These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Burpee rockwall racing 00:00:00.00
2 Harrison Petre Tulsa Wheelman 00:00:00.00
3 Joseph Pardue HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
4 Jacob Mantey NA 00:00:00.00
5 Nathan Nadal bixby bicycles 00:00:00.00
6 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 00:00:00.00
7 Andrew Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00
8 Sterling Hightower Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:00.00
9 Samuel Meullenet HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Stevens 00:00:00.00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 00:00:00.00
2 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
3 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.00
4 Jay Hawkins OKC VELO 00:00:00.00
5 Trent Hickey okc velo club 00:00:00.00
6 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet 00:00:00.00
7 Tim Duvall International Christian Cyclin 00:00:00.00
8 Pat Zimmerman Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
9 Brian Darnell midwest masters cycling team 00:00:00.00
10 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance 00:00:00.00
11 Alex Fedak Evoke Racing 00:00:00.00
12 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.00
13 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing 00:00:00.00
14 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling Club--T 00:00:00.00
15 Laurent Massenat DNA Racing 00:00:00.00
16 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.00
17 Pete Marrs okc velo 00:00:00.00
18 Steven Auchterlonie Cycling Performance Lab 00:00:00.00
19 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
20 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
21 Randy Jackson Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
22 John Barcenilla OKC Velo 00:00:00.00
23 David Harber Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
24 Mike Wilhelm SNRG Racing 00:00:00.00
25 David Gill CARVE 00:00:00.00
26 Jason Alvarado Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:00.00
27 David Hydrick SNRG Racing 00:00:00.00
28 George Rhode Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00
29 Darby Dunn Boston Mountain Cyclists/Walma 00:00:00.00
30 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro tulsa wheelmen 00:00:00.00
31 Mark Weitzel team kaos 00:00:00.00
32 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C 00:00:00.00
33 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
34 Robert Newell Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:00.00
35 Philip Stauner tulsa wheelmen race team 00:00:00.00
36 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
37 Buster Brown okc velo cycling club 00:00:00.00
38 J Jones okc velo 00:00:00.00
39 Scott Barnes Walmart Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
40 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing 00:00:00.00
41 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
42 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
43 Ben Upchurch Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:00.00
44 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
45 Mike Manning unattached 00:00:00.00
46 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.00
47 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
48 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.00
49 Cody Rankin CARVE 00:00:00.00
50 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.00
51 Dana Jordison 360 Sports 00:00:00.00
DNF Donald Loveless 90 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jason Diggle Mazdees Inc
DNF William Shepard Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00
DNF Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.00

Men Open 40+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycles 00:00:00.00
2 David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
3 Kevin Naylor 00:00:00.00
4 Jimmy Davis Boca Hawaii 00:00:00.00
5 John Wooldridge Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 00:00:00.00
6 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:00.00
7 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:00.00
8 Michael Lowe Team Young Life 00:00:00.00
9 Doug Mitcho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.00
10 Kevin Bradley Health South Racing 00:00:00.00
11 Aaron Summerhill BMC / Walmart 00:00:00.00
12 Bruce Schroeder YoungLife Tulsa 00:00:00.00
13 Spike Manlike Phat Tire / HealthSouth Race T 00:00:00.00
14 Jc Raines Bixby. Bicycle works 00:00:00.00
15 Jim Timberlake 00:00:00.00
16 Brad Gridley FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Pl 00:00:00.00
17 Edward Faust Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
18 Monty Morgan BMC/walmart 00:00:00.00
19 Beaman Senecal Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00
20 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 00:00:00.00
21 Matt Talley Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 00:00:00.00
22 Mike Wallner Fayetteville wheelman 00:00:00.00
23 Wayne Moore bixby bicycles 00:00:00.00
24 Ronnie Pierce bixbybycles works 00:00:00.00
25 Lance Hursh Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Con 00:00:00.00
26 Jim Ryan Team Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
27 Kevin Wilkerson HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
28 Mike Jacobsen Bixby bicycle works 00:00:00.00
29 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 00:00:00.00
30 Jeff Louder 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 00:00:00.00
2 Clay Steinkuhler 00:00:00.00
3 Michael Kirk Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:00.00
4 Paul Papin Bike Lab 00:00:00.00
5 Robert Haney Tulsa Tough-Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
6 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
7 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
8 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
9 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 00:00:00.00
10 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab 00:00:00.00
11 Michael Franz Walmart Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
12 James Ryan jones Soundpony
13 Art Huff Three Happy Cows 00:00:00.00
14 Ron Hooley SNRG racing 00:00:00.00
15 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:00.00
16 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
17 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
18 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES 00:00:00.00
19 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 00:00:00.00
20 John Bean TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYN 00:00:00.00
21 Rafael Santiago TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot 00:00:00.00
22 Ben Craig Mercy-Kuat Cycling 00:00:00.00
23 Keegan Knapp Panda Racing Development 00:00:00.00
24 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo 00:00:00.00
25 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 00:00:00.00
26 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
27 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
28 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
29 Charlie Roberts Panda Racing Development 00:00:00.00
30 Beau Lee DNA Racing 00:00:00.00
31 Paul Jackson SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
32 Roger Mcmillan Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00.00
33 Steve Jennings Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
34 Brian Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
35 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
36 Chad Shanks 00:00:00.00
37 Robin Grunnagle Three Happy Cows Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
38 Brandon Perkins Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
39 Tyler Kidder Springfield Brewing Company/ S 00:00:00.00
40 Jacob Beers Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Jason Brandt Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
41 Brian Mckinney Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
DNF Todd Reed Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
DNF Jennifer Vollmer Roosters Bikers Edge Elite Wom 00:00:00.00
DNF Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.00
DNF Ronnie Cookson Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
DNF Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelman 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Sifferman Springfield Brewing Company 00:00:00.00
DNF Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
DNF Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Penrod Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
2 Jaime Cancel Walmart Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
3 Austin Gardner Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
4 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
5 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
6 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
7 Scott Graves Toms bicycles 00:00:00.00
8 Kevin Solomon CARVE 00:00:00.00
9 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 00:00:00.00
10 Troy Leavitt Bixby Bicycles 00:00:00.00
11 Justin Mckeown Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00
12 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 00:00:00.00
13 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.00
14 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00.00
15 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 00:00:00.00
16 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.00
17 Jl Lewis Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
18 Keith Stewart Fayetteville Wheelman 00:00:00.00
19 William Watts Panda Racing Development 00:00:00.00
20 Paul Erickson Springfield Brewing Company Cy 00:00:00.00
21 Michael Morriss One Man Army 00:00:00.00
22 Brent Grist Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:00:00.00
23 Christopher Hyatt 00:00:00.00
24 Ross Tuneberg Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00
25 Jason Beebe Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
26 Steven Sharpe Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec 00:00:00.00
27 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
28 Ben Rowell bentonville racing 00:00:00.00
29 Martin Buchanan Evoke Racing Team 00:00:00.00
30 Stormy Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling fo 00:00:00.00
31 Victor Gurel Health South 00:00:00.00
32 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Team 00:00:00.00
33 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat 00:00:00.00
34 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.00
35 Robert Reese Transitions life care p/b Insy 00:00:00.00
36 Russell Worley Health South Race Team 00:00:00.00
37 Seth Creed Fayetteville Wheelman/Athlete 00:00:00.00
38 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
39 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling fo 00:00:00.00
40 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing 00:00:00.00
41 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 00:00:00.00
42 Thomas Todd Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
43 Travis Truax Phat Tire - HealthSouth 00:00:00.00
44 William Matthews Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
45 Seth Hastings 00:00:00.00
46 Adonis Brewer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.00
47 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
48 Daren Lowe Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
49 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
50 Jinnings Burruss OKC Velo Club Bike Lab
DNF Kevin Solomon CARVE 00:00:00.00
51 Scott Rodehaver Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Joe Lederer Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:00.00
DNF Wesley Bradshaw Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
DNF Neil Chanter Springfield Brewing Company Cy 00:00:00.00
DNF Daniel Brown Team Soundpony 00:00:00.00
DNF Ben Gramling Gearhead's 53/11 Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00

Men Open Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
2 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
3 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 00:00:00.00
4 Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Elite Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
5 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 00:00:00.00
6 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
7 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing 00:00:00.00
8 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
9 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:00:00.00
10 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
11 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 00:00:00.00
12 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb IceDot 00:00:00.00
13 Bryan Duvall 00:00:00.00
14 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
15 Joey Mesa EVOKE Racing 00:00:00.00
16 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 00:00:00.00
17 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:00:00.00
18 Zach Cobb SBC cycling 00:00:00.00
19 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 00:00:00.00
20 Micah Newell EVOKE Racing 00:00:00.00
21 Tony Steward OKC Velo Bike Lab Team 00:00:00.00
22 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
23 Skyler Mackey Elevate Elite Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
24 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing 00:00:00.00
25 Will Frank Three Happy Cows 00:00:00.00
26 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
27 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
28 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
29 Robin Farina 00:00:00.00
30 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 00:00:00.00
31 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:00:00.00
32 Eric Haynes Walmart Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
33 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources 00:00:00.00
34 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
DNF Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
35 Garrett Grow Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
DNF Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF William hale Tulsa tough racing pb icedot SNRG Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank 00:00:00.00
DNF Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
DNF Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:00:00.00
DNF Shane Carter SNRG Racing 00:00:00.00

Men Open Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kirby
1 Chassie Kirby 00:00:00.00

Men Open under 40 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Barnes Fayetteville Wheelmen/ Team At 00:00:00.00
2 Brian Lea University of Arkansas 00:00:00.00
3 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 00:00:00.00
4 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00.00
5 Andrew Evans University of Arkansas 00:00:00.00
6 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works. BBW 00:00:00.00
7 Bryan Hawkins Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
8 Anthony Diaz Bixby Bicycle Works / Cycling 00:00:00.00
9 Travis Herwaldt CARVE 00:00:00.00
10 Matt Courtney EVOKE Pedal Club 00:00:00.00
11 Thomas Brown HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
12 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:00.00
13 Tyler Dewitt 00:00:00.00
14 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 00:00:00.00
15 Jeremiah Jones 00:00:00.00
16 Adolfo Cordova CARVE 00:00:00.00
17 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 00:00:00.00
18 Josh Moore Health South Race Team 00:00:00.00
19 Eric Barnes HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
20 Conrad Eberhard HealthSouth Race Team 00:00:00.00
21 Bryan Sunday river valley cycling 00:00:00.00
22 Garrett Abbott 00:00:00.00
23 Jimmy Mcdaniel Buffalo River Cyclists 00:00:00.00
24 Nehemiah Jones SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
25 Austin Hess SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
26 Robert Wilkinson HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
27 Austin Dixon* HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
28 Judson Holloway Athlete Foward 00:00:00.00
29 Juan Garcia-sampedro 00:00:00.00
30 Ben Bruce Bixby Bicycles 00:00:00.00
31 Daniel Journell 00:00:00.00
32 Anthony Fulford HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
33 Brett Olson DNA Racing 00:00:00.00
34 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Desinee Bottorff Phat Tire / Health South Race 00:00:00.00
2 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycles 00:00:00.00
3 Cynthia Coyle Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 00:00:00.00

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 00:00:00.00
2 Maddie Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 00:00:00.00
3 Sally Broadaway Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00.00
4 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 00:00:00.00
5 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 00:00:00.00
6 Amy Bales Team Tom's 00:00:00.00
7 Becky Lowe Team Young Life 00:00:00.00
8 Debra Douglas 00:00:00.00
9 Portia Gonzalez Team Tom's 00:00:00.00
10 April Smith Team Tom's Bicycles 00:00:00.00
11 Madison Gramling Gearhead Cycle House 00:00:00.00
12 Cherish Meade 00:00:00.00
13 Teresa Colmenero isocentric 00:00:00.00

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:00:00.00
2 Erin Dolan SBC Cycling 00:00:00.00
3 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.00
4 Shay Barnes 360 Sports 00:00:00.00
5 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
6 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team 00:00:00.00
7 Debra Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
8 Alyson Rutledge Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with