These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Taylor Team Bike Doctor
2 Nathan Ong
3 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
6 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
8 David Osborne
9 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54
10 Rider Unknown
11 Rider Unknown
12 Rider Unknown
13 Justin Yeash PTS Racing
14 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor
15 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
16 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Pierce Schmerge NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Steven Francisco LetsRide.co Racing Team
19 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
21 Rider Unknown
22 Rider Unknown
23 John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
24 Rider Unjnown
25 Rider Unknown
26 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
27 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
28 Lucas Mccollum Team Bike Doctor
29 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto
32 Anwar Gorham Artemis Racing
33 Byron Horgash
34 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
36 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson
37 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
39 Unknown Rider
40 Anwar Gorham Artemis Racing
41 Unknown Rider
42 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
43 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
45 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
46 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
47 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
48 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
49 Guy Tawney C3-Twenty20cycling.com
50 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
51 Michael Kingery
52 Bart Torre Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Patrick Hogan
54 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
56 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Christopher M. jones
59 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
60 Michael Russo PTS Racing
61 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
62 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
63 David Bozak Team Beyer Auto
64 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson
65 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
66 Jeff Erler Foreign Auto Services Cycling
67 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
68 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
69 Jason Ray
70 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto
71 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto
72 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
73 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
74 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
75 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
1 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
2 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
2 Scott Myers Team BBC
3 Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
3 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Scott Mcgill
4 Darion Jackson Artemis Racing
5 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
5 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
6 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
7 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
7 Rider Unknown
8 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
9 Jason Taitt M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
10 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
10 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Jesse Foster Artemis Racing
11 Marcio O filho Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
12 Khang Le
12 Scott Kozicki Team BBC
13 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
13 Rider Unknown
14 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
14 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Center
15 Guy Tawney C3-Twenty20cycling.com
15 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
16 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Drake Jordan
17 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
17 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
18 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
18 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited
19 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
20 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket
20 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Center
21 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
22 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
22 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
23 Charles Biro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
24 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor
24 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
25 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
25 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
26 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
26 Rider Unknown
27 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
27 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
28 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
28 Scott Slusher Arrow Bicycle
29 Carl Thunman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
29 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
30 Jeff Erler Foreign Auto Services Cycling
31 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
31 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
32 Jake Nahorniak Foreign Auto Services Cycling
32 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
33 Ezra Kahn Team BBC
34 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
34 Iain Banks ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
35 Barry Wilcox iii
35 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
36 R Carney Foreign Auto Services Cycling
36 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
37 Phithak Baingam R5 - Rock Racing
37 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
38 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
39 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
40 Justin Onusko PTS Racing
41 Carl Thunman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
42 Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Friedewald Tradewind Cycling Team
1 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
2 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
2 Jason Boos Ocean Velo Club
3 Brian Archer
3 Scott Myers Team BBC
4 Amilcar Samudio Artemis Racing
4 Esteban Covarrubias
5 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
5 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing
6 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Ron Perel
7 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
8 Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
8 Vladimir Pillonca District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
9 Jake Nahorniak Foreign Auto Services Cycling
9 Robert Caudill
10 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
10 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Terry Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
12 Dennis Courtney
12 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Center
13 Patrick Burnett Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
14 An Ha
14 Dennis Short Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
15 Carl Bevard
15 Eric Schopf Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
16 Howard Hayes Artemis Racing
17 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club
17 Jordan Steelman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
18 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Patrick Gray ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
19 Faisal Kamdar
19 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
20 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
20 Munawar Abdul patah
21 Francis Setash Route 1 Velo
21 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC
22 Gerald Henderson V-DAY
22 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling
22 John Hartsfield
23 Ahmed Qureshi VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
23 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
24 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing
24 William Reynolds US Military Cycling Team
25 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
27 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
28 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
29 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
30 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
31 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
32 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Samuel Guzman PTS Racing
DNF Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Christopher Guepe PTS Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Schomig PTS Racing
2 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
3 Patrick Burnett Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Ryan Hill NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Jason Boos Ocean Velo Club
7 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club
8 An Ha
9 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
10 Hans Lellelid
11 David Rose
12 Micheal Anderson Phase Cycling
13 Vladimir Pillonca District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
14 John Chambers
15 Esteban Covarrubias
16 Dheva Raja
17 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
18 Timothy Rosen Ocean Velo Club
19 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Center
20 Brian Harkins
21 Andrew Mclaren
22 Jamari Braddy
23 Ernie Frate PTS Racing
24 Malik Hayes District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
25 Robert Caudill
26 Adam Choate NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Floyd Armstrong Artemis Racing
28 Michael Levesque Phase Cycling
29 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
30 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 Drew Marvin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Rob Jones Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Carl Bevard
34 David Trybus
35 Frederick Friedewald Tradewind Cycling Team
36 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling
37 Mike Bonafide
38 Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack
39 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
40 Vicente Tur rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Douglass Gyatt Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
42 John Dillon Artemis Racing
43 Timothy Love Phase Cycling
44 Wayne Gore NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
46 Matt Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Paul Neureiter
48 Munawar Abdul patah
49 Emmanuel Caudron
50 Matthew Carson Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
51 Todd Geiger
52 Raymond Rosario
53 Clarence Dillon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
54 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling
55 Jason Weddington
56 Scott Miller Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
57 Franklin Cao
58 William Dent Artemis Racing

Men Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Moroney
2 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Spencer Line
4 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
5 Luke Vinson High Desert Cycling Club
6 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Matthew Kennedy
8 Jackson Graham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Liam Mcatee Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Ben Duckenfield
12 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Jaren Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Dillon Williams

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Juniors
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
5 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
6 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Joseph Kennedy
9 Eoghan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Declan Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo
12 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Brendan Huebner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Kristian Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo
16 Samuel Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Samuel Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
2 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
3 Will Nelson
4 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
5 Gentry Jefferson
6 Danila Konoplev
7 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
8 Tyler Mahone ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Zachary Newton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 Unknown Rider

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
2 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
4 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
5 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
6 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Casper
2 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Cicero
2 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing
5 Vaughan O'Brien
6 James Pettengill BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
7 Rider Unknown
8 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
10 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
11 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
12 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 John Nelmes PTS Racing
14 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
15 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor
17 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Denzil Hathway ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
19 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
21 Todd Bickling Team Bike Doctor
22 Charles Biro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Aric Line The Bike Lane
24 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
25 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Jay Schrum
27 Harry Dhillon V-DAY
28 James Weigand Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
30 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
31 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Ryan Guttridge
34 Michael Stearns
35 Clifton Chamberlin
36 Raul Rojas BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Taco
37 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
38 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
39 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
40 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
42 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
46 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
48 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
49 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50 Joseph Jefferson
51 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
52 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
53 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
54 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
55 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
56 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
58 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59 Unkown Rider
60 Iain Banks ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
61 Mike Hefner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nelmes PTS Racing
2 Mario Zometa Artemis Racing
3 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Robert Cornis
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Neil Markus Team Beyer Auto
7 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Frank Ramos Team Bike Doctor
9 Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
10 Carlos Goncalves
11 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Bill Gros PTS Racing
13 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
15 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
16 Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto
17 Jeff Boswell Team Beyer Auto
18 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Mike King Saroff Racing Team
21 Robb Lee Arrow Bicycle
22 Michael Stearns US Military Cycling Team
23 Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
24 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Center
26 Scott Gordon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
27 Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto
28 Thomas Sedlacek jr
29 Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
30 J Butler Squadra Coppi
31 Douglas O'donnell Team Beyer Auto
32 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
34 Ryan Guttridge
35 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Denzil Hathway ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
37 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
38 David Kay Team Beyer Auto
39 Douglas O'donnell Team Beyer Auto
40 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Darek Bushnaq Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Thomas Snyder National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
43 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
45 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
46 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Clifton Gray Artemis Racing
4 Lauriston Marshall Team Beyer Auto
5 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club
6 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
7 David Wilson Squadra Coppi
8 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
9 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Phil Howe Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 David Hearn All American Bicycle Center
12 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
13 Brian Johnston National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Unknown Rider DC Velo Limited
15 Timothy Lung CW/Aviation Velo
16 James Long Antietam Velo Club Inc
17 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
19 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
20 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 David Webber All American Bicycle Center
22 Edward Caldeira Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
23 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
24 David Hearn All American Bicycle Center
25 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
26 William Cunningham
27 James Littlejohn Team Beyer Auto

Men Masters 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
2 Matthew Parker Team Beyer Auto
3 Scott Haverstick Team Beyer Auto
4 Bob Walters Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen
6 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto
7 Rider Unknown
8 John Epting Team Beyer Auto
9 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Rebecca Chan ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
5 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7 Adrienne Mccray Artemis Racing
8 Mindy Simmons Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
9 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Velo Femmes
10 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Nicole Raspa Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Tiffany Wise Artemis Racing
14 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing
16 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17 April Nabholz
18 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
20 Crystal Carey Artemis Racing
21 Marni Harker Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
22 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
23 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing, Inc.
24 Wendy Ulmer Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
25 Crissy Fuentes ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
26 Cheryl Osborne Artemis Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
2 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
4 Grace Blair Team BBC
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
6 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
8 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
9 Claire Chiamulera
10 Phoebe Simonds Phase Cycling
11 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Yvette Macklin Phase Cycling
13 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC
14 Amanda Zayas US Military Cycling Team
15 Rachel Hall
16 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
18 Anne Hughes PTS Racing
19 Elisabeth Huff
20 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers
21 Phoebe Simonds Phase Cycling
22 Erica Stievecaldwell Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
23 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
24 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
25 Jacqueline Stallworth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
26 Claudia Gonzalez martinez Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswagen

Women Juniors 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo
2 Anna Rigby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo
4 Unknown Rider
5 Brynne Murphy Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mihalovich Endorphin Fitness
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Ryleigh Line The Bike Lane
5 Alayna Gibson
6 Elizabeth Kelley-Kern Rock Creek Velo
7 ? N/a Rock Creek Velo

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Butler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women Juniors 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Oclery
2 Eva Mihalovich Endorphin Fitness
3 Alexia Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with