury

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Todd Fawcett
3 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
4 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
5 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
7 David Mccasker Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycles
11 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
12 Terry Knight
13 Joe Hamilton
14 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
15 Casey Patton
16 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
17 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca
18 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
19 Mike Murray Bike Central
20 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
3 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
4 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
4 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
2 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
4 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
5 Robert K brown
6 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
8 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
9 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
10 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
11 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
12 Ryan Mccracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
14 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
15 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
18 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima
19 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
20 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
22 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
23 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
24 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade
25 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
26 Brent Casady
27 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters
28 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
29 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
30 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
31 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
32 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
34 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance
36 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
37 Mark Schroeder Capitol Velo
38 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
39 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
40 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima
DNF Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
DNF Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
DNF Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Grummon crank
2 John Droege Filth and Fury
3 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Ryan Garner Evviva
5 Jeff Marain
6 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling
7 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club
8 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
9 Alex Lygo
10 Randall Fransen
11 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
12 Dylan Mcshooter Guinness Cycling Team
13 Bryan Torian OOA
14 Chris Scanlon
15 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
17 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
18 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
19 David Baldwin
20 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Andrew Hadd Trailhead Coffee Roasters
22 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team
23 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca
DNF Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Matt Niles
26 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway
2 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
3 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Aaron Kravitz
5 Matthew Brock
6 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade
7 Jared Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Aaron Mcpike
9 Joshua May Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
10 Mark Mandigo
11 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
12 Charlie Marchetti flynn
13 Joe Pinzone
14 Alan Reaume
15 Gerardo Perez
16 Robert K lay Gateway
17 Ben Myers

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
5 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance
8 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance
13 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
14 Martin Avosta Leoporad Saparro
15 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
16 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
17 Cole Lalomia Portland State University
18 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Kaler Marshall
20 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
22 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance
24 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
25 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Nate Berry Guinness Cycling Team
27 Kolben Preble
28 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Jake Hansen Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Peter Hagerty Dark Horse
DNF William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF Marcel J delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear
DNF Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers
DNF Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
DNF Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
DNF Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
5 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
6 Karla Kingsley
7 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
8 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
11 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
12 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 Beth Ann orton Team S+M
14 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige
15 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Heather Lipana Red Racing
18 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
19 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
20 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
22 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
23 Sophy Lee Earl Bird Women
24 Lori Brault
25 Lana Pressey Ironclad/Yakima
DNF Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
5 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
6 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
9 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
10 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Heather Lipana Red Racing
12 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
DNF Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
2 Karla Kingsley
3 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Beth Ann orton Team S+M
5 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige
6 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
8 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
9 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Sophy Lee Earl Bird Women
12 Lori Brault
13 Lana Pressey Ironclad/Yakima
DNF Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima
2 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
3 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Danielle Curran Poplollies
5 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
6 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
7 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
8 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
9 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima
10 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
11 Deven Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
13 Meesh Petty
DNF Annie Bertucio

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with