These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
DNF Okon Udosenata Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team
11 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
12 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
13 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
DNF David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Darryl Strasser Broadmark Capital

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Fawcett
2 Dean Carson
3 Tony Coca Rogue
4 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 David Mccasker Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
8 Tony Dirks Rogue
9 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca
10 James Thompson Echelon Racing
11 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
14 Stuart Anderson SBDC/Emerald Textiles
DNF Dickie Mallison VC Roger
DNF Alan Whitney Rogue

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Mike Murray Bike Central
8 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
9 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
2 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
2 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
4 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks
6 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
7 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
8 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
9 Andrew Shirey
10 Andrew Warren Team S+M
11 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
12 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite Road Team
14 Brett Kirby HomeSmart
15 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
16 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
17 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
18 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling
20 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
21 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling
22 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
23 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 Avi Mahan Garage Racing
25 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks
26 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
27 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Will Hahn
DNF Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
2 Adam Demarzo Bike Newport-Bier One
3 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Emmett Culp
5 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Geoffrey Murray SCCA/Starbucks
8 Daniel Kurylo
9 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling
10 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
11 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
13 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Anthony Disano Rogue
15 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
17 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
20 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
21 Edmundo Rea Edmundo Rea
22 Aaron Rogosin
23 Cary Adams Rolf Prima
24 Chris Scanlon
25 Jd Jasperson Audi Cycling Team
26 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca
27 Terron Whitney Rogue
28 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 Xander Viray Portland State University
30 Brian List Bike Central
DNF Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Lucas Lucas Men Category 4/5
DNF Jeff Jeff Men Category 4/5

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Dickinson With Heart Cycling
2 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
4 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
5 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
6 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Dan Scofield
8 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
10 Darryl Strasser Broadmark Capital

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Hargrove
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Emile Abraham Incycle-Predator
4 Adam Koble
5 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar
9 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
12 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
13 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
14 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
15 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
17 John Leonard VC Roger
18 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
20 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
23 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
24 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
25 Col� Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
26 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
27 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
28 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
29 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
30 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
DNF Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Kovalcik Blacklodge Cyclin
DNF Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Scott Laliberte Musette Caffe
DNF Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Adam Demarzo Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
2 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team
6 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
8 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
9 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Allison Daniel Musette Caffe
6 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNF Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javan Bailey
2 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
9 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
11 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team
12 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with