These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 2:39:55
2 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:39:57
3 Cory Small University of Vermont 2:39:59
4 Thomas Barnett Providence College 2:40:02
5 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 2:40:54
6 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 2:40:56
7 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:41:04
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2:43:38
9 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:44:47
10 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:48:12
11 David Berg Dartmouth College 2:51:29
12 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 2:54:56
13 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 2:56:36
14 Keith Siklenka McGill University 2:56:36
15 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:57:47
16 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 2:58:04
17 David Ziehr Harvard University 2:58:08
18 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont P&P
19 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont P&P
20 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
DNF Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College DNF
DNF Matthew Owens University of Vermont DNF
DNF Nick Smith Boston University DNF
DNF Jake Barker Middlebury College DNF
DNF Michael Owens Mt. Mansfield Union High School DNF
DNF Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College DNF
DNF Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont DNF
DNF Kai Wiggins Middlebury College DNF
DNF David Stauffer Cornell University DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:19:20
2 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 2:19:21
3 William Goodness Johnson & Wales University 2:21:41
4 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 2:21:59
5 Brian Case Bucknell University 2:22:53
6 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:22:54
7 Michael Grome Yale University 2:22:58
8 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 2:23:02
9 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:23:06
10 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:23:06
11 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:23:06
12 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:23:12
13 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 2:23:17
14 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 2:27:15
15 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 2:27:24
16 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:27:32
17 Colin Meyer Harvard University 2:30:05
18 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:30:13
19 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:33:35
20 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 2:40:18
21 William Stockton Tufts University 2:41:58
22 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology 2:44:52
DNF Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University DNF
DNF Philippe Tremblax McGill University DNF
DNF Ian Newcomb Syracuse University DNF
DNF Andrew Perez University of Vermont DNF
DNF Jimmi Hayes University of Vermont DNF
DNF Peter Striegel University of Vermont DNF
DNF Chris Fruetel Queens University DNF
DNF Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Zachary Hutchins Drexel University DNF
DNF Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Berliner University of Vermont 1:27:03
2 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:27:04
3 Ferdinand Mayer Brown University 1:27:04
4 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 1:27:04
5 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College 1:27:07
6 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University 1:27:07
7 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:27:10
8 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 1:27:11
9 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:27:13
10 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:27:14
11 Michael Machlin Dartmouth College 1:27:15
12 William Mazurek McGill University 1:27:18
13 Derrick Butler University of Vermont 1:27:20
14 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC 1:27:21
15 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 1:27:21
16 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 1:27:22
17 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 1:27:22
18 Oliver Wockner McGill University 1:27:27
19 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 1:27:30
20 Mandel Charles University of Vermont 1:27:30
21 John Wen Yale University 1:27:31
22 Jason Chari Cornell University 1:27:36
23 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:27:52
24 Kevin Liu Columbia University-NYC 1:28:36
25 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 1:29:41
26 Caleb Winn University of Vermont 1:30:36
27 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:32:41
28 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 1:32:47
29 Joshua Hnizdor University of Vermont 1:32:51
30 Donnie Seib Gould Academy 1:34:18
31 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1:34:21
32 Sean Kline Northeastern University 1:34:51
33 Timothy Hunting Concordia University 1:35:42
34 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 1:37:10
35 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 1:38:28
36 Steven Robare Bucknell University 1:39:08
37 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 1:39:24
38 Andy Reagan University of Vermont P&P
39 Andrew Wong Harvard University P&P

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Addante University of Vermont 0:57:01
2 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 0:57:07
3 Karl Kristiansen University of Vermont 0:57:07
4 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:57:07
5 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 0:57:08
6 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 0:57:12
7 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 0:57:12
8 Hugo Cayssials Middlebury College 0:57:14
9 Matthew Davies Williams College 0:57:17
10 Derek Meier University of Connecticut 0:57:18
11 Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire 0:57:20
12 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 0:57:22
13 John Lewis Dartmouth College 0:57:26
14 Ben Emery University of Vermont 0:57:28
15 Vincent Lavallee McGill University 0:57:32
16 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:57:47
17 Jackson Adams Middlebury College 0:58:27
18 Adam Rivas Dartmouth College 0:59:18
19 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 1:00:33
20 Oscar Benjamin Yale University 1:00:34
21 Ryan Recchia Clarkson University 1:01:27
22 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:01:28
23 Rodney Mosier University of Connecticut 1:02:05
24 Thomas Clayton University of Vermont 1:02:21
25 Noah Klammer Middlebury College 1:02:35
26 Christopher Wikler Tufts University 1:03:11
27 Ben Clements University of Vermont 1:03:29
28 Matthew Schram Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:03:42
29 John Russell Tufts University 1:04:04
30 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 1:04:21
31 Teague Morris Williams College 1:04:26
32 Justin Delijio Drexel University 1:04:26
33 Michael Kravitz Middlebury College 1:04:29
34 Nathaniel Hurwitz Clarkson University 1:05:30
35 Lukas Orlesky University of Vermont 1:06:29
36 Yejun Zhu Boston University 1:07:20
37 Alden Laev Middlebury College 1:08:07
38 Edward Grace Middlebury College 1:08:07
39 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1:08:10
40 Michael Arnold University of Vermont 1:08:11
41 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 1:08:26
42 Andrew Yao McGill University 1:10:28
43 Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University 1:10:29
44 Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:12:11
45 Aj Beers Clarkson University 1:12:28
46 Ahmad favid Noori Middlebury College 1:16:59
47 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 1:18:55
DNF Ian Raphael Dartmouth College DNF
DNF David Butcher Boston University DNF
DNF Dennis Sackett Clarkson University DNF
DNF David Castaneda University of Vermont DNF
DNF Ethan Call Dartmouth College DNF

Men Collegiate Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 0:37:27
2 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:38:14
3 Noah Chabot Mt. Mansfield Union High School 0:38:41
4 Nicolas Latremouille University of Montreal 0:39:31
5 Ankush Yeturu Northeastern University 0:41:18

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:31:25
2 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:41:26
3 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:41:59
4 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 2:41:59
5 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 2:42:35
6 Olivier Lavigueur Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 2:42:35
7 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 2:43:28
8 Adam Carr CCB Racing 2:43:37
9 Guillaume Plourde TREK-FIERA 2:43:41
10 Claude Binchet Acquisio - ACQ 2:43:46
11 Isaac Howe Champion Systems/No Tubes 2:43:51
12 Tyler D'arcy Velorganic Racing Team 2:43:54
13 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com 2:43:58
14 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:44:31
15 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:44:34
16 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 2:44:36
17 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 2:44:41
18 Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:44:45
19 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:44:47
20 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 2:45:06
21 Damien Callahan 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:45:06
22 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:52:06
23 Mathieu Boudier-revéret Université de Montréal P&P
24 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS P&P
25 Pavel Sevcik Acquisio - ACQ P&P
26 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team P&P
27 Dave Seissen P&P
28 Rob Montgomery 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs P&P
29 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics P&P
DNF Michael Baird McGill
DNF Robert Ralph Santé Universelle // Marin Bikes
DNF Julian Azaret CCB Racing
DNF John Hackett 802Project
DNF Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing
DNF Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped
DNF Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Richard Sorenson 802 Project
DNF Jared Katz 1K2Go Coffee-Burris Logistics
DNF Derek Virta unattached

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 2:13:38
2 Debra Kelsall McGill University 2:13:38
3 Samantha Fox Drexel University 2:13:40
4 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:13:43
5 Melissa Seib Gould Academy 2:13:43
6 Dominique Danco McGill University 2:13:48
7 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 2:14:05
8 Megan Northey University of Delaware 2:14:12
9 Portia Cornell Harvard University 2:14:37
10 Paige Williams Mount Anthony Union High School 2:14:50
11 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 2:15:04
DNF Valina Sintal McGill University DNF
DNF Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:13:50
2 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 2:13:53
3 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:14:03
4 Natalie Tukan Boston University 2:14:37
5 Sarah Shipley McGill University 2:17:08
6 Jamie Potter Harvard University 2:23:48

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University 1:03:34
2 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 1:03:48
3 Brianne Handal Columbia University-NYC 1:03:58
4 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:04:44
5 Andrea Perluzzo McGill University 1:04:51
6 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont
7 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 1:05:50
8 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 1:06:55
9 Sarah Larue US Military Academy 1:07:42
10 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1:08:31
11 Stephanie Lie Boston University 1:08:40
12 Hannah Feinberg University of Vermont 1:09:37
13 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:09:40
14 Yueping Wang Rhode Island School of Design 1:12:27
15 Honora Spicer Harvard University 1:12:37
16 Arthur Koch Harvard University 1:13:15
17 Anna Geary meyer Boston University 1:13:52
18 Alice Stears Williams College 1:15:06
19 Pamela Ban Harvard University 1:19:35
DNF Madeleine Ahrens University of Vermont DNF
DNF Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC DNF

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Lutz University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:02:28
2 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 1:04:02
3 Emilie Munson Middlebury College 1:04:56
4 Miranda Gajda University of Vermont 1:08:44
5 Caroline Cating Middlebury College 1:09:09
6 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:09:46
7 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 1:09:53
8 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 1:11:05
9 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 1:12:36
10 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 1:13:58
11 Jessica Allan Boston University 1:16:18
12 Mainn Wilson Middlebury College 1:16:36
13 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1:21:17
14 Taylor Endres US Military Academy 1:24:32
15 Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design 1:43:48

Women Collegiate Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allegra Simon Williams College 0:40:03
2 Monica Petreuer University of Vermont 0:40:19
3 Liliann Skou University of Connecticut 0:42:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with