These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
3 Martin Turek Este Racing
4 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
5 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
6 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
7 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks
12 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
13 Thomas Morgan Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
14 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
20 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
22 Michael Pruitt Cucina Fresca
23 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
2 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video
3 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
4 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
5 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
6 Philip Green L Ecole No 41 Cycling
7 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
8 Justin Tornow ME
9 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Wayne Boyle Interurban
11 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
12 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
13 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental
14 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
15 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
16 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17 Rick Upton crank
18 Eustice Judd Team S+M
19 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers
20 P Breckenridge cartwright
21 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
22 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 Fuss Martin Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Ohnsted Phillip Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Deresta Mark Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Tracy Marks na
28 Doug Brecht crank
29 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
30 Scott Mcknight crank
31 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
32 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
33 Jon Gornick Interurban
34 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
35 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
36 Rob Lavigne
37 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
38 David Noone
39 Charles Barrett
40 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
41 Travis Dray
42 Michael Adams
43 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
3 Brandon Meinke Team S+M
4 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Tavish Taylor Audi Cycling Team
6 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
7 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
11 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
12 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
13 Patrick Means Team S+M
14 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
16 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
17 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
18 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
21 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
23 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
25 Greg Tyler Unattached
26 Martin Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
27 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
28 Jonthan Myers Team S+M
29 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 Mark Weideman Action Sports
31 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing
33 Luke Pennington Team S+M
34 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
35 Chad Swanson Team S+M

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
2 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo
4 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Garrett Charlson Este Racing
9 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling
10 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized
12 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers
14 Peder Horner Rodeo Adventure Labs
15 Jim Wood Atki/Rubicon
16 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
18 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade
19 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade
21 Paul Lacava Giant
22 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
24 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap-River City Red
25 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
26 Chris Magnotta Rodeo Adventure Labs
27 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club
28 Jed Barden River City Red Racing
29 Travis Coleman River City Red Racing
30 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
31 Henry Hamby River City Red Racing
32 Paul Main
33 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
34 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
35 Matt Mallet
36 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling
37 Mike Selinger
38 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
39 David Burke
40 Stephen Pechtol
41 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
42 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing
2 Leif Olson Este
3 Billy Wherley Team S+M
4 Kyle Mensing
5 Zach Houvener Audi Cycling Team
6 Billy Bergen Hutchs Bicycles of Bend
7 Loren Mason-gere Ruckus Test Team
8 Emmett Culp
9 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Ben Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
12 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
13 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Sean Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes
16 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
18 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Lance Mcpeak Wheatland Wheelers
20 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
21 Matthew Brock
22 Jeff Tummelson
23 Kyle Mccall HCH RPM Mortgage
24 Jason Whitley
25 Will Cook
26 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks
28 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
31 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
32 Marcus Guilfoyle
33 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
34 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway
35 Jeff Chochon
36 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
37 Denzel Lall Word-RCB by Cyclisme
38 Manny Marquez
39 Andy Kunkler
40 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
41 Bryan Mcgreeny Team Finger
42 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
43 Adam Barnes

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Ann orton River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks
4 Alice Pennington Team S+M/Kona Grassroots
5 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
6 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
3 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Amy Shepard Black Lodge Cycling
5 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
6 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
6 Medure Leah DNR Cycling
7 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
9 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
11 Vicky Hansen West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
12 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
13 Charlotte Gregson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with