We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:51:41
2 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. 0:51:41
3 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:51:41
4 Derek Merkler Unattached 0:51:41
5 Brian Cohen Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:51:41
6 Mike Wiles Unattached 0:51:41
7 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:51:41
8 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:51:41
9 Damien Callahan New England Bike 0:51:41
10 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:41
11 Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:51:41
12 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:51:41
13 Christopher Chapleau Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:41
14 Donald Catlin Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing 0:51:41
15 Ralph Karam Gorham Bike & Ski 0:51:41
16 Mike Nadeau New England Bike 0:51:41
17 Terry Totemeier Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:51:41
18 Chad Empey IE Bikes, Inc 0:51:41
19 William Doonan Minuteman Road Club 0:51:41
20 Jeff Murray Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:51:41
21 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:51:41
22 Todd Roberts New England Bike 0:51:41
23 Peter Miller Unattached 0:51:41
24 David Baxter Unattached 0:51:41
25 Joseph Barroso Millwork One 0:51:41
26 Brian Linscott Linscott /Peak Racing 0:51:55
27 Eiric Marro B.O.B. Cycling 0:51:55
28 Jurgen Nebelung Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:52:04
29 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:52:04
30 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club 0:52:16
31 Calvin Smythe xXx Racing/AthletiCo 0:52:16
32 Juan Dejesus Unattached 0:52:47
33 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. -1 lap
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Inc. -1 lap
35 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. dsq
Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:43:19
2 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:43:19
3 Jeffrey Rubacha Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:43:19
4 Joe Policarpio Unattached 0:43:19
5 Eric Battaglioli Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros 0:43:19
6 Rich Grant Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:43:19
7 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:43:19
8 David Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:43:19
9 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:43:19
10 Christoffel Brits Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:43:19
11 Robert Magadini Housatonic Wheel Club 0:43:19
12 Michael Lorion Minuteman Road Club 0:43:19
13 David Kahn Yale University 0:43:19
14 Unknown Rider 0:43:19
15 Roark Maynard Unattached 0:43:19
16 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 0:43:19
17 Matthew Bergenholtz Unattached 0:43:19
18 Sean Kennedy Incline Training 0:43:19
19 Chris Petrillo Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:43:19
20 Esteban Sequera Unattached 0:43:19
21 Joel Rathbun CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 0:43:19
22 Eric Krivitzky Penguin Racing 0:43:19
23 Nicholas Bartow Unattached 0:43:19
24 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott /Peak Racing 0:43:19
25 Zachary Kyler Tri Power 0:43:19
26 Robert Vaughan Unattached 0:43:19
27 Evan Huff Unattached 0:43:19
28 Anthony Inzero 0:43:19
29 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club 0:43:19
30 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:43:19
31 Andrew Parsons Boston Road Club Inc. 0:43:30
32 Jeff Huckleberry Unattached 0:43:33
33 Scott Healer Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:43:58
Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kozlowski Pursuit Fitness 0:32:45
2 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:33:13
3 George Galileos International Bicycle/Global 0:33:35
4 Jason Prusaczyk Benidorm Bike / EBCC 0:33:35
5 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:33:35
6 Curt Comber CCB/Volkswagen 0:33:35
7 Andrew Raspallo Refunds Now 0:33:35
8 Jeff Campbell Mystic Velo Club 0:33:35
9 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:33:35
10 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers 0:33:35
11 Bob Hannon Mystic Velo Club 0:33:35
12 Dennis Desmarais 0:33:35
13 Vladimir Auster Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:33:35
14 Glenn Vernes 0:33:35
15 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England 0:33:35
16 Thomas Potenza 0:33:35
17 Timothy Mather Colavita CT 0:33:35
18 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club 0:33:35
19 Rick Ross. jr 0:33:35
20 Marty Spallone -1 lap
21 Dean Montgomery -1 lap
22 Michael Vagnone cycle fitness -1 lap
23 Raymond Klinger Team Solo -2 laps
24 Max Caspescha TargetTraining dsq
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Edwards CCNS/Pedal Power 0:33:21
2 Ian Marcuse Richmond Ciclismo 0:35:34
3 Michael Discenza Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:35:34
4 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Club 0:35:34
5 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:35:34
6 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:35:34
7 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club 0:35:40
8 Scott Lapier Capital Velo Club -1 laps
9 William Doemland Unattached -1 laps
10 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club -1 laps
11 Reed Mcfarland Rotella & Fabricant -2 laps
Masters 30+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy Quadfire Racing 0:53:36
2 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:53:36
3 A. zane Wenzel Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:53:36
4 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team Inc. 0:53:36
5 Todd Roberts New England Bike 0:54:19
6 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One 0:54:19
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:54:19
8 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery 0:54:53
9 Brent Arthurs Evolution Cycling Club 0:54:53
10 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:54:53
11 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:54:53
12 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:54:53
13 Jonathan Lowenstein Quadfire Racing 0:54:53
14 Trent Sullivan Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:54:53
15 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:54:53
16 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication 0:54:53
17 Terry Totemeier Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:54:53
18 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:55:04
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:55:04
20 Todd Bowden CVC/Subaru of New England 0:55:04
21 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:55:04
22 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott /Peak Racing 0:55:04
23 Theodore D'onofrio Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:55:04
24 Mike Nadeau New England Bike 0:55:04
25 Jose Arguelles Army 0:55:04
26 Robert Carmen Unattached 0:55:04
27 Christoffel Brits Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:55:04
28 David Hildebrand Unattached 0:55:04
29 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:55:04
30 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:04
31 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:55:04
32 Jeffrey Dixon Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:55:04
33 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:55:04
34 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:55:04
35 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:04
36 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:55:04
37 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:55:04
38 David Hartmann Stage 1 Cycling 0:55:04
39 Ralph Karam Gorham Bike & Ski 0:55:04
40 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusionTHINK pulled at
41 Robert Martin Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. pulled at
Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy Quadfire Racing 0:41:13
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:41:13
3 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:41:13
4 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
5 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
7 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:42:21
8 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
9 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:42:21
10 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:21
11 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
12 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:42:21
13 Donald Catlin Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing 0:42:21
14 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
15 Edward Deming Rotella & Fabricant 0:42:21
16 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery 0:42:21
17 Turgut Balikci Cranford Bike Team/CTS 0:42:21
18 David Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:42:21
19 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
20 Theodore D'onofrio Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:42:21
21 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:42:21
22 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:42:21
23 James Brannigan Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:42:21
25 Ronald Fantano Sommerville Sports World Team 0:42:21
26 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club 0:42:21
27 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
28 Steven Bonadio Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:21
29 John Roche B.O.B. Cycling 0:42:21
30 Jeffrey Hansen Clinton Cycling Club 0:42:21
31 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:42:21
32 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:42:21
33 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING 0:42:21
34 Scott Loring Unattached 0:42:21
35 Edward Hicks Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 0:42:21
36 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:42:21
37 Christopher Vossler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:42:21
38 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
39 Martin Lasak Unattached 0:42:21
40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:42:21
41 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
42 Duane Skofield B.O.B. Cycling 0:42:21
43 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:21
44 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:40
45 Eiric Marro B.O.B. Cycling 0:42:44
46 Brian Linscott Linscott /Peak Racing 0:42:44
47 David Holmander Team NH 0:42:49
48 Jeff Seger Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:42:53
49 Richard Comshaw Connecticut Bicycle Racing Association 0:43:01
50 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:43:08
51 David Johnson Mystic Velo Club 0:43:13
52 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A 0:43:18
53 Wayne Kirk Rotella & Fabricant 0:43:35
Pro, 1, 2, 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buckles Team Natures Path
2 Esteban Jukich Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
3 Craig Luekens TARGETRAINING
4 Chris Scott Locos Grill & Pub
5 Aidan Charles Nerac Cycling
6 Matthew White FIORDIFRUTTA
7 Michael Mcginley Sommerville Sports World Team
8 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power
9 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling
10 Sean Condron BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
11 Christopher Jones Team Type 1
12 Bob German CCNS/Pedal Power
13 Peter Petrillo Capital Velo Club
14 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
15 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club
16 Stephen De lisle Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
17 Whit Clifford Locos Grill & Pub
18 Mark Edwards CCNS/Pedal Power
19 Ian Marcuse Richmond Ciclismo
20 Ronald Larose CCNS/Pedal Power
21 Timothy Unkert Unattached
22 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power
23 Gerardo Castro Richmond Pro Cycling/Nature's Path
24 Matthew Hansley Locos Grill & Pub
Womens Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:07
2 Carola Berger Webcor/Alto Velo 0:46:07
3 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:46:42
4 Nicole Freedman Nicole Freedman/Better Cycling 0:46:42
5 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:47:17
6 Amy Mcguire Team Kenda Tire 0:47:17
7 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:47:17
8 Pauline Frascone IF Racing 0:47:17
9 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:47:17
10 Christy Mcardle Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:47:17
11 Courtney Rehwoldt Unattached 0:47:17
12 Rae Miller CA Pools 0:47:17
13 Kathryn Douglas CCNS/Pedal Power 0:47:17
14 Michelle Hurley Incline Training 0:47:17
15 Amanda Lawrence North Atlantic Velo -1 lap
16 Carmen Carlton Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle -2 laps
17 Jan Weyant-hamel Cyclonauts Racers Inc. -2 laps
18 Donna Davis Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle -2 laps