These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Soren Wolf de gavia
3 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Westside
4 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Max Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team

Masters Men 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
5 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
6 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Michael Medina
8 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
10 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
11 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Tony Dirks Rogue
4 Terry Knight
5 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Scott Sargeant bicycleattorney.com
7 Michael Woodburn Coavarus-Wells Fargo
8 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Joe Hamilton na

Masters Men 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
2 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
7 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
8 John Hatfield
9 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
11 Aaron Miller
12 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
13 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
14 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
15 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
16 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
17 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Westside
18 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
20 Jeff Chochon
21 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
22 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing
23 Matthew S martel Interurban
24 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
DNF Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
DNF Rick Boston Velominati Racing
DNF Wayne Boyle Interurban
DNF Robert Wolcott Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Dean Carson
3 Eric Szczukowski Unattached
4 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
5 Robert Maccracken Land Shark
6 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
7 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
8 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Stanley L. saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Doug Brecht crank

Masters Men 4/5 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
4 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Peter Buco Portland State University
6 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
16 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
19 Martin Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
20 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
21 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
DNF Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
8 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
11 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
12 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Shane Bennett Trusty Switchblade
14 Chris Ward
15 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
16 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net
DNF Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
DNF Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling
DNF Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Marcus Bianucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
2 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling
4 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Will Hahn
6 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
11 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
14 Chris Scanlon
15 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 ? ?
DNF Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF James Putnam Portland State University

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
3 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
4 Nicholas Schreiner Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA
8 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling
9 Greg Van amerongen
10 Xander Viray Portland State University
11 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
12 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
DNF Kellen Rear

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
2 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
DNF Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
4 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor� Bakery
3 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
4 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
7 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 Kim Peer River City Bicycles
9 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles
DNF Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with